High school basketball schedules

Daily schedule for boys' varsity basketball

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
Tournament: Aliquippa Tournament
6 pm West Chester Rustin vs.  Wheeling Park, W.Va.
8 pm Perry Traditional Academy vs.  Aliquippa
Tournament: Apollo-Ridge Tournament
7:30 pm Harvest Baptist vs.  Apollo-Ridge
4:30 pm Saltsburg vs.  Leechburg
Tournament: Avella Tournament
2 pm Fort Cherry vs.  Carlynton
8 pm Cornell vs.  Freedom
4 pm Burgettstown vs.  Avella
6 pm McGuffey vs.  Geibel Catholic
Tournament: Battle of the Counties (at Penn Hills)
3:30 pm McKeesport vs.  Penn-Trafford
12:30 pm Penn Hills vs.  Hempfield
6:30 pm Plum vs.  Latrobe
9:30 pm West Mifflin vs.  Connellsville
Tournament: Bentworth Tournament
2 pm Sewickley Academy vs.  Chartiers-Houston
4 pm South Allegheny vs.  Bentworth
Tournament: C.J. Betters Tournament (at CC of Beaver Co.)
7 pm Allderdice vs.  Massilon Washington, Ohio
4 pm Steel Valley vs.  Moon
5:30 pm South Fayette vs.  Central Valley
8:30 pm Vincentian Academy  vs.  Beaver Falls
Tournament: Charleroi Tournament
9 pm Southmoreland vs.  Elizabeth Forward
7:30 pm Yough vs.  Belle Vernon
6 pm California vs.  Charleroi
Tournament: Deer Lakes Tournament
7:30 pm Springdale vs.  Deer Lakes
6 pm Moniteau vs.  Clairton
Tournament: EQT Energy Classic (at Bridgeport, W.Va.)
5 pm North Marion, W.Va. vs.  University, W.Va.
5:30 pm East Fairmont, W.Va. vs.  Propel Andrew Street
6:30 pm Frankfort, W.Va. vs.  Bridgeport, W.Va.
4 pm Morgantown, W.Va. vs.  Washington
Tournament: Farrell Dresch-McCluskey Classic
8 pm New Brighton vs.  Farrell
5 pm Mercyhurst Prep vs.  West Middlesex
Tournament: Greensburg Salem Tournament
7:30 pm Burrell vs.  Greensburg Salem
6 pm Greensburg Central Catholic vs.  Jeannette
Tournament: Hampton Tournament
5 pm Kiski Area vs.  North Hills
8 pm Baldwin vs.  Hampton
Tournament: KSA Holiday Tournament (at Orlando, Fla)
11:15 am Lincoln Park vs.  To Be Determined
1 pm Fairborn, Ohio vs.  Bethel Park
Tournament: Mohawk Tournament
6 pm Western Beaver vs.  Mohawk
4:30 pm Beaver Area vs.  Our Lady of Sacred Heart
Tournament: Montour Tournament
7:30 pm Franklin Regional vs.  Montour
6 pm Seneca Valley vs.  Wilkinsburg
Tournament: Nature Coast TechTournament (at Brooksville, Fla)
7 pm Mt. Lebanon vs.  Lakeland, Fla.
Tournament: New Castle Tournament
7:30 pm Valley vs.  New Castle
5:30 pm Hickory vs.  Seton-La Salle
Tournament: North Allegheny Tournament
7:30 pm Westinghouse vs.  North Allegheny
6 pm Thomas Jefferson vs.  Monessen
Tournament: Phoenix Cactus Jam (at Chandler Prep Academy, Ariz
2:30 pm Ambridge vs.  Ransom Everglades, Fla.
Tournament: Riverview Tournament
7 pm Eden Christian vs.  Riverview
5 pm Brentwood vs.  Trinity Christian
Tournament: Shady Side Academy Tournament
5 pm Northgate vs.  Obama Academy
6:30 pm Butler vs.  Woodland Hills
8 pm Shady Side Academy vs.  Fox Chapel
3:30 pm Riverside vs.  South Park
Tournament: St. Joseph Tournament
3 pm Serra Catholic vs.  Highlands
6:30 pm Cheswick Christian vs.  St. Joseph
Tournament: Trinity Tournament
6 pm Blackhawk vs.  Canon-McMillan
7:30 pm Brownsville vs.  Trinity
Tournament: Union Tournament
4:30 pm Laurel vs.  Lowellville, Ohio
7:30 pm Wilmington vs.  Union
Non-Conference
7:30 pm Frazier at  West Greene
4 pm West Allegheny at  East Allegheny