High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2005-2006 Greensburg Central Catholic girls' varsity basketball
Conference record: 14-0-0   Overall: 30-2-0
WPIAL - Section 1 (AA)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit

View standings |  View Roster |  Pick a new team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Franklin Tournament
12/2 4 pm at Maplewood  Franklin High School W 69-46
12/3 6 pm Seneca Valley  Franklin High School W 56-51
12/6 7:30 pm at Westinghouse  Westinghouse W 46-42
Tournament: Washington County Hoopfest (at Wash. & Jeff.)
12/10 4:30 pm at Bethel Park  Washington & Jefferson College W 39-32
12/12 7:30 pm Greensburg Salem  Greensburg Central Catholic W 59-50
12/16 7:30 pm West Shamokin * Greensburg Central Catholic W 75-18
12/19 7:30 pm at Deer Lakes * Deer Lakes W 66-19
12/22 7:30 pm Freeport * Greensburg Central Catholic W 63-31
12/30 2:30 pm Thomas Jefferson  Greensburg Central Catholic W 56-46
1/3 7:30 pm Apollo-Ridge * Greensburg Central Catholic W 51-25
1/5 7:30 pm at East Allegheny * East Allegheny W 70-29
1/9 7:30 pm Ford City * Greensburg Central Catholic W 63-45
1/12 7:30 pm at Jeannette * Jeannette W 75-25
1/14 5:30 pm at State College  State College High School W 52-48
1/16 7 pm at North Catholic  North Catholic W 61-50
1/19 7:30 pm at West Shamokin * West Shamokin W 63-18
1/23 7:30 pm Deer Lakes * Greensburg Central Catholic W 59-17
1/26 7:30 pm at Freeport * Freeport W 75-37
1/27 7 pm Mount de Chantal Academy, W.Va.  Greensburg Central Catholic L 52-39
1/30 7:30 pm at Apollo-Ridge * Apollo-Ridge W 75-38
2/2 7:30 pm East Allegheny * Greensburg Central Catholic W 55-35
2/6 7:30 pm at Ford City * Ford City W 66-37
2/9 7:30 pm Jeannette * Greensburg Central Catholic W 70-28
2/11 12:30 pm at Penn-Trafford  Penn-Trafford W 48-43
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
2/22 6:30 pm Sto-Rox  Ringgold W 45-26
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/25 1 pm Ford City * Gateway W 61-25
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
3/1 6:30 pm Shady Side Academy  North Hills W 67-46
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: Championship
3/4 11 am Our Lady of Sacred Heart  Petersen Events Center, Pitt W 46-26
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: First Round
3/10 6 pm Seton-LaSalle  Southmoreland W 65-40
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Second Round
3/14 6 pm Bishop McCort  Indiana University of Pa. W 61-56
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Quarterfinals
3/17 6:30 pm Lakeview  North Allegheny W 69-48
PIAA Class AA Playoffs: Semifinals
3/21 7 pm Westmont Hilltop  Indiana University of Pa. L 49-46
Sponsored Links