High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2016-2017 Bishop Canevin girls' varsity basketball
Conference record: 12-0-0   Overall: 23-6-0
WPIAL - Section 3 (3A)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit

View standings |  View Roster |  Pick a new team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: She Got Game Classic (at Washington, D.C.)
12/10 3:20 pm at Archbishop Molloy, NY  Largo High School, Md. L 36-35
12/11 10 am at Monsignor McClancy, NY  C.H. Flowers High School W 61-22
12/13 7:30 pm at Chartiers Valley  Chartiers Valley High School L 36-30
12/19 6 pm at Shady Side Academy * Shady Side Academy W 58-17
12/22 7 pm Seton-La Salle * Bishop Canevin High School W 57-25
Tournament: Palm Beach Shootout (at Atlantic Christian Acad.)
12/28 4 pm at American Heritage, Fla.  Atlantic High School L 47-46
12/29 2 pm Palm Beach Lakes, Fla  Atlantic High School W 48-36
12/30 4 pm at Christian Academy-Louisville, Ky.  Atlantic High School W 63-62
1/3 7:30 pm at Avonworth * Avonworth W 43-30
1/5 6 pm Steel Valley * Bishop Canevin High School W 68-20
Tournament: The Challenge at Mt. Lebanon
1/7 12:30 pm Vincentian Academy   Mt. Lebanon L 47-42
1/12 7:30 pm at Apollo-Ridge * Apollo-Ridge W 52-21
1/16 7 pm Carlynton * Bishop Canevin High School W 60-29
1/19 7 pm Shady Side Academy * Bishop Canevin High School W 40-29
1/21 1 pm Slippery Rock  Bishop Canevin High School W 63-37
1/23 7:30 pm at Seton-La Salle * Seton-La Salle High School W 59-35
1/26 7 pm Avonworth * Bishop Canevin High School W 74-32
1/30 6 pm at Steel Valley * Steel Valley W 53-36
2/4 1 pm at South Fayette  South Fayette L 40-33
2/6 7 pm Apollo-Ridge * Bishop Canevin High School W 68-21
2/9 7:30 pm at Carlynton * Carlynton W 51-25
WPIAL Class 3A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/25 12 pm Riverside  North Hills W 54-25
WPIAL Class 3A Playoffs: Semifinals
3/1 8 pm Carlynton * Ambridge W 45-24
WPIAL Class 3A Playoffs: Championship
3/4 11 am Neshannock  Petersen Events Center, Pitt W 65-36
PIAA Class 3A Playoffs: First Round
3/11 3 pm Central Cambria  Northgate W 51-30
PIAA Class 3A Playoffs: Second Round
3/16 6 pm East Allegheny  Peters Township W 51-25
PIAA Class 3A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
3/18 2 pm Carlynton * Ambridge W 55-29
PIAA Class 3A Playoffs: Semifinals
3/21 6 pm at West Shamokin  North Allegheny High School W 43-39
PIAA Class 3A Playoffs: Championship
3/25 12 pm at Neumann-Goretti  Giant Center, Hershey L 62-56
Sponsored Links