High school football schedules

Daily schedule for football

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
City League Class AAAA & AAA
7 pm Carrick at  Westinghouse
3:30 pm University Prep at  Perry Traditional Academy
WPIAL Class AAAA Foothills Conference
7:30 pm Altoona  at  Penn-Trafford
7 pm Connellsville at  Hempfield
7:30 pm McKeesport at  Latrobe
7:30 pm Plum at  Norwin
WPIAL Class AAAA Northern Eight Conference
7 pm Central Catholic at  Fox Chapel
7:30 pm Seneca Valley at  North Hills
WPIAL Class AAAA Southeastern Conference
7:30 pm Baldwin at  Woodland Hills
7:30 pm Bethel Park at  Canon-McMillan
7:30 pm Mt. Lebanon at  Penn Hills
WPIAL Class AAA Big Nine Conference
7:30 pm Laurel Highlands at  Uniontown
7:30 pm Ringgold at  West Mifflin
7:30 pm Thomas Jefferson at  Elizabeth Forward
7:30 pm Trinity at  Albert Gallatin
WPIAL Class AAA Greater Allegheny Conference
7 pm Gateway at  Knoch
7 pm Greensburg Salem at  Mars
7 pm Hampton at  Yough
7 pm Indiana at  Franklin Regional
WPIAL Class AAA Parkway Conference
7 pm Ambridge at  West Allegheny
7 pm Central Valley at  Moon
7:30 pm Chartiers Valley at  Blackhawk
7 pm Montour at  Hopewell
WPIAL Class AA Allegheny Conference
7 pm Apollo-Ridge at  Shady Side Academy
7 pm Burrell at  Deer Lakes
7 pm Ford City at  Valley
7 pm Highlands at  Kittanning
7 pm West Shamokin at  Freeport
WPIAL Class AA Century Conference
7 pm Carlynton at  Quaker Valley
7 pm East Allegheny at  Sto-Rox
7:30 pm Keystone Oaks at  South Park
7 pm Seton-La Salle at  Steel Valley
7 pm South Allegheny at  South Fayette
WPIAL Class AA Interstate Conference
7 pm Charleroi at  Burgettstown
7 pm McGuffey at  Southmoreland
7 pm Mount Pleasant at  Waynesburg Central
7 pm Washington at  Brownsville
WPIAL Class AA Midwestern Conference
7 pm Beaver Area at  New Brighton
7 pm Beaver Falls at  Mohawk
7 pm Ellwood City at  Freedom
WPIAL Class A Big Seven Conference
7:30 pm Riverside at  Rochester
7 pm Union at  South Side Beaver
WPIAL Class A Black Hills Conference
7:30 pm Bishop Canevin at  Fort Cherry
7 pm Brentwood at  Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic
7 pm Northgate at  Chartiers-Houston
WPIAL Class A Eastern Conference
7 pm Clairton at  Springdale
7 pm Monessen at  Leechburg
7 pm Riverview at  Greensburg Central Catholic
WPIAL Class A Tri-County South Conference
7 pm Avella at  Bentworth
7 pm California at  Jefferson-Morgan
7 pm Carmichaels at  Beth-Center
7 pm Frazier at  Mapletown
Non-Conference
7 pm Avonworth at  Shenango
7 pm Derry Area at  Laurel
7:30 pm Hollidaysburg at  Belle Vernon
8 pm Neshannock at  Our Lady of Sacred Heart
7:30 pm New Castle at  Peters Township
7:30 pm Pine-Richland at  Kiski Area
7 pm Serra Catholic at  West Greene
7:30 pm Upper St. Clair at  North Allegheny