High school football schedules

Daily schedule for football

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
WPIAL Class 6A Northern Seven Conference
7:30 pm North Allegheny at  Butler
7:30 pm Seneca Valley at  Central Catholic
WPIAL Class 6A Southeastern Conference
7 pm Canon-McMillan at  Norwin
7:30 pm Hempfield at  Peters Township
7 pm Mt. Lebanon at  Altoona
WPIAL Class 5A Allegheny Nine Conference
7 pm Baldwin at  West Allegheny
7 pm Moon at  North Hills
7 pm Upper St. Clair at  Fox Chapel
7 pm Woodland Hills at  Chartiers Valley
WPIAL Class 5A Big East Conference
7 pm Armstrong at  Franklin Regional
7 pm Kiski Area at  Connellsville
7 pm McKeesport at  Plum
7 pm Penn-Trafford at  Latrobe
WPIAL Class 4A Big Nine Conference
7 pm Greensburg Salem at  Belle Vernon
7 pm Laurel Highlands at  Ringgold
7:30 pm Thomas Jefferson at  Albert Gallatin
7:30 pm Uniontown at  West Mifflin
WPIAL Class 4A Northwest Nine Conference
7 pm Highlands at  Mars
7 pm Indiana at  New Castle
7 pm Montour at  Ambridge
7 pm South Fayette at  Knoch
WPIAL Class 3A Allegheny Conference
7 pm Burrell at  Apollo-Ridge
7 pm Shady Side Academy at  Freeport
7 pm Valley at  Deer Lakes
WPIAL Class 3A Beaver Valley Conference
7 pm Aliquippa at  Ellwood City
7 pm Quaker Valley at  Central Valley
WPIAL Class 3A Interstate Conference
7 pm Derry Area at  South Park
7 pm McGuffey at  Elizabeth Forward
7 pm Waynesburg Central at  Yough
WPIAL Class 2A Century Conference
7 pm Beth-Center at  Bentworth
7 pm Chartiers-Houston at  Burgettstown
7 pm Washington at  Frazier
WPIAL Class 2A Midwestern Conference
7 pm Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic at  New Brighton
7 pm Freedom at  Laurel
7 pm Riverside at  South Side Beaver
WPIAL Class 2A Three Rivers Conference
7 pm Avonworth at  Brentwood
7 pm Steel Valley at  South Allegheny
WPIAL Class 1A Big Seven Conference
7 pm Rochester at  Cornell
7 pm Sto-Rox at  Northgate
WPIAL Class 1A Eastern Conference
7 pm Leechburg at  Springdale
7 pm Riverview at  Bishop Canevin
WPIAL Class 1A Tri-County South Conference
7 pm Avella at  Carmichaels
7 pm Mapletown at  California
7 pm West Greene at  Jefferson-Morgan
Non-Conference
7 pm Beaver Falls at  Southmoreland
7 pm Brashear at  Hollidaysburg
7 pm Brownsville at  Mount Pleasant
7:30 pm Charleroi at  Greensburg Central Catholic
7 pm Fort Cherry at  Shenango
7 pm Hampton at  Gateway
7 pm Hickory at  Westinghouse
7 pm Hopewell at  Mohawk
7 pm Monessen at  Clairton
7 pm Neshannock at  East Allegheny
7:30 pm Perry Traditional Academy at  Brooke, W.Va.
7:30 pm Pine-Richland at  Bethel Park
7 pm Serra Catholic at  Seton LaSalle
7 pm Trinity at  Blackhawk
7 pm University Prep at  Steubenville, Ohio