High school basketball schedules

Daily schedule for boys' varsity basketball

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
City League Class AAAA & AAA City League
3:15 pm Brashear at  Obama Academy
WPIAL Class 6A Section 1 (6A)
7:30 pm North Hills at  Butler
7:30 pm Seneca Valley at  Central Catholic
7:30 pm Shaler at  North Allegheny
WPIAL Class 6A Section 2 (6A)
7:30 pm Baldwin at  Connellsville
7:30 pm Bethel Park at  Peters Township
7:30 pm Upper St. Clair at  Canon-McMillan
WPIAL Class 6A Section 3 (6A)
7:30 pm Fox Chapel at  Hempfield
7:30 pm Penn Hills at  Plum
7:30 pm Penn-Trafford at  Norwin
7:30 pm Woodland Hills at  Latrobe
WPIAL Class 5A Section 1 (5A)
7:30 pm Laurel Highlands at  McKeesport
7:30 pm Thomas Jefferson at  Ringgold
7:30 pm Trinity at  Albert Gallatin
WPIAL Class 5A Section 2 (5A)
7:30 pm Mars at  Knoch
7:30 pm Montour at  Chartiers Valley
7:30 pm West Allegheny at  Hampton
WPIAL Class 4A Section 1 (4A)
7:30 pm Freeport at  Valley
7:30 pm Indiana at  Deer Lakes
7:30 pm Yough at  Derry Area
WPIAL Class 4A Section 2 (4A)
7:30 pm Ambridge at  Hopewell
7:30 pm Blackhawk at  Beaver Falls
7:30 pm Central Valley at  New Castle
7:30 pm Quaker Valley at  Beaver Area
WPIAL Class 4A Section 3 (4A)
7:30 pm McGuffey at  Keystone Oaks
7:30 pm South Fayette at  Belle Vernon
7:30 pm South Park at  Uniontown
7:30 pm Waynesburg Central at  Elizabeth Forward
WPIAL Class 3A Section 4 (3A)
7:30 pm Brownsville at  Washington
7:30 pm South Side Beaver at  Beth-Center
7:30 pm Southmoreland at  Burgettstown
WPIAL Class 2A Section 1 (2A)
7:30 pm Jeannette at  Summit Academy
7:30 pm Leechburg at  Riverview
7:30 pm Springdale at  Greensburg Central Catholic
WPIAL Class 2A Section 2 (2A)
7:30 pm Fort Cherry at  Carmichaels
7:30 pm Frazier at  Bentworth
7:30 pm Jefferson-Morgan at  California
WPIAL Class 2A Section 3 (2A)
7:30 pm Neshannock at  Shenango
7:30 pm Northgate at  Laurel
7:30 pm Our Lady of Sacred Heart at  Bishop Canevin
7 pm Sto-Rox at  Sewickley Academy
WPIAL Class 1A Section 1 (1A)
7:30 pm Rochester at  Cornell
7:30 pm Vincentian Academy  at  Holy Family Academy
7:30 pm Western Beaver at  Quigley Catholic
Non-Conference
7:30 pm Aliquippa at  Kennedy Catholic
7:30 pm Apollo-Ridge at  West Shamokin
7:30 pm Burrell at  Kiski Area
7:30 pm Cheswick Christian at  Trinity Christian
8 pm Clairton at  West Mifflin
7:30 pm Franklin Regional at  Moon
8 pm Mohawk at  Avonworth
7:30 pm Mount Pleasant at  Geibel Catholic
7:30 pm Pine-Richland at  Steel Valley
7:30 pm Propel Andrew Street at  Beaver County Christian
7:30 pm Saltsburg at  St. Joseph
7:30 pm Serra Catholic at  Eden Christian
7:30 pm Shady Side Academy at  Armstrong
7:30 pm South Allegheny at  Brentwood
7:30 pm Union at  New Brighton