High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2016-2017 Monessen boys' varsity basketball
Conference record: 10-0-0   Overall: 21-8-0
WPIAL - Section 2 (1A)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit

View standings |  View Roster |  Pick a new team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Upper St. Clair Tournament
12/9 7:30 pm at Upper St. Clair  Upper St. Clair High School L 61-54
12/10 6:30 pm at Bishop Canevin  Upper St. Clair High School W 84-70
Tournament: Mike Rettger Tournament (at Franklin Regional)
12/14 6 pm at Norwin  Franklin Regional L 59-56
12/15 4:30 pm at Jeannette  Franklin Regional W 69-39
12/21 7 pm Jeannette  Monessen High School W 69-63
Tournament: C.J. Betters Tournament (at CC of Beaver Co.)
12/29 7 pm Central Valley  Beaver County Golden Dome L 71-69
12/30 5:30 pm at Beaver Falls  CC of Beaver County L 73-49
1/3 7 pm Avella * Monessen High School W 86-38
1/6 7 pm at West Greene * West Greene W 83-53
1/10 7:30 pm at Mapletown * Mapletown W 107-23
1/13 7 pm Geibel Catholic * Monessen High School W 97-29
1/17 7:30 pm at Clairton * Clairton High School W 77-63
1/18 7 pm Washington  Monessen High School L 82-68
1/24 7:30 pm at Avella * Avella W 90-29
1/27 7 pm West Greene * Monessen High School W 83-46
Tournament: Pittsburgh Classic (at Montour)
1/29 4:45 pm Sewickley Academy  Montour L 90-73
1/31 7 pm Mapletown * Monessen High School W 106-22
2/1 7 pm Southmoreland  Monessen High School W 74-73
2/3 7:30 pm at Geibel Catholic * Geibel Catholic High School W 111-36
2/4 2:30 pm at Belle Vernon  Belle Vernon W 78-63
2/7 7 pm Clairton * Monessen High School W 90-52
2/13 7 pm Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic  Monessen High School L 75-72
WPIAL Class 1A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/23 8 pm Eden Christian  Canon-McMillan W 79-61
WPIAL Class 1A Playoffs: Semifinals
2/27 8 pm Union  Peters Township W 88-64
WPIAL Class 1A Playoffs: Championship
3/2 7 pm Imani Christian  Petersen Events Center, Pitt W 74-59
PIAA Class 1A Playoffs: First Round
3/10 7:30 pm North Clarion  Peters Township W 94-28
PIAA Class 1A Playoffs: Second Round
3/16 8 pm Shanksville-Stonycreek   Norwin W 71-56
PIAA Class 1A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
3/18 2:30 pm Saltsburg  Norwin W 74-34
PIAA Class 1A Playoffs: Semifinals
3/20 7 pm Kennedy Catholic  Slippery Rock University L 73-59
Sponsored Links