High school football schedules

Daily schedule for football

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
City League Class AAAA & AAA
7 pm Allderdice at  Westinghouse 39-18
3:30 pm Carrick at  Perry Traditional Academy 6-23
WPIAL Class AAAA Foothills Conference
7:30 pm Gateway at  Altoona 21-0
7:30 pm Hempfield at  Kiski Area 27-0
7:30 pm Norwin at  Latrobe 21-13
7 pm Penn-Trafford at  McKeesport 14-34
WPIAL Class AAAA Northern Eight Conference
7:30 pm Fox Chapel at  Central Catholic 10-49
7:30 pm North Hills at  Butler 49-0
7:30 pm Pine-Richland at  North Allegheny 28-29
WPIAL Class AAAA Southeastern Conference
7:30 pm Baldwin at  Mt. Lebanon 20-19
7:30 pm Bethel Park at  Canon-McMillan 31-0
7:30 pm Plum at  Woodland Hills 0-51
7:30 pm Upper St. Clair at  Penn Hills 35-0
WPIAL Class AAA Big Nine Conference
7:30 pm Albert Gallatin at  West Mifflin 12-56
7:30 pm Belle Vernon at  Elizabeth Forward 13-35
7:30 pm Trinity at  Thomas Jefferson 7-44
7:30 pm Uniontown at  Ringgold 21-60
WPIAL Class AAA Greater Allegheny Conference
7 pm Derry Area at  Indiana 6-56
7 pm Franklin Regional at  Greensburg Salem 42-20
7 pm Knoch at  Hollidaysburg 22-17
7 pm Mars at  Highlands 39-0
WPIAL Class AAA Parkway Conference
7:30 pm Ambridge at  Moon 7-42
7 pm Blackhawk at  Central Valley 0-41
7:10 pm New Castle at  Montour 32-13
7 pm West Allegheny at  Hopewell 55-0
WPIAL Class AA Allegheny Conference
7:30 pm Burrell at  Shady Side Academy 14-49
7:30 pm Deer Lakes at  East Allegheny 6-35
7:30 pm Summit Academy at  Kittanning 6-15
7:30 pm Valley at  Freeport 42-0
WPIAL Class AA Century Conference
7 pm Burgettstown at  South Fayette 7-74
7 pm Keystone Oaks at  Quaker Valley 0-52
7 pm South Park at  South Allegheny 14-3
7 pm Steel Valley at  Seton-La Salle 7-28
WPIAL Class AA Interstate Conference
7 pm Brownsville at  Jeannette 20-47
7 pm Charleroi at  Mount Pleasant 7-74
7 pm Waynesburg Central at  Greensburg Central Catholic 20-35
7 pm Yough at  Washington 13-35
WPIAL Class AA Midwestern Conference
7:30 pm Beaver Area at  Beaver Falls 24-30
7 pm Mohawk at  Riverside 42-6
7 pm New Brighton at  Aliquippa 0-43
WPIAL Class A Big Seven Conference
7 pm Rochester at  South Side Beaver 27-19
7 pm Shenango at  Neshannock 14-35
7 pm Sto-Rox at  Our Lady of Sacred Heart 54-0
WPIAL Class A Black Hills Conference
7:30 pm Brentwood at  Fort Cherry 14-35
7:30 pm California at  Bishop Canevin 28-14
7 pm Imani Christian at  Chartiers-Houston 0-1
7:30 pm Monessen at  Clairton 42-24
7 pm Serra Catholic at  Carlynton 0-42
WPIAL Class A Eastern Conference
7 pm Avonworth at  West Shamokin 48-0
7 pm Leechburg at  Apollo-Ridge 13-58
7:30 pm Riverview at  Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 7-56
WPIAL Class A Tri-County South Conference
7 pm Avella at  Jefferson-Morgan 27-26
7 pm Bentworth at  Beth-Center 0-80
7 pm West Greene at  Frazier 6-48
Non-Conference
7 pm Conemaugh Township at  Chartiers-Houston 16-31
7 pm Ellwood City at  Chartiers Valley 28-13
7:30 pm Hampton at  Laurel Highlands 47-0
7 pm McGuffey at  Freedom 28-12
7 pm Seneca Valley at  Connellsville 36-0
7:30 pm Shaler at  Peters Township 7-48
7:30 pm Southmoreland at  Ford City 6-9
7 pm Springdale at  Laurel 7-34
7 pm Vincentian Academy  at  Carmichaels 13-51