High school soccer schedules

Daily schedule for boys' varsity soccer

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
WPIAL Class 4A Section 1 (4A)
7:30 pm Butler at  Seneca Valley 2-1
7 pm North Hills at  North Allegheny 0-9
7:30 pm Pine-Richland at  Shaler 3-1
WPIAL Class 4A Section 2 (4A)
7:30 pm Baldwin at  Bethel Park 2-1
7:45 pm Canon-McMillan at  Peters Township 1-2
7:45 pm Upper St. Clair at  Mt. Lebanon 3-0
WPIAL Class 4A Section 3 (4A)
3:30 pm Penn Hills at  Woodland Hills 0-2
WPIAL Class 4A Section 4 (4A)
7:30 pm Franklin Regional at  Kiski Area 3-1
7:30 pm Latrobe at  Hempfield 2-1
7:30 pm Norwin at  Penn-Trafford 3-3
WPIAL Class 3A Section 1 (3A)
7:30 pm Armstrong at  Indiana 0-4
7 pm Hampton at  Mars 0-1
7 pm Knoch at  Highlands 2-1
WPIAL Class 3A Section 2 (3A)
7:30 pm Ambridge at  Blackhawk 2-3
7:45 pm Montour at  West Allegheny 1-2
WPIAL Class 3A Section 3 (3A)
7:30 pm Albert Gallatin at  Belle Vernon 0-12
7:30 pm Ringgold at  Trinity 3-2
7:30 pm Uniontown at  Laurel Highlands 0-4
WPIAL Class 3A Section 4 (3A)
7 pm Gateway at  McKeesport 4-0
7:30 pm South Fayette at  Chartiers Valley 2-1
7:30 pm Thomas Jefferson at  West Mifflin 5-2
WPIAL Class 2A Section 1 (2A)
7 pm East Allegheny at  South Allegheny 4-5
6 pm Keystone Oaks at  Steel Valley 6-1
7:30 pm South Park at  Elizabeth Forward 1-0
WPIAL Class 2A Section 2 (2A)
7:30 pm Burrell at  Valley 0-0
3:45 pm Deer Lakes at  Freeport 3-2
7:30 pm Derry Area at  Mount Pleasant 0-6
WPIAL Class 2A Section 3 (2A)
7:30 pm Brownsville at  Waynesburg Central 1-2
7 pm Washington at  McGuffey 2-3
7 pm Yough at  Southmoreland 1-6
WPIAL Class 2A Section 4 (2A)
7:30 pm Beaver Area at  Central Valley 3-5
7 pm Quaker Valley at  South Side Beaver 9-0
WPIAL Class 1A Section 1 (1A)
4 pm Freedom at  Quigley Catholic 1-0
7 pm Mohawk at  Neshannock 1-2
4:15 pm Our Lady of Sacred Heart at  Sewickley Academy 2-3
WPIAL Class 1A Section 2 (1A)
7 pm Geibel Catholic at  Serra Catholic 0-7
3:45 pm Greensburg Central Catholic at  Jeannette 5-0
WPIAL Class 1A Section 3 (1A)
7 pm Aquinas Academy at  Vincentian Academy 0-8
5 pm Avonworth at  Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 1-4
8 pm Eden Christian at  Carlynton 0-1
3:45 pm Springdale at  Riverview 1-1
WPIAL Class 1A Section 4 (1A)
7 pm Bentworth at  Beth-Center 5-0
7:30 pm Brentwood at  Seton LaSalle 0-8
4 pm California at  Monessen 1-6
7 pm Chartiers-Houston at  Bishop Canevin 3-0