High school football schedules

Daily schedule for football

  Team-by-team schedules,
standings and rosters
Click the section marker to view standings,
or click a team to see schedule and roster.

Time Teams Result
City League Class AAAA & AAA
7 pm Brashear at  Allderdice 18-23
3:30 pm Westinghouse at  Carrick 6-41
WPIAL Class AAAA Foothills Conference
7:30 pm Connellsville at  Latrobe 19-0
7 pm Kiski Area at  McKeesport 12-34
7 pm Norwin at  Hempfield 7-31
7:30 pm Penn-Trafford at  Gateway 35-34
WPIAL Class AAAA Northern Eight Conference
7 pm Butler at  Fox Chapel 17-49
7:30 pm Pine-Richland at  North Hills 0-7
7:30 pm Shaler at  North Allegheny 20-56
WPIAL Class AAAA Southeastern Conference
7:30 pm Canon-McMillan at  Baldwin 7-49
7:30 pm Penn Hills at  Mt. Lebanon 21-24
7:30 pm Peters Township at  Woodland Hills 9-42
7 pm Upper St. Clair at  Plum 54-0
WPIAL Class AAA Big Nine Conference
7:30 pm Albert Gallatin at  Elizabeth Forward 8-47
7:30 pm Belle Vernon at  Laurel Highlands 35-7
7:30 pm Trinity at  West Mifflin 28-43
7:30 pm Uniontown at  Thomas Jefferson 6-49
WPIAL Class AAA Greater Allegheny Conference
7 pm Greensburg Salem at  Derry Area 56-6
7 pm Hollidaysburg at  Mars 14-69
7 pm Knoch at  Indiana 7-28
WPIAL Class AAA Parkway Conference
7 pm Blackhawk at  Chartiers Valley 35-20
7:30 pm Central Valley at  Ambridge 49-0
7 pm Montour at  West Allegheny 17-37
7:30 pm New Castle at  Moon 43-42
WPIAL Class AA Allegheny Conference
7:30 pm Burrell at  East Allegheny 17-48
7:30 pm Deer Lakes at  Ford City 21-38
7:30 pm Summit Academy at  Shady Side Academy 8-38
7:30 pm Valley at  Kittanning 21-36
WPIAL Class AA Century Conference
7 pm McGuffey at  Keystone Oaks 41-40
7:30 pm Quaker Valley at  Burgettstown 41-13
7 pm South Allegheny at  Steel Valley 21-31
7 pm South Park at  South Fayette 0-48
WPIAL Class AA Interstate Conference
7 pm Greensburg Central Catholic at  Yough 31-38
7 pm Mount Pleasant at  Brownsville 55-13
7 pm Southmoreland at  Charleroi 30-27
7 pm Waynesburg Central at  Jeannette 26-14
WPIAL Class AA Midwestern Conference
7:30 pm Aliquippa at  Beaver Falls 34-28
7 pm Beaver Area at  Ellwood City 41-40
7 pm Riverside at  New Brighton 12-20
WPIAL Class A Big Seven Conference
7 pm Rochester at  Our Lady of Sacred Heart 26-49
7 pm Sto-Rox at  Laurel 28-17
7 pm Union at  South Side Beaver 28-14
WPIAL Class A Black Hills Conference
7 pm California at  Carlynton 26-13
7:30 pm Clairton at  Serra Catholic 61-13
7:30 pm Imani Christian at  Fort Cherry 0-1
7 pm Monessen at  Chartiers-Houston 38-7
WPIAL Class A Eastern Conference
7 pm Leechburg at  West Shamokin 6-36
7 pm Springdale at  Northgate 14-28
7:30 pm Wilkinsburg at  Avonworth 0-41
WPIAL Class A Tri-County South Conference
7 pm Beth-Center at  Avella 48-28
7 pm Carmichaels at  Bentworth 51-0
7 pm Geibel Catholic at  West Greene 0-1
7 pm Mapletown at  Jefferson-Morgan 36-21
Non-Conference
7:30 pm Brockway at  Fort Cherry 34-59
7 pm Central Catholic at  Altoona 38-0
7 pm Freedom at  Hopewell 20-55
7 pm Freeport at  Washington 7-36
7 pm Mohawk at  Seton-La Salle 14-28
7:30 pm Neshannock at  Cardinal Wuerl North Catholic 14-21
7:30 pm North Star at  West Greene 48-8
7 pm Ringgold at  Highlands 45-20
7:30 pm Seneca Valley at  Bethel Park 39-3
7 pm Vincentian Academy  at  Frazier 12-46