High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2005-2006 Our Lady of Sacred Heart girls' varsity basketball
Conference record: 11-1-0   Overall: 25-5-0
WPIAL - Section 6 (AA)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit

View standings |  View Roster |  Pick a new team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Nothing But The Best Classic
12/3 3 pm Clairton  Sacred Heart School W 70-26
12/4 8:30 pm Serra Catholic  Sacred Heart School L 52-43
12/8 8 pm Perry Traditional Academy  Our Lady of Sacred Heart W 57-40
12/12 7:30 pm at Mount Alvernia  Mount Alvernia W 54-46
12/17 2:30 pm at Quigley  Quigley W 65-23
12/19 7:30 pm Freedom * Our Lady of Sacred Heart W 57-34
12/22 7:30 pm at Avonworth * Avonworth L 57-53
Tournament: South Fayette Tournament
12/27 6 pm at West Greene  South Fayette W 69-4
12/28 8 pm at South Fayette  South Fayette W 53-47
1/3 7:30 pm at Quaker Valley * Quaker Valley W 63-24
1/5 8 pm Peters Township  Our Lady of Sacred Heart W 60-53
1/9 7:30 pm Center * Our Lady of Sacred Heart W 50-47
1/12 7:30 pm at South Side Beaver * South Side Beaver W 62-35
1/16 7:30 pm at West Allegheny  West Allegheny L 34-32
1/19 7:30 pm Aliquippa * Our Lady of Sacred Heart W 71-32
1/21 2:30 pm at Freedom * Freedom W 56-39
1/26 8 pm Avonworth * Our Lady of Sacred Heart W 46-38
1/30 7:30 pm Quaker Valley * Our Lady of Sacred Heart W 65-19
2/2 7:30 pm at Sewickley Academy  Sewickley Academy W 53-23
2/6 7:30 pm at Center * Center W 42-33
2/8 7:30 pm at Aliquippa * Aliquippa W 55-32
2/9 7:30 pm South Side Beaver * Our Lady of Sacred Heart W 55-16
2/11 2 pm at Ambridge  Ambridge W 41-24
2/13 6:30 pm Beaver Area  Our Lady of Sacred Heart W 51-29
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
2/22 6:30 pm East Allegheny  Gateway W 50-25
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/25 1 pm Wilkinsburg  Ambridge W 52-39
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
3/1 6:30 pm at Avonworth * Canon-McMillan W 52-43
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
3/4 11 am at Greensburg Central Catholic  Petersen Events Center, Pitt L 46-26
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
3/10 6 pm Apollo-Ridge  Plum W 40-30
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Second Round
3/14 7:30 pm Westmont Hilltop  Indiana University of Pa. L 55-31
Sponsored Links