High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2016-2017 Sewickley Academy boys' varsity basketball
Conference record: 12-2-0   Overall: 25-4-0
WPIAL - Section 3 (2A)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit

View standings |  View Roster |  Pick a new team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Peters Twp./Baldwin Tournament (at Peters Twp.)
12/9 5 pm Thomas Jefferson  Peters Township W 81-55
Tournament: Baldwin/Peters Twp. Tournament (at Baldwin)
12/10 7:30 pm at Baldwin  Baldwin W 56-49
12/13 7 pm Harvest Baptist  Sewickley Academy PPD
12/16 7 pm Neshannock * Sewickley Academy W 76-58
12/19 7:30 pm at Sto-Rox * Sto-Rox W 93-55
Tournament: North Allegheny Tournament
12/27 1:30 pm at Franklin Regional  North Allegheny High School W 82-71
12/28 8 pm at North Allegheny  North Allegheny High School L 64-60
1/3 7:30 pm at Laurel * Laurel L 85-83
1/6 7 pm Bishop Canevin * Sewickley Academy W 82-75
Tournament: The Clash at New Castle
1/7 8:30 pm at Kennedy Catholic  New Castle High School L 75-68
1/10 7 pm Northgate * Sewickley Academy W 98-25
1/13 7:30 pm at Shenango * Shenango W 79-35
1/17 7 pm Our Lady of Sacred Heart * Sewickley Academy W 70-45
1/20 7 pm Sto-Rox * Sewickley Academy W 94-53
1/24 7:30 pm at Neshannock * Neshannock W 68-39
1/27 7 pm Laurel * Sewickley Academy W 68-63
Tournament: Pittsburgh Classic (at Montour)
1/29 4:45 pm at Monessen  Montour W 90-73
1/31 7:30 pm at Bishop Canevin * Sewickley Academy L 60-58
2/3 7:30 pm at Northgate * Northgate W 72-25
Tournament: Hoops for a Cure (At Sewickley Academy)
2/4 8:30 pm Central Catholic  Sewickley Academy W 64-54
2/7 7 pm Shenango * Sewickley Academy W 74-43
2/10 7:30 pm at Our Lady of Sacred Heart * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High W 88-82
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/24 8 pm Jeannette  Northgate W 80-51
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Semifinals
2/28 8 pm at Bishop Canevin * North Hills W 67-51
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Championship
3/3 5 pm at Our Lady of Sacred Heart * Petersen Events Center, Pitt W 71-60
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: First Round
3/11 4:30 pm Rocky Grove  Northgate W 60-47
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Second Round
3/16 8 pm Bishop Guilfoyle  Hempfield W 70-58
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
3/18 1:30 pm Greensburg Central Catholic  Baldwin W 61-46
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Semifinals
3/21 7:30 pm Bishop Canevin * North Allegheny High School W 50-48
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Championship
3/24 2 pm at Philadelphia Constitution  Giant Center, Hershey W 68-63
Sponsored Links