Advertisement
High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2021-2022 Neshannock boys' varsity basketball

Conference record: 8-4-0   Overall: 20-8-0
WPIAL - Section 2 (2A)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit
Tournament games not posted until pairings and times are determined

View standings |  View Roster |  View day-by-day schedule |  New team
Date Opponent Venue Score
3/30 2 pm Shenango * Shenango W 5-4
3/30 4 pm at Shenango * Shenango W 6-4
3/31 4 pm Hickory  Neshannock L 8-5
4/1 6 pm Beth-Center  Neshannock W 10-7
4/4 6 pm Riverside * Neshannock L 5-2
4/5 4 pm at Riverside * Riverside L 4-0
4/7 4:30 pm Mohawk  Neshannock L 15-1
4/14 4 pm Kennedy Catholic  Neshannock W 10-0
4/15 5 pm Union  Neshannock W 11-1
4/20 2 pm Aliquippa * Neshannock W 19-0
4/20 4:30 pm at Aliquippa * Neshannock W 16-0
4/22 4:30 pm West Middlesex  Neshannock W 6-5
4/23 2 pm Obama Academy  Neshannock W 18-1
4/26 5 pm Summit Academy * Summit Academy W 16-0
4/26 6:30 pm at Summit Academy * Summit Academy W 16-0
4/28 6:30 pm Ellwood City  Neshannock W 2-1
5/2 4:30 pm at South Side Beaver * South Side Beaver L 7-3
5/4 4:30 pm South Side Beaver * Neshannock W 6-1
5/9 4:15 pm at Laurel * Laurel L 4-3
5/10 4:30 pm Laurel * Neshannock W 8-0
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: First Round
5/17 3 pm Bentworth  Chippewa Park W 11-5
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
5/19 7 pm at Seton LaSalle  North Allegheny High School W 3-1
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Semifinals
5/23 2 pm at Burgettstown  Matulevic Field, Shaler W 5-3
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Championship
5/31 1:30 pm at Serra Catholic  Wild Things Park, Washington L 8-2
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: First Round
6/6 4:30 pm at West Middlesex  Slippery Rock University W 4-3
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
6/9 3:30 pm at Riverside * Seneca Valley W 5-4
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Semifinals
6/13 7 pm at Burgettstown  North Allegheny High School W 2-1
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Championship
6/16 10:30 am at Everett  Medlar Field at Lubrano Park, Penn State L 1-0
Advertisement