High school soccer schedules

Daily schedule for boys' varsity soccer

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
WPIAL Class AAA Section 2 (AAA)
7:30 pm Butler at  Hampton
7:30 pm North Allegheny at  Seneca Valley
7:30 pm Pine-Richland at  North Hills
WPIAL Class AAA Section 3 (AAA)
7 pm Kiski Area at  Fox Chapel
7:30 pm Plum at  Penn Hills
7:30 pm Woodland Hills at  Franklin Regional
WPIAL Class AAA Section 4 (AAA)
5:15 pm Allderdice at  Carrick
7:30 pm Baldwin at  Central Catholic
7:30 pm McKeesport at  Bethel Park
WPIAL Class AA Section 1 (AA)
7:30 pm Burrell at  Greensburg Salem
7 pm Indiana at  Valley
4 pm Southmoreland at  Derry Area
WPIAL Class AA Section 2 (AA)
7:30 pm Freeport at  Knoch
7 pm Highlands at  Kittanning
7:30 pm Mars at  Deer Lakes
7:30 pm West Shamokin at  Shady Side Academy
WPIAL Class AA Section 3 (AA)
6 pm Elizabeth Forward at  East Allegheny
3:30 pm Thomas Jefferson at  South Park
7:30 pm Yough at  West Mifflin
WPIAL Class AA Section 4 (AA)
7 pm Ambridge at  Beaver Area
7 pm Blackhawk at  South Side Beaver
4 pm Central Valley at  Mohawk
6 pm New Brighton at  Hopewell
WPIAL Class AA Section 5 (AA)
7:30 pm Montour at  Keystone Oaks
7:30 pm Steel Valley at  South Fayette
7:30 pm West Allegheny at  Quaker Valley
WPIAL Class AA Section 6 (AA)
7:30 pm Brownsville at  Laurel Highlands
7:30 pm Ringgold at  Waynesburg Central
7:30 pm Uniontown at  McGuffey
WPIAL Class A Section 3 (A)
7 pm Avonworth at  Chartiers-Houston
5 pm Bishop Canevin at  Eden Christian
7:30 pm Brentwood at  Seton-La Salle
WPIAL Class A Section 4 (A)
7 pm Bentworth at  California
7 pm Charleroi at  Washington
4 pm Monessen at  Beth-Center
WPIAL Class A Section 5 (A)
4 pm Beaver County Christian at  Freedom
6:30 pm Neshannock at  Our Lady of Sacred Heart
4 pm Sewickley Academy at  Quigley Catholic
Non-Conference
4 pm Aquinas Academy at  Winchester Thurston
7:30 pm Chartiers Valley at  Trinity
7 pm Geibel Catholic at  Jeannette
4 pm Greensburg Central Catholic at  Vincentian Academy
7:30 pm Hempfield at  Mount Pleasant
7:45 pm Peters Township at  Mt. Lebanon
7 pm Riverside at  Carlynton
4 pm Riverview at  Trinity Christian
4 pm Slippery Rock at  Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic