High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2015-2016 Our Lady of Sacred Heart girls' varsity basketball
Conference record: 12-0-0   Overall: 23-5-0
WPIAL - Section 5 (AA)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit

View standings |  View Roster |  Pick a new team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Oakland Catholic Tournament
12/4 7:30 pm at Oakland Catholic  Oakland Catholic W 47-42
12/5 2:30 pm Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic  Oakland Catholic L 56-35
12/9 7:30 pm McKeesport  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 50-39
12/12 1:30 pm Laurel  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 58-22
12/14 7:30 pm at Freedom * Freedom W 73-19
12/16 7:30 pm Northgate * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 75-6
Tournament: PBC Holiday Classic (at OLSH)
12/19 3 pm Ambridge  OLSH High School W 55-40
12/21 7:30 pm at Carlynton * Carlynton W 39-27
Tournament: Keystone Oaks Tournament
12/28 5 pm at Peters Township  Keystone Oaks L 61-25
12/29 5 pm at Thomas Jefferson  Keystone Oaks W 57-40
Tournament: Chuckie Mahoney Classic (at Burgettstown)
1/2 3:30 pm McGuffey  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 69-37
1/4 7:30 pm Avonworth * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 61-40
1/7 7:30 pm at South Side Beaver * South Side Beaver W 58-17
1/11 7:30 pm Sto-Rox * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 69-25
1/18 7:30 pm Freedom * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 81-17
1/21 7:30 pm at Northgate * Northgate W 64-8
1/25 7:30 pm Carlynton * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 51-32
1/28 7:30 pm at Avonworth * Avonworth W 56-33
Tournament: Hoops for the Cure (at C.W. North Catholic)
1/30 2 pm at Vincentian Academy   North Catholic L 50-38
2/1 7:30 pm South Side Beaver * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 59-35
2/4 6:30 pm at Sto-Rox * Sto-Rox W 66-18
2/5 7:30 pm at Derry Area  Derry Area W 65-26
2/6 7:30 pm at Burrell  Burrell High School PPD
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
2/17 6:30 pm Apollo-Ridge  Northgate W 52-31
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/19 6:30 pm Chartiers-Houston  Canon-McMillan W 48-38
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
2/23 8 pm Bishop Canevin  Ambridge L 38-31
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
3/4 6 pm Moniteau  North Catholic W 44-30
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Second Round
3/8 6 pm West Middlesex  Slippery Rock University W 39-22
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
3/11 7:30 pm at Bishop McCort  Hempfield L 48-35
Sponsored Links