Advertisement
High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2021-2022 Our Lady of Sacred Heart boys' varsity basketball

Conference record: 9-0-0   Overall: 28-0-0
WPIAL - Section 1 (2A)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit
Tournament games not posted until pairings and times are determined

View standings |  View Roster |  View day-by-day schedule |  New team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Hempfield Tournament
12/10 5:30 pm Franklin Regional  Hempfield W 65-54
12/11 2 pm Connellsville  Hempfield W 77-33
12/14 7:30 pm at Steel Valley  Steel Valley W 93-57
12/22 7:30 pm Brashear  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High PPD
Tournament: Harbor Creek Tournament
12/28 6 pm Seneca  Harbor Creek High School W 76-45
12/29 7:30 pm at Harbor Creek  Harbor Creek High School W 59-39
1/4 7:30 pm South Side Beaver * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 78-38
1/7 7:30 pm at Shenango * Shenango W 80-65
1/11 7:30 pm Springdale * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 87-37
1/14 7:30 pm Riverview * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 77-31
1/15 4:30 pm Washington  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High PPD
1/18 7 pm at Sewickley Academy * Sewickley Academy PPD
1/21 7:30 pm Serra Catholic  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 80-56
1/22 5:30 pm Nazareth Prep  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 82-47
1/24 7:30 pm Avonworth  Avonworth W 84-47
1/28 7:30 pm at South Side Beaver * South Side Beaver W 82-46
Tournament: PBC Classic (at Montour)
1/29 4:30 pm Shady Side Academy  Montour W 81-54
2/1 7:30 pm Shenango * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 79-46
2/8 7:30 pm at Riverview * Riverview W 70-30
2/9 7:30 pm at Springdale * Springdale W 83-42
2/11 7:30 pm Sewickley Academy * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 60-26
2/14 7:30 pm Ambridge  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 84-32
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: First Round
2/22 7 pm Chartiers-Houston  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 73-43
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/25 7 pm Sto-Rox  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 87-44
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Semifinals
3/1 8 pm Greensburg Central Catholic  Gateway W 77-42
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Championship
3/5 1 pm Fort Cherry  Petersen Events Center, Pitt W 60-36
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: First Round
3/9 7 pm United  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 75-50
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Second Round
3/12 3:30 pm Carlynton  Bethel Park W 74-43
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
3/16 7:30 pm Ridgway Area  Oil City High School W 54-27
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Semifinals
3/19 1:30 pm Kennedy Catholic  Armstrong High School W 78-68
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Championship
3/25 2:30 pm Philadelphia Constitution  Giant Center, Hershey W 92-71
Advertisement