High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2018-2019 Vincentian Academy boys' varsity basketball

Conference record: 12-2-0   Overall: 20-9-0
WPIAL - Section 1 (1A)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit
Tournament games not posted until pairings and times are determined

View standings |  View Roster |  View day-by-day schedule |  New team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Moon Tournament
12/7 8:30 pm at Moon  Moon L 78-44
12/8 5 pm at Quaker Valley  Moon L 56-36
12/14 7:30 pm at Rochester * Rochester W 80-44
Tournament: The Clash II at Geneva College
12/15 7:30 pm at Penn Hills  Geneva College L 62-47
12/18 7:30 pm Nazareth Prep * Vincentian Academy W 72-67
12/21 7:30 pm at Union * Union L 81-76
Tournament: PBC Holiday Festival (at Moon)
12/22 1:30 pm Baldwin  Moon W 56-52
Tournament: Holiday Hoopfest (at Kennedy Catholic)
12/28 6:30 pm Central Florida Christian, Fla.  Kennedy Catholic High School L 64-51
1/4 7:30 pm Western Beaver * Vincentian Academy W 77-33
1/8 7:30 pm at Quigley Catholic * Quigley Catholic High School W 78-45
1/11 7:30 pm Eden Christian * Vincentian Academy W 77-52
1/15 7:30 pm at Cornell * Cornell L 84-75
1/18 6:30 pm Rochester * Vincentian Academy W 81-34
1/22 7 pm at Nazareth Prep * Holy Family Academy W 69-65
1/25 7:30 pm Union * Vincentian Academy W 67-54
Tournament: PBC Hall of Fame Classic (at Montour)
1/27 12 pm at Valley  Montour W 82-61
1/29 7:30 pm at Western Beaver * Western Beaver W 72-29
2/1 7:30 pm Quigley Catholic * Vincentian Academy W 77-39
Tournament: Hoops for a Cure (At Sewickley Academy)
2/2 6:30 pm at Sewickley Academy  Sewickley Academy PPD
2/5 7:30 pm at Eden Christian * Eden Christian Academy W 65-50
Tournament: Hoops for a Cure (at Lincoln Park)
2/6 7:30 pm at Lincoln Park  Lincoln Park School L 59-46
2/8 7:30 pm Cornell * Vincentian Academy W 70-59
WPIAL Class 1A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/21 8 pm Leechburg  North Hills W 58-49
WPIAL Class 1A Playoffs: Semifinals
2/25 8 pm Monessen  Peters Township W 61-49
WPIAL Class 1A Playoffs: Championship
2/28 7 pm Nazareth Prep * Petersen Events Center, Pitt L 69-62
PIAA Class 1A Playoffs: First Round
3/8 7:30 pm St. Joseph's Catholic Academy  Mt. Lebanon W 79-65
PIAA Class 1A Playoffs: Second Round
3/12 6 pm at Elk County Catholic  Slippery Rock University W 63-57
PIAA Class 1A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
3/15 7 pm Cornell * Northgate W 69-59
PIAA Class 1A Playoffs: Semifinals
3/18 7 pm at Monessen  Mt. Lebanon W 57-43
PIAA Class 1A Playoffs: Championship
3/21 2 pm at Sankofa Freedom Acad.  Giant Center, Hershey L 83-61