Advertisement
High school basketball schedules

Daily schedule for girls' varsity basketball

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
City League Class AAAA & AAA City League
3:15 pm Brashear at  Carrick 41-10
WPIAL Class 6A Section 1 (6A)
7:30 pm Butler at  Penn-Trafford
7:30 pm North Allegheny at  Norwin 31-56
7:30 pm North Hills at  Shaler 25-48
7:30 pm Seneca Valley at  Pine-Richland
WPIAL Class 6A Section 2 (6A)
7:30 pm Bethel Park at  Peters Township
7:30 pm Hempfield at  Upper St. Clair
7:30 pm Mt. Lebanon at  Baldwin
WPIAL Class 5A Section 1 (5A)
7:30 pm Chartiers Valley at  Oakland Catholic
7:30 pm Moon at  South Fayette
7:30 pm West Allegheny at  Lincoln Park
WPIAL Class 5A Section 2 (5A)
7:30 pm Indiana at  Mars
WPIAL Class 5A Section 3 (5A)
7:30 pm Albert Gallatin at  Ringgold 50-15
7:30 pm Trinity at  Thomas Jefferson
7:30 pm Uniontown at  Laurel Highlands 40-50
WPIAL Class 5A Section 4 (5A)
7:30 pm Gateway at  Greensburg Salem
WPIAL Class 4A Section 1 (4A)
7:30 pm Burrell at  Freeport
7:30 pm Derry Area at  Knoch 25-62
7 pm Valley at  Highlands 25-67
WPIAL Class 4A Section 2 (4A)
7:30 pm Ambridge at  New Castle
7:30 pm Beaver Area at  Blackhawk
7:30 pm Central Valley at  Montour
7:30 pm Quaker Valley at  Hopewell 47-43
WPIAL Class 4A Section 3 (4A)
7:30 pm Belle Vernon at  Southmoreland
7 pm Elizabeth Forward at  Mount Pleasant 43-35
7:30 pm West Mifflin at  Yough 35-23
WPIAL Class 3A Section 1 (3A)
7:30 pm Beaver Falls at  Laurel 47-55
7:30 pm North Catholic at  Mohawk
WPIAL Class 3A Section 2 (3A)
7 pm Bentworth at  McGuffey
7:30 pm Charleroi at  Waynesburg Central 34-42
7:30 pm South Park at  Washington 72-19
WPIAL Class 3A Section 3 (3A)
6:30 pm Avonworth at  East Allegheny 55-18
7:30 pm Shady Side Academy at  Keystone Oaks
7 pm Steel Valley at  South Allegheny 26-35
WPIAL Class 2A Section 1 (2A)
7:30 pm Aliquippa at  Sewickley Academy 32-29
7:30 pm Neshannock at  Our Lady of Sacred Heart
7 pm Shenango at  South Side Beaver 50-43
WPIAL Class 2A Section 2 (2A)
7:30 pm Beth-Center at  Serra Catholic 2-76
7:30 pm Carmichaels at  California
6 pm Seton LaSalle at  Frazier 65-28
WPIAL Class 2A Section 3 (2A)
7:30 pm Burgettstown at  Sto-Rox 52-36
6 pm Carlynton at  Northgate 47-29
WPIAL Class 2A Section 4 (2A)
7:30 pm Apollo-Ridge at  Winchester Thurston
7:30 pm Greensburg Central Catholic at  Springdale
WPIAL Class 1A Section 1 (1A)
7 pm Cornell at  Rochester 13-63
7:30 pm Eden Christian at  Union 19-44
WPIAL Class 1A Section 2 (1A)
6 pm Avella at  Mapletown 48-64
7 pm Geibel Catholic at  West Greene
7 pm Monessen at  Jefferson-Morgan 78-22
WPIAL Class 1A Section 3 (1A)
7:30 pm Clairton at  Riverview 49-18
6 pm Leechburg at  St. Joseph PPD
Non-Conference
7:30 pm Brownsville at  Brentwood 33-51
7 pm Deer Lakes at  Obama Academy 31-47
Advertisement