Pittsburgh, PA
Sunday
November 23, 2014
    News           Sports           Lifestyle           Classifieds           About Us
Sports
 
Weather
Carfax
Headlines by E-mail
Home >  Sports >  High School Sports Printer-friendly versionE-mail this story
High School Sports
2003 All-Section Softball Teams

Sunday, June 22, 2003

WPIAL CLASS AAA

SECTION 1

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Chrystal PershingLatrobeCSr.
Brandi ButlerNorwinIFSr.
Stephanie ChristPenn-TraffordIFSr.
Addie ThielFranklin RegionalIFSr.
Jen BairdPenn-TraffordIFSo.
Carolyn FaddishLatrobeIFJr.
Jen RodgersKiski AreaOFJr.
Meghan McHenryLatrobeOFJr.
Jess LimpertFranklin RegionalOFSr.
Kelsey KnappKiski AreaPSr.
Natalie ArmstrongFranklin RegionalPSr.

SECTION 2

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Kelly SlingwinePine-RichlandCSo.
Mandie IorfidoAmbridgeCJr.
Liz DecimaAmbridgeIFFr.
LeeAnn MleyAmbridgeIFJr.
Farren KleinfelderMontourIFSo.
Ashley KronzMontourIFSr.
Christine MuhaAmbridgeOFJr.
Kristin ZyskowskiMontourOFSr.
Kim NeiserWest AlleghenyOFSr.
Brenna ReedMontourPJr.
Katherine VolakisWest AlleghenyPJr.

SECTION 3

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Natalie BukovacConnellsvilleCSr.
Becky PetroGreensburg SalemIFSr.
Erin TruxalHempfieldIFJr.
Rachel MeansConnellsvilleIFFr.
Angie ShotterLaurel HighlandsIFSr.
Allison TruxalHempfieldOFSr.
Christina BrooksConnellsvilleOFSr.
Holly WilliamsAlbert GallatinOFJr.
Stacey RiggarUniontownOFFr.
Kerri HilesConnellsvillePJr.
Heather RiggleHempfieldPSo.

SECTION 4

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Sasha KaclikWoodland HillsCJr.
Jacki ConnellPenn HillsIFJr.
Christina PettinatoFox ChapelIFSr.
Kristin CaputoGatewayIFJr.
Kelly WelshOakland CatholicIFSo.
Amanda DuncanPenn HillsOFSr.
Jess HadleyPlumOFJr.
Jackie CampbellGatewayOFSr.
Terri ZivicFox ChapelPFr.
Jen CardinalePlumPSr.

 

SECTION 5

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Jill DorschNorth AlleghenyCSr.
Becky LewisSeneca ValleyIFSr.
Ashley ScangaShalerIFSo.
Kara DealButlerIFJr.
Stacey ZatezaloNorth AlleghenyIFSr.
Laura BahorichHamptonIFSr.
Kari SteigerwaldNorth AlleghenyOFSr.
Maureen BaileyShalerOFSr.
Jessie BaranowskiNorth HillsOFSr.
Sara KrastekNorth AlleghenyPSr.
Jessi PranaitisShalerPSr.

SECTION 6

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Kate GilboyMt. LebanonCSo.
Amanda PuhlmanBethel ParkCJr.
Jessica DignonBaldwinIFJr.
Mollie PuskarMt. LebanonIFJr.
Vanessa GreenwaltChartiers ValleyIFSr.
Caitlin GrattanBaldwinIFSr.
Nicole SortinoBethel ParkOFFr.
Rachel KowalcheckUpper St. ClairOFSr.
Katie BowlerMt. LebanonOFJr.
Megan RigosMt. LebanonPJr.
Samantha HovanecBaldwinPSo.

SECTION 7

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Jessica McNurlenTrinityCJr.
Heather BihlerTrinityIFSo.
Christine VamosRinggoldIFSr.
Jessica SchrefflerCanon-McMillanIFFr.
Lindsay HopeMcKeesportIFSr.
Jessica ZiemskiThomas JeffersonOFSr.
Joanna BaloghMcKeesportOFSr.
Ashlee NicholTrinityOFSr.
Chrissi ChaskoMcKeesportPSr.
Courtney GrubichRinggoldPSr.

WPIAL CLASS AA

SECTION 1

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Ashley FrynkewiczCenterCSr.
Dana PanderNew BrightonIFSr.
Rachel CarverNew BrightonIFSr.
Susan PerichCenterIFJr.
Jessica RossoCenterIFSr.
Emily ZajdelNew BrightonOFJr.
Brittany NalesnikBlackhawkOFSr.
Kasey GartleyHopewellOFJr.
Lauren MonyokCenterPSo.
Emily McCandlessNew BrightonPSr.

SECTION 2

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Kara StroupMarsCJr.
Richele HallRiversideIFSr.
Kristen DomianNorth CatholicIFSr.
Kristine FryeRiversideIFJr.
Liz HeisalNorth CatholicIFSr.
Jessica AllisonRiversideOFSo.
Hannah TaggartMarsOFFr.
Candice JenkinsKnochOFJr.
Shaye BlanchardRiversidePSo.
Amanda KocurNorth CatholicPSr.

SECTION 3

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Jamie HopeDerryCJr.
Natalie PergarYoughCSr.
Kristen BradyDerryIFJr.
Carrie CasoniYoughIFSr.
Jill CernutoGreensburg C.C.IFSo.
Jessica GerekSteel ValleyIFFr.
Cheyenne NobleGreensburg C.C.IFSr.
Amber PorterYoughIFSr.
Louisa CarneyYoughOFSr.
Jennifer DroschakSteel ValleyOFSr.
Lynn FrettsSouthmorelandOFSr.
Mia MaroncelliGreensburg C.C.OFSr.
Lori LantzyGreensburg C.C.PSo.
Brittany MonteparteDerryPJr.
Tracy TonkavitchYoughPSr.

SECTION 4

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Kellie O'BrienSouth ParkCJr.
Stacey BugleSouth ParkIFSr.
Jamie CookKeystone OaksIFSr.
Jenna ButtsCarlyntonIFSr.
Marlena MagaFort CherryIFJr.
Karrie KolosvarySouth AlleghenyOFFr.
Laura LubicSouth FayetteOFJr.
Janet GilbertFort CherryOFSr.
Kari ZeleznickSouth ParkOFSo.
Stacey RhoadesSouth ParkPJr.
Amy CowdenFort CherryPSr.

SECTION 5

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Robyn BlythEllwood CityCSo.
Colby StoughtonLaurelCSr.
Justine ZitoEllwood CityIFSr.
Jessica BelkowskiBeaver FallsIFSo.
Amanda ColianniEllwood CityIFSr.
Valerie HennonMohawkIFJr.
Ashley GibbonsEllwood CityOFSo.
Jenn EmeryLaurelOFFr.
Amanda LanghelEllwood CityOFJr.
Kaitlyn SchusterEllwood CityPSo.
Ashley HarlanLaurelPJr.

SECTION 6

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Kristen HemingwayHighlandsCSr.
Lara HaydenFreeportIFSr.
Melissa CashellBurrellIFJr.
Jen KowalkowskiDeer LakesIFSr.
Mindy BealeHighlandsIFSr.
Britney GrabigelHighlandsOFJr.
Julia StifflerValleyOFJr.
Amanda BeresikFreeportOFSr.
Katie RappBurrellOFJr.
Katie FrancartValleyPJr.
Katie MunshowerHighlandsPSo.

SECTION 7

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Jillian KunkaBelle VernonCJr.
Brooke PanepintoBelle VernonIFSo.
Nicole McDonoughMcGuffeyIFSr.
Angie KaylaWaynesburgIFJr.
Jenn MarchElizabeth ForwardIFSr.
Amanda VoytovichBrownsvilleOFSo.
Elyse BiddleBelle VernonOFJr.
Erin DunawayMcGuffeyOFSr.
Sarah HoletsElizabeth ForwardPSr.
Elyse KingMcGuffeyPSo.
Corey BaronBelle VernonPSo.

WPIAL CLASS A

SECTION 1

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Autumn WillisCarmichaelsCSr.
Brittany ColesJefferson-MorganIFSo.
Jessica McMinnCarmichaelsIFSr.
Amber WillisCarmichaelsIFSr.
Tanesha MinneyChartiers-HoustonIFJr.
Jessica DurbinAvellaOFSr.
Elexis RiggleChartiers-HoustonOFSr.
Shana TarrChartiers-HoustonOFJr.
Jennifer AldersonChartiers-HoustonPJr.
Dilanne BedillionAvellaPSr.

SECTION 2

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Jemma DevlinBishop CanevinCSo.
Melissa SwoagerSouth Side BeaverIFJr.
Jen PawlosBishop CanevinIFSo.
Heather MarkleyBurgettstownIFJr.
Jen CiminoBishop CanevinIFSr.
Niki ZalaznickBurgettstownOFSr.
Kristen CainSouth Side BeaverOFJr.
Mandi WardBurgettstownOFSr.
Laura ParesoBishop CanevinOFSr.
Gina KokoskieBurgettstownPJr.
Ashley SeibelBishop CanevinPJr.

SECTION 3

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Michelle MarksVincentianCSr.
Michelle KushnerSto-RoxIFSo.
Leslie MozzettiVincentianIFJr.
Lindsay VeversSto-RoxIFSo.
Shannon JoyceO.L. Sacred HeartIFSr.
Courtney NaughtonAvonworthIFJr.
Amanda BresslerSto-RoxOFSr.
Lauren MillerSto-RoxOFJr.
Dianne HagertyVincentianOFJr.
Casey MelvinVincentianPFr.
Stephanie ElkSto-RoxPSr.

SECTION 4

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Erica TrimbleUnionCJr.
Ginni Vojnovich Western BeaverIFJr.
Kathleen BoylesUnionIFSr.
Deanna PascarellaShenangoIFSr.
Katy SmithMonacaIFSr.
Brittany GiannettiMonacaOFJr.
Ashley RickettsWestern BeaverOFSr.
Jamie LindnerWestern BeaverOFSr.
Sarah ShafferShenangoPSr.
Lauren GardnerNeshannockPJr.
Erin MorackMonacaPJr.

SECTION 5

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Abby BodenlosShady Side AcademyCJr.
Jordan SpindlerSerraIFSr.
Lisa GolebiewskiMount AlverniaIFSr.
Kate GraczykBrentwoodIFSr.
Casey KingShady Side AcademyIFJr.
Erica ParkBrentwoodOFSo.
Ashley HunzekerRiverviewOFSr.
Marcy MiksicMount AlverniaOFJr.
Katie McCarthyShady Side AcademyPJr.
Dana FlaniganBrentwoodPSr.
Sara ShockleySpringdalePSr.

SECTION 6

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Emily PenningtonGeibelCJr.
Toni TrewBentworthIFJr.
Breanne PalettaBeth-CenterIFJr.
Stacy GreenawaltBeth-CenterIFJr.
Amy WoharCaliforniaIFSr.
Alisha HoltBeth-CenterOFJr.
Tammy PendlandBeth-CenterOFJr.
Jamie PeltierMonessenOFJr.
Chelsea StotkaBeth-CenterPSo.
Alison EdwardsCaliforniaPJr.
Jenny JohnsBentworthPSr.

SECTION 7

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Mindy McGeeLeechburgCSr.
Krista NordbyEldertonIFJr.
Rachel SolomonLeechburgIFSr.
Emily SprankleLeechburgIFSo.
Jess CoxWest ShamokinIFSo.
Kayla KirkpatrickWest ShamokinOFSo.
Melissa GeerLeechburgOFJr.
Krysta WilliamsApollo-RidgeOFJr.
Jen KulickLeechburgPSr.
Ashley DimmittWest ShamokinPSo.

CITY LEAGUE

SECTION 1

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Nicole DittlerBrashearCSr.
Erin MontgomeryAllderdiceIFSo.
Brittany ReberBrashearIFSr.
Melissa LowreyCarrickIFJr.
Rebecca LowePerryIFSr.
Jessie TumasCarrickOFSo.
Jamie TwiggBrashearOFSo.
Jamie SteinCarrickOFSr.
Carly WalkerCarrickPJr.
Natascha WilsonPerryPSr.
Nicki BushAllderdicePSr.

SECTION 2

NameSchoolPos.Yr.
Linda LarbigPeabodyCSo.
Tamara LomaxLangleyCSo.
Kaoni RhodesLangleyIFSr.
Riva SommerSchenleyIFSo.
Shannon LangerPeabodyIFSo.
Lashawna HolmesSouthIFJr.
Samantha BellLangleyOFJr.
Tina KhademSchenleyOFJr.
Nia SpikerSouthOFSo.
Christine HauserSchenleyPJr.
Kelly SheaLangleyPSo.

Back to top Back to top E-mail this story E-mail this story
Search | Contact Us |  Site Map | Terms of Use |  Privacy Policy |  Advertise | Help |  Corrections