High school football schedules

Daily schedule for football

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
WPIAL Class AAAA Foothills Conference
7:30 pm Altoona  at  Kiski Area 0-20
7:30 pm Connellsville at  Gateway 22-41
7:30 pm Hempfield at  Latrobe 28-7
7:30 pm Norwin at  Penn-Trafford 3-17
WPIAL Class AAAA Northern Eight Conference
7:30 pm Butler at  Shaler 38-27
7:30 pm Central Catholic at  North Hills 24-0
7:30 pm Fox Chapel at  North Allegheny 7-42
WPIAL Class AAAA Southeastern Conference
7 pm Baldwin at  Plum 38-6
7:30 pm Bethel Park at  Mt. Lebanon 14-3
7:30 pm Canon-McMillan at  Upper St. Clair 0-47
7:30 pm Penn Hills at  Peters Township 33-15
WPIAL Class AAA Big Nine Conference
7:30 pm Albert Gallatin at  Uniontown 25-26
7:30 pm Belle Vernon at  West Mifflin 6-41
7:30 pm Elizabeth Forward at  Thomas Jefferson 0-42
7:30 pm Laurel Highlands at  Ringgold 14-57
WPIAL Class AAA Greater Allegheny Conference
7 pm Franklin Regional at  Indiana 31-0
7 pm Hampton at  Highlands 7-26
7 pm Hollidaysburg at  Greensburg Salem 36-6
7 pm Mars at  Derry Area 64-7
WPIAL Class AAA Parkway Conference
7:30 pm Blackhawk at  Moon 6-14
7:10 pm Central Valley at  Montour 38-0
7 pm Chartiers Valley at  Hopewell 34-14
7:30 pm West Allegheny at  Ambridge 42-7
WPIAL Class AA Allegheny Conference
7:30 pm Burrell at  Valley 0-26
7:30 pm Deer Lakes at  Shady Side Academy 0-63
7:30 pm East Allegheny at  Kittanning 39-56
7:30 pm Ford City at  Freeport 34-20
WPIAL Class AA Century Conference
7 pm Burgettstown at  Steel Valley 3-55
7 pm Keystone Oaks at  South Fayette 0-59
7 pm McGuffey at  Seton-La Salle 16-41
7 pm Quaker Valley at  South Allegheny 41-20
WPIAL Class AA Interstate Conference
7 pm Charleroi at  Jeannette 27-62
7 pm Greensburg Central Catholic at  Mount Pleasant 3-19
7 pm Southmoreland at  Washington 20-48
7 pm Yough at  Brownsville 40-21
WPIAL Class AA Midwestern Conference
7 pm Beaver Area at  New Brighton 49-64
7 pm Ellwood City at  Freedom 35-0
7:30 pm Mohawk at  Beaver Falls 3-47
WPIAL Class A Big Seven Conference
7 pm Laurel at  Neshannock 12-34
7 pm Rochester at  Shenango 32-27
7 pm Sto-Rox at  South Side Beaver 55-7
WPIAL Class A Black Hills Conference
7 pm Bishop Canevin at  Chartiers-Houston 6-9
7 pm Brentwood at  Monessen 7-33
7:30 pm California at  Fort Cherry 14-50
7:30 pm Carlynton at  Clairton 0-41
WPIAL Class A Eastern Conference
7 pm Northgate at  West Shamokin 20-46
7:30 pm Riverview at  Avonworth 6-44
7:30 pm Springdale at  Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 3-35
WPIAL Class A Tri-County South Conference
7 pm Bentworth at  Jefferson-Morgan 0-54
7 pm Carmichaels at  Frazier 30-22
7 pm Geibel Catholic at  Beth-Center 0-1
7 pm West Greene at  Avella 0-36
Non-Conference
7:30 pm Aliquippa at  South Park 45-14
7:30 pm Allderdice at  Brooke, W.Va. 19-21
7 pm Chestnut Ridge at  Carrick 23-13
7:30 pm Knoch at  Trinity 19-7
7 pm Leechburg at  Union 13-33
7:30 pm Riverside at  New Castle 12-47
7 pm University Prep at  Shenandoah Valley 42-24
7 pm Vincentian Academy  at  Mapletown 0-12
7 pm Westinghouse at  Wheeling C.C., W.Va. 14-35