High school football schedules

Daily schedule for football

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
WPIAL Class AAAA Playoffs: First Round
7:30 pm North Hills vs.  Gateway at Gateway 21-33
7:30 pm Penn Hills vs.  Penn-Trafford at Penn-Trafford 16-22
7:30 pm Peters Township vs.  McKeesport at McKeesport 28-54
7:30 pm Baldwin vs.  Central Catholic at Cupples Stadium 10-56
7:30 pm Hempfield vs.  Seneca Valley at Seneca Valley 10-36
7:30 pm Kiski Area vs.  Upper St. Clair at Upper St. Clair 13-44
7:30 pm North Allegheny vs.  Bethel Park at Bethel Park 28-0
7:30 pm Pine-Richland vs.  Woodland Hills at Wolvarena, Turtle Creek 14-35
WPIAL Class AAA Playoffs: First Round
7:30 pm Hampton vs.  Thomas Jefferson at Thomas Jefferson 0-39
7:30 pm Indiana vs.  Ringgold at Ringgold 28-14
7:30 pm Moon vs.  West Mifflin at West Mifflin 42-47
7:30 pm Elizabeth Forward vs.  Mars at Mars 21-38
7:30 pm Montour vs.  Franklin Regional at Franklin Regional 21-42
7:30 pm New Castle vs.  Highlands at Highlands 19-24
7:30 pm Belle Vernon vs.  Central Valley at Central Valley High School 7-40
7:30 pm Hollidaysburg vs.  West Allegheny at West Allegheny 6-38
WPIAL Class AA Playoffs: First Round
7:30 pm Beaver Area vs.  Shady Side Academy at Shady Side Academy 42-21
7:30 pm Yough vs.  Kittanning at Kittanning 57-42
7:30 pm Greensburg Central Catholic vs.  South Fayette at South Fayette 0-49
7:30 pm New Brighton vs.  Quaker Valley at Quaker Valley 15-29
7:30 pm Seton-La Salle vs.  Washington at Washington 35-27
7:30 pm Valley vs.  Mount Pleasant at Mount Pleasant 14-48
7:30 pm South Park vs.  Aliquippa at Hopewell 0-41
7:30 pm Summit Academy vs.  Beaver Falls at Beaver Falls 26-50
WPIAL Class A Playoffs: First Round
7:30 pm Avella vs.  Sto-Rox at Sto-Rox 7-36
7:30 pm Brentwood vs.  Neshannock at Neshannock 9-40
7:30 pm Frazier vs.  Clairton at Clairton High School 14-33
7:30 pm West Shamokin vs.  Monessen at Monessen High School 14-37
7:30 pm Laurel vs.  Avonworth at Avonworth 16-34
7:30 pm Western Beaver vs.  Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic at Stone Field, North Park 0-24
7:30 pm Apollo-Ridge vs.  Beth-Center at Beth-Center 42-28
7:30 pm Fort Cherry vs.  Carmichaels at Carmichaels 13-12