High school football schedules

Daily schedule for football

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
City League Class AAAA & AAA
7 pm University Prep at  Carrick 52-21
3:30 pm Westinghouse at  Brashear 6-16
WPIAL Class AAAA Foothills Conference
7 pm Connellsville at  Hempfield 28-42
7:30 pm Kiski Area at  Gateway 25-43
7:30 pm McKeesport at  Norwin 28-7
7:30 pm Penn-Trafford at  Altoona 19-7
WPIAL Class AAAA Northern Eight Conference
7:30 pm Butler at  Pine-Richland 19-49
7:30 pm North Allegheny at  Seneca Valley 6-20
7:30 pm North Hills at  Shaler 34-6
WPIAL Class AAAA Southeastern Conference
7 pm Mt. Lebanon at  Plum 29-0
7:30 pm Penn Hills at  Baldwin 37-21
7:30 pm Peters Township at  Upper St. Clair 0-41
7:30 pm Woodland Hills at  Bethel Park 38-23
WPIAL Class AAA Big Nine Conference
7:30 pm Laurel Highlands at  Elizabeth Forward 7-37
7:30 pm Ringgold at  Belle Vernon 42-21
7:30 pm Trinity at  Albert Gallatin 14-28
7:30 pm West Mifflin at  Uniontown 35-0
WPIAL Class AAA Greater Allegheny Conference
7 pm Derry Area at  Knoch 7-58
7 pm Greensburg Salem at  Hampton 9-30
7 pm Highlands at  Franklin Regional 17-0
7 pm Indiana at  Mars 15-38
WPIAL Class AAA Parkway Conference
7 pm Central Valley at  Chartiers Valley 49-0
7:30 pm Hopewell at  Blackhawk 0-13
7 pm Moon at  West Allegheny 6-43
7:30 pm New Castle at  Ambridge 37-13
WPIAL Class AA Allegheny Conference
7:30 pm Ford City at  East Allegheny 7-14
7:30 pm Freeport at  Deer Lakes 14-10
7:30 pm Shady Side Academy at  Valley 10-8
7:30 pm Summit Academy at  Burrell 6-35
WPIAL Class AA Century Conference
7 pm Quaker Valley at  McGuffey 35-31
7 pm Seton-La Salle at  Keystone Oaks 42-0
7 pm South Fayette at  Steel Valley 42-7
7:30 pm South Park at  Burgettstown 37-13
WPIAL Class AA Interstate Conference
7 pm Brownsville at  Waynesburg Central 6-35
7 pm Jeannette at  Yough 27-22
7 pm Mount Pleasant at  Southmoreland 38-0
7 pm Washington at  Charleroi 66-10
WPIAL Class AA Midwestern Conference
7 pm Aliquippa at  Riverside 49-0
7 pm Beaver Falls at  Ellwood City 45-13
7:30 pm Freedom at  Beaver Area 13-49
WPIAL Class A Big Seven Conference
7:30 pm Laurel at  Our Lady of Sacred Heart 28-7
7 pm South Side Beaver at  Shenango 6-17
7:30 pm Union at  Rochester 33-0
WPIAL Class A Black Hills Conference
7 pm Bishop Canevin at  Carlynton 12-37
7:30 pm Chartiers-Houston at  Serra Catholic 42-24
7 pm Clairton at  California 32-7
7 pm Fort Cherry at  Monessen 49-33
7:30 pm Imani Christian at  Brentwood 0-1
WPIAL Class A Eastern Conference
7 pm Avonworth at  Leechburg 42-7
7 pm Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic at  Northgate 42-6
7 pm Wilkinsburg at  Springdale 0-6
WPIAL Class A Tri-County South Conference
7 pm Avella at  Mapletown 41-6
7 pm Beth-Center at  Carmichaels 28-22
7 pm Frazier at  Bentworth 38-0
7 pm Jefferson-Morgan at  West Greene 56-0
Non-Conference
7 pm Brentwood at  Windber 20-35
7:30 pm Central Catholic at  Canon-McMillan 56-0
7 pm Geibel Catholic at  Vincentian Academy 0-65
7 pm Kittanning at  Greensburg Central Catholic 18-13
7 pm Latrobe at  Fox Chapel 20-8
7 pm Montour at  Mohawk 27-26
7 pm South Allegheny at  New Brighton 25-52
7 pm Thomas Jefferson at  Hollidaysburg 45-12
7 pm Western Beaver at  Apollo-Ridge 0-27