High school basketball standings

Team schedule for 2018-2019 Allderdice boys' varsity basketball

Conference record: 0-0-0   Overall: 0-0-0
City League - City League
* Conference games | PPD Postponed | F Forfeit
Tournament games not posted until pairings and times are determined

View standings |  View Roster |  View day-by-day schedule |  New team
Date Opponent Venue Score
Tournament: McDowell Tournament
12/7 6 pm at Lower Merion  McDowell High School      
12/8 2:30 pm Hazleton   McDowell High School      
12/11 7:30 pm Central Catholic  Allderdice      
12/17 7:30 pm Latrobe  Allderdice      
Tournament: Kreul Classic (at Coral Springs, Fla.)
12/20 3:30 pm at North Broward Prep, Fla.  Coral Springs city gym      
12/21 9:15 pm Christian Brothers, N.J.  Coral Springs city gym      
12/22 7:45 pm Deerfield Beach, Fla.  Coral Springs city gym      
Tournament: C.J. Betters Tournament (at CC of Beaver Co.)
12/27 4 pm Montour  Beaver County Golden Dome      
12/28 8:30 pm at Butler  Beaver County Golden Dome      
1/4 7 pm Westinghouse * Allderdice      
1/8 3:15 pm at Perry Traditional Academy * Perry Traditional Academy      
1/11 7 pm at Carrick * Carrick      
1/15 7 pm Obama Academy * Allderdice      
1/16 7:30 pm at Upper St. Clair  Upper St. Clair High School      
1/18 3:15 pm at Brashear * Brashear      
1/22 3:15 pm at Westinghouse * Westinghouse      
Tournament: PBC Hall of Fame Classic (at Montour)
1/26 7:30 pm Aliquippa  Montour      
2/5 7 pm Carrick * Allderdice      
2/7 7 pm at Obama Academy * Obama Academy      
2/9 7:30 pm at Mt. Lebanon  Mt. Lebanon      
2/12 3:15 pm Perry Traditional Academy * Allderdice      
2/14 3:15 pm Brashear * Allderdice      
City League Playoffs: Semifinals
2/19 7:30 pm Obama Academy * Carrick      
City League Playoffs: Championship
2/23 2 pm Brashear * Petersen Events Center, Pitt      
PIAA Class 6A Districts 6-8-10 Playoffs: Regional Semifinals
2/27 7:30 pm Erie  Obama Academy      
PIAA Class 6A Districts 6-8-10 Playoffs: Regional Championship
3/2 8 pm at Kennedy Catholic  Slippery Rock University      
PIAA Class 6A Playoffs: First Round
3/9 3 pm at Canon-McMillan  Mt. Lebanon      
PIAA Class 6A Playoffs: Second Round
3/13 7 pm at Mt. Lebanon  Canon-McMillan