High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2014-2015 Bishop Canevin girls' varsity basketball
Conference record: 10-2-0   Overall: 19-11-0
WPIAL - Section 3 (AA)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit

View standings |  View Roster |  Pick a new team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Ambridge Tournament
12/5 8:30 pm Carlynton  Ambridge L 52-40
12/6 7 pm at Ambridge  Ambridge L 72-51
12/9 7:30 pm Chartiers Valley  Bishop Canevin High School W 48-43
12/11 7:30 pm Burgettstown * Bishop Canevin High School W 59-25
12/15 7:30 pm at Steel Valley * Steel Valley W 68-27
12/18 7:30 pm Brentwood * Bishop Canevin High School W 77-39
12/22 7:30 pm at Chartiers-Houston * Chartiers-Houston High School W 60-41
Tournament: St.Francis DeSales (Ohio) Tournament
12/27 6 pm at St. Francis DeSales, Ohio  St. Francis DeSales High School W 73-66
12/28 2 pm Pickerington North, Ohio  St. Francis DeSales High School L 62-55
1/3 3:30 pm Allderdice  Bishop Canevin High School W 63-37
1/8 7:30 pm Wilkinsburg * Bishop Canevin High School W 57-12
Tournament: Gateway Hoopfest
1/10 1:30 pm Upper St. Clair  Gateway L 58-39
1/12 6 pm at Seton-La Salle * Seton-La Salle High School L 61-48
1/15 7:30 pm at Burgettstown * Burgettstown High School W 68-32
1/17 2:30 pm at South Fayette  South Fayette L 55-48
1/19 7:30 pm Steel Valley * Bishop Canevin High School W 63-28
1/22 7:30 pm at Brentwood * Brentwood W 64-50
1/23 7:30 pm at Hollidaysburg  Hollidaysburg Area High School L 48-40
1/26 7:30 pm Chartiers-Houston * Bishop Canevin High School W 55-37
2/2 7 pm at Wilkinsburg * Wilkinsburg W 63-19
2/5 7 pm Seton-La Salle * Bishop Canevin High School L 49-47
2/7 4:30 pm Villa Maria Academy, Erie  Bishop Canevin High School L 45-31
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
2/17 6:30 pm Riverside  Moon W 53-21
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/20 6:30 pm at Greensburg Central Catholic  Charleroi W 54-46
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
2/24 6:15 pm at Burrell  Hampton W 32-30
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
2/27 5 pm at Seton-La Salle * Petersen Events Center, Pitt L 51-35
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
3/6 6 pm Cambridge Springs  Canon-McMillan W 46-12
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Second Round
3/10 6 pm at Our Lady of Sacred Heart  Ambridge W 46-40
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
3/13 6 pm Chartiers-Houston * Moon W 69-49
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
3/17 7:30 pm at Seton-La Salle * Plum L 61-47
Sponsored Links