High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2018-2019 Our Lady of Sacred Heart girls' varsity basketball

Conference record: 0-0-0   Overall: 0-0-0
WPIAL - Section 1 (2A)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit
Tournament games not posted until pairings and times are determined

View standings |  View Roster |  View day-by-day schedule |  New team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Trinity Tournament
12/7 7:30 pm at Trinity  Trinity      
12/8 3 pm at Blackhawk  Trinity      
12/13 7:30 pm at Aliquippa * Aliquippa      
12/15 3 pm Rochester  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
12/17 7:30 pm New Brighton * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
12/20 7:30 pm Shenango * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
Tournament: Keystone Oaks Tournament
12/27 2 pm at Montour  Keystone Oaks      
12/28 3:30 pm at Keystone Oaks  Keystone Oaks      
1/3 7:30 pm at Laurel * Laurel      
Tournament: Chuckie Mahoney Classic (at Burgettstown)
1/5 11 am at Washington  Burgettstown High School      
1/7 7:30 pm Sto-Rox * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
1/10 7:30 pm Northgate * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
1/14 7 pm at South Side Beaver * South Side Beaver      
1/17 7:30 pm Aliquippa * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
1/21 6:30 pm at New Brighton * New Brighton      
1/24 7 pm at Shenango * Shenango      
1/28 7:30 pm Laurel * Shady Side Academy      
2/4 7:30 pm at Northgate * Northgate      
2/5 6:30 pm at Sto-Rox * Sto-Rox      
2/7 7:30 pm South Side Beaver * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
Tournament: Kennedy Catholic Tournament
2/9 4:30 pm at Butler  Kennedy Catholic High School      
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: First Round
2/15 8 pm Burgettstown  Peters Township      
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/21 6:30 pm Serra Catholic  Canon-McMillan      
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Semifinals
2/25 6 pm at Bishop Canevin  Peters Township      
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Championship
2/28 5 pm Brentwood  Petersen Events Center, Pitt      
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: First Round
3/8 7:30 pm Blairsville  Peters Township      
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Second Round
3/12 6 pm Allegheny-Clarion Valley  Armstrong High School