High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2018-2019 Our Lady of Sacred Heart boys' varsity basketball

Conference record: 0-0-0   Overall: 0-0-0
WPIAL - Section 3 (2A)
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit
Tournament games not posted until pairings and times are determined

View standings |  View Roster |  View day-by-day schedule |  New team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: Armstrong Tournament
12/7 3 pm Blackhawk  Armstrong High School      
12/8 7 pm at Armstrong  Armstrong High School      
12/12 7:30 pm Brashear  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
12/14 7:30 pm at Shenango * Shenango      
12/18 7:30 pm South Side Beaver * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
12/21 7:30 pm at Burgettstown * Burgettstown High School      
Tournament: Deer Lakes Tournament
12/27 6 pm East Allegheny  Deer Lakes      
12/28 7:30 pm at Deer Lakes  Deer Lakes      
1/4 7:30 pm Laurel * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
Tournament: Don Graham Classic (at North Catholic)
1/5 6 pm at North Catholic  North Catholic      
1/8 7:30 pm Aliquippa  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
1/11 7:30 pm at Mohawk * Mohawk      
1/15 7:30 pm Sewickley Academy * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
1/18 7:30 pm Shenango * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
1/22 7:30 pm at South Side Beaver * South Side Beaver      
1/25 7:30 pm Burgettstown * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
Tournament: PBC Hall of Fame Classic (at Montour)
1/26 1:30 pm at Seton LaSalle  Montour      
1/29 7:30 pm at Laurel * Laurel      
2/1 7:30 pm Obama Academy  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High PPD
2/5 7:30 pm Mohawk * Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
2/8 7 pm at Sewickley Academy * Sewickley Academy      
2/11 7:30 pm New Brighton  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart High      
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
2/22 8 pm Shenango * Ambridge      
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Semifinals
2/26 8 pm South Side Beaver * Canon-McMillan      
WPIAL Class 2A Playoffs: Championship
3/1 5 pm Serra Catholic  Petersen Events Center, Pitt      
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: First Round
3/9 3 pm West Middlesex  North Hills      
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Second Round
3/13 6 pm Lakeview  New Castle High School      
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Quarterfinals
3/16 2:30 pm Ridgway Area  Oil City High School      
PIAA Class 2A Playoffs: Semifinals
3/19 7 pm Bishop Guilfoyle  Kiski Area