High school basketball schedules

Daily schedule for boys' varsity basketball

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
City League Class AAAA & AAA City League
3:15 pm Brashear at  Allderdice
3:15 pm Perry Traditional Academy at  Carrick
3:15 pm Westinghouse at  Obama Academy
WPIAL Class AAAA Section 1 (AAAA)
7:30 pm Hempfield at  Albert Gallatin
7:30 pm Kiski Area at  Norwin
7:30 pm Penn-Trafford at  Connellsville
WPIAL Class AAAA Section 2 (AAAA)
7:30 pm Fox Chapel at  Gateway
7:30 pm McKeesport at  Woodland Hills
7:30 pm Plum at  Penn Hills
WPIAL Class AAAA Section 3 (AAAA)
8 pm Central Catholic at  North Allegheny
7:30 pm North Hills at  Shaler
7:30 pm Seneca Valley at  Pine-Richland
WPIAL Class AAAA Section 4 (AAAA)
7:30 pm Bethel Park at  Moon
7:30 pm Mt. Lebanon at  Canon-McMillan
7:30 pm Peters Township at  Chartiers Valley
7:30 pm Upper St. Clair at  Baldwin
WPIAL Class AAA Section 1 (AAA)
7:30 pm Freeport at  Hampton
7:30 pm Knoch at  Burrell
7:30 pm Mars at  Deer Lakes
7:30 pm Valley at  Highlands
WPIAL Class AAA Section 2 (AAA)
7:30 pm Beaver Falls at  Hopewell
7:30 pm Blackhawk at  Central Valley
7:30 pm Ellwood City at  Beaver Area
7:30 pm New Castle at  Ambridge
WPIAL Class AAA Section 3 (AAA)
7:30 pm Indiana at  Southmoreland
7:30 pm Kittanning at  Derry Area
7:30 pm Mount Pleasant at  Yough
7:30 pm West Shamokin at  Greensburg Salem
WPIAL Class AAA Section 4 (AAA)
7:30 pm Elizabeth Forward at  Laurel Highlands
7:30 pm Ringgold at  Belle Vernon
7:30 pm Steel Valley at  Thomas Jefferson
WPIAL Class AAA Section 5 (AAA)
7:30 pm South Fayette at  Montour
7:30 pm South Park at  McGuffey
7:30 pm Trinity at  West Allegheny
WPIAL Class AA Section 1 (AA)
7:30 pm Neshannock at  Mohawk
7:30 pm New Brighton at  Laurel
7:30 pm Riverside at  Lincoln Park
7:30 pm Summit Academy at  Shenango
WPIAL Class AA Section 2 (AA)
7:30 pm Greensburg Central Catholic at  Apollo-Ridge PPD
7:30 pm South Allegheny at  Ford City
7:30 pm Wilkinsburg at  East Allegheny
WPIAL Class AA Section 3 (AA)
7:30 pm Brentwood at  Bishop Canevin
7:30 pm Seton-La Salle at  Burgettstown
WPIAL Class AA Section 4 (AA)
7:30 pm Beth-Center at  Carmichaels
7:30 pm Charleroi at  Brownsville
7:30 pm Frazier at  Waynesburg Central PPD
WPIAL Class AA Section 5 (AA)
7:30 pm Avonworth at  Freedom
7:30 pm Our Lady of Sacred Heart at  Aliquippa
7:30 pm South Side Beaver at  Quaker Valley
7:30 pm Sto-Rox at  Northgate
WPIAL Class A Section 1 (A)
7:30 pm Cornell at  Quigley Catholic
7:30 pm Rochester at  Eden Christian
7:30 pm Union at  Sewickley Academy
WPIAL Class A Section 2 (A)
7:30 pm Aquinas Academy at  Leechburg
7:30 pm St. Joseph at  Springdale
7:30 pm Vincentian Academy  at  Riverview
WPIAL Class A Section 3 (A)
7:30 pm Geibel Catholic at  Jefferson-Morgan PPD
6 pm Mapletown at  California PPD
7:30 pm West Greene at  Monessen
WPIAL Class A Section 4 (A)
7:30 pm Clairton at  Trinity Christian
7:30 pm Imani Christian at  Jeannette
7:30 pm Serra Catholic at  Winchester Thurston
Non-Conference
7:30 pm Franklin Regional at  Butler
7:30 pm Keystone Oaks at  Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic