Election Results - PG Publishing Company
  WESTMORELAND
UNOFFICIAL
Election Results for Municipal Election
Precincts Counted ( of 305 )    305    0%
 
 
 ■   Republican Democratic Nonpartisan Total
  Registered Voters 0 0 0 237,769
  Ballots Cast 0 0 0 59,821
  Voter Turnout % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 0.00%

1st WARD MT PLEASANT  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James M Wojnar (NP)  145
  WRITE-IN  3
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Cynthia Stevenson (REP/DEM)  137
  David Pritts (REP)  122
  Don McHirella (DEM)  113
  WRITE-IN  6

2nd WARD MT PLEASANT  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Diane E Bailey (DEM)  212
  WRITE-IN  3
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Susan Ruszkowski (REP/DEM)  218
  WRITE-IN  5

2nd WARD NORTH HUNTINGDON  
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Zachary Haigis (REP)  355
  Anthony Gockel (DEM)  290
  WRITE-IN  0

2nd WARD PENN  
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Richard Gray (REP/DEM)  629
  Timothy M Gwynn (REP)  428
  Edward Sullivan (REP)  325
  John Beech (DEM)  317
  Marybeth Kuznik (DEM)  199
  WRITE-IN  11
  WRITE-IN  1
  WRITE-IN  0

2nd WARD SCOTTDALE  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James G Pallygus Sr (DEM)  196
  WRITE-IN  0
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Troy A Soberdash (DEM)  192
  WRITE-IN  1

3rd WARD MT PLEASANT  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  John Caruso Jr (DEM)  103
  WRITE-IN  89
  Albert D Beranek (REP)  63
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robert Close (DEM)  143
  WRITE-IN  3
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  John Caruso Jr (DEM)  174
  Paul L Wagner (DEM)  137
  Albert D Beranek (REP)  88
  WRITE-IN  65

3rd WARD SCOTTDALE  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jack Davis (REP)  124
  WRITE-IN  2

4th WARD SCOTTDALE  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  L Bud Santimyer (DEM)  95
  WRITE-IN  8

6th WARD NORTH HUNTINGDON  
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [75%]
  Thomas G Krause (DEM)  296
  WRITE-IN  12

ADAMSBURG  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  29
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  7
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  2

ALLEGHENY  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  51
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joseph Ferguson (REP/DEM)  833
  WRITE-IN  24
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  R Christine Fuller (REP/DEM)  915
  WRITE-IN  7

ALLEGHENY TWP - NO 1 SHEARERS  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Anastasia M Bieranoski (DEM)  261
  WRITE-IN  7

ALLEGHENY TWP - NO 1 SHEARERS (Prec-0203)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mable Mazza (REP/DEM)  335
  WRITE-IN  2

ALLEGHENY TWP - NO 3 SOBERS (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Olive A Chianese (DEM)  197
  WRITE-IN  0

ANDIDATE V1:T LOCAL INSPECTOR OF ELECTION  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION W/O C  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  935

ARNOLD  
CITY COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Anthony Butch Sgalio (DEM)  390
  David G Horvat (DEM)  357
  WRITE-IN  15
CITY COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Karen Peconi Biricocchi (DEM)  363
  David G Horvat (DEM)  359
  WRITE-IN  28

ARNOLD - 2nd WARD 1st PCT  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Anthony Bellavia (DEM)  125
  WRITE-IN  1

ARNOLD - 2nd WARD 1st PCT (Prec  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Lillian M Coury (DEM)  132
  WRITE-IN  1

ARONA  
BOROUGH AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  13
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  10
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  64
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  10
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  23

AVONMORE  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  271
  Thomas Bellotti (REP/DEM)  90
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  158
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Placito David Franzi (DEM)  157
  WRITE-IN  1

AVONMORE BOROUGH (Prec-0500  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Penny Dunmire (DEM)  167
  WRITE-IN  2

AVONMORE BOROUGH (Prec-0500)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Rita Pendlyshok (DEM)  162
  WRITE-IN  2

BELL  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Rose Mary Yanko (REP)  350
  Michelle Triggiani (DEM)  203
  WRITE-IN  1
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Steven E Master (REP)  301
  Kevin Long (DEM)  298
  WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Angela Duffner (DEM)  315
  Glenda W Keck (O)  270
  WRITE-IN  2

BELL TWP - ROARING RUN (Pre  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Barbara Husarik (REP)  140
  WRITE-IN  2

BELL TWP - ROARING RUN (Prec-06  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joan Posney (DEM)  147
  WRITE-IN  0

BELLE VERNON AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Edward C Naylor (REP/DEM)  1,307
  Joe Grata (DEM)  1,122
  Aaron J Bialon (REP/DEM)  1,120
  Joel C Whiteko (REP)  917
  Ronald C Sotta (DEM)  874
  Marcey Moore (REP)  830
  WRITE-IN  18

BOLIVAR  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  61
  Sue Bartow (DEM)  44
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Arthur W Sisitki (DEM)  78
  Dan Short Jr (REP/DEM)  73
  Amy McClellan (DEM)  72
  WRITE-IN  70
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Tom Pickup (REP/DEM)  100
  WRITE-IN  7
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Wanda Clawson (DEM)  99
  WRITE-IN  7

BOLIVAR BOROUGH (Prec-0700)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Connie L Bowers (DEM)  65
  Darlene L Gregorich (REP)  45
  WRITE-IN  0
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Carol J Sisitki (DEM)  101
  WRITE-IN  1

BURRELL  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Genia Koziarski (REP/DEM)  1,402
  Deborah M Kinosz (DEM)  1,147
  Linda L Woiewodski (DEM)  1,017
  WRITE-IN  130

CITY OF LATROBE  
BOROUGH MAYOR SPECIAL 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Rosie Moff Wolford (REP/DEM)  931
  WRITE-IN  64

COOK  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  5
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Josh Umbaugh (REP/DEM)  235
  WRITE-IN  13
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  April S Grimm (REP/DEM)  268
  WRITE-IN  0

COOK TWP (Prec-0800)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Janet M Woodhouse (REP)  239
  WRITE-IN  0
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Alice J Piper (REP)  245
  WRITE-IN  0

DELMONT  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Carl W Boyd (REP/DEM)  323
  Debra A Jobe (REP)  318
  James H Bortz III (REP)  309
  Andrew Shissler (REP)  299
  WRITE-IN  10
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Gill Sanchez (REP)  349
  WRITE-IN  4
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Marybelle Weber (REP/DEM)  400
  WRITE-IN  0

DERRY  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Nelie M Smith (REP)  223
  WRITE-IN  9
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Chad E Fabian (REP)  200
  Allen G Skopp (REP)  165
  Joseph R Morton Jr (DEM)  148
  WRITE-IN  29
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  David J Bolen (REP/DEM)  257
  WRITE-IN  12
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Lynn Ewing (REP/DEM)  274
  WRITE-IN  1
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joseph M Mehalic (DEM)  2,000
  WRITE-IN  10
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jim Prohaska (REP)  1,318
  Dan Rullo (DEM)  1,228
  WRITE-IN  3
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Karen J Krinock (REP/DEM)  2,335
  WRITE-IN  1

DERRY AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  David A Krinock (REP/DEM)  2,297
  Stephen W Kozar Jr (REP/DEM)  2,194
  Mark Maloy (REP/DEM)  2,085
  Gerald Hughes (REP/DEM)  2,084
  WRITE-IN  19

DERRY TWP - ALTERS (Prec-1103)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Janet Volpe (DEM)  147
  WRITE-IN  0

DERRY TWP - COOPERSTOWN (Prec-1  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mildred J Krinock (REP)  233
  WRITE-IN  0

DERRY TWP - KINGSTON (Prec-  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kara Sroka (DEM)  88
  WRITE-IN  0

DERRY TWP - KINGSTON (Prec-1115  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Deborah Sroka (DEM)  89
  WRITE-IN  0

DERRY TWP - SAXMAN (Prec-1130)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Gail Kessler (REP)  198
  WRITE-IN  0

DERRY TWP - SIMPSONS (Prec-  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary Margaret Downey (DEM)  98
  WRITE-IN  0

DERRY TWP - SIMPSONS (Prec-1136  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  June D Vicola (DEM)  91
  WRITE-IN  0

DONEGAL  
BOROUGH AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  12
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  22
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  18
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  14
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Zane Keslar (REP)  256
  WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Thomas A Stull Jr (REP/DEM)  269
  WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Amy Kalp-Mathews (REP/DEM)  283
  WRITE-IN  1

DONEGAL TWP - FOUR MILE RUN (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Dolly Coffman (DEM)  152
  WRITE-IN  2

DONEGAL TWP - INDIAN CREEK  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Cecelia Hauger (DEM)  64
  WRITE-IN  0

E HUNTINGDON TWP - BESSEMER NO 2 (Prec-1406)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Bonnie Raygor (REP)  151
  WRITE-IN  3

E HUNTINGDON TWP - RUFFSDALE  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Susan E Hixson (REP)  145
  Martha A Snodgrass (DEM)  52
  WRITE-IN  0
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Barbara L Malone (DEM)  162
  WRITE-IN  1

E HUNTINGDON TWP - WHITES  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Judith E Weisel (REP)  151
  Gail Rhodes (DEM)  150
  WRITE-IN  1

E HUNTINGDON TWP - WHITES (Prec  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Carolyn R Porter (REP)  238
  WRITE-IN  1

E VANDERGRIFT BOROUGH (Prec-150  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jill Zalenski (DEM)  110
  WRITE-IN  0

EAST HUNTINGDON  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Marvin L Staggers (DEM)  738
  WRITE-IN  3
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Justin G Morrow (REP/DEM)  929
  WRITE-IN  9
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Diane L Figg (DEM)  866
  WRITE-IN  4

EAST VANDERGRIFT  
BOROUGH AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Theresia Mustaikes (DEM)  120
  WRITE-IN  3
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Dion J Urban (REP/DEM)  109
  Ted Mustaikes (REP/DEM)  106
  Debra Lynn Kukalis (REP/DEM)  102
  Christopher Zelonka (REP/DEM)  100
  WRITE-IN  91
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Andrew Vida (DEM)  102
  WRITE-IN  13
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Andrea J Artman (DEM)  119
  WRITE-IN  3

EXPORT  
BOROUGH AUDITOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Marlene Askey (DEM)  145
  WRITE-IN  4
BOROUGH AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Patricia Zaccagnini (DEM)  153
  WRITE-IN  3
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Barry L Delissio (DEM)  137
  K Melanie Litz (DEM)  131
  James A Mahinske (DEM)  130
  Stanley A Mahinske (DEM)  95
  Clayton Soles (REP)  82
  WRITE-IN  10
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Bob Campagna (DEM)  90
  WRITE-IN  90
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Cynthia S Delissio (DEM)  150
  WRITE-IN  3

EXPORT BOROUGH (Prec-1600)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Patricia Zaccagnini (DEM)  143
  WRITE-IN  2

FAIRFIELD  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  14
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  21
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James Brown (REP)  322
  WRITE-IN  1
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Laura Henderson (REP)  307
  WRITE-IN  2

FAIRFIELD TWP - FAIRFIELD  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Lisa R Moeller (REP)  101
  WRITE-IN  0

FAIRFIELD TWP - FAIRFIELD (Prec  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robin Gibson (DEM)  89
  WRITE-IN  0

FAIRFIELD TWP - N FAIRFIELD (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Cleo Langham (REP)  67
  WRITE-IN  0

FAIRFIELD TWP - S FAIRFIELD  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Patricia A West (DEM)  132
  WRITE-IN  0

FAIRFIELD TWP - S FAIRFIELD (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary L Hamill (REP)  154
  WRITE-IN  0

FRANKLIN REGIONAL  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Jeremy Samek (REP)  2,515
  Gregg Neavin (REP)  2,378
  Susan Ilgenfritz (REP)  2,369
  George Harding (REP)  2,253
  Kimberly Bondi (DEM)  2,016
  Dennis F Irvine (DEM)  1,912
  Bobbi Watt Geer (DEM)  1,900
  Paul A Scheinert (DEM)  1,846
  WRITE-IN  20

GREATER LATROBE  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Bill Mohler (REP/DEM)  3,634
  William A Palmer Jr (REP/DEM)  3,519
  Rhonda A Laughlin (REP/DEM)  3,212
  Kathryn M Elder (REP)  2,661
  Conrad Lazor (DEM)  2,629
  WRITE-IN  64

GREENSBURG  
CITY COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Kathleen McCormick (REP)  1,260
  Jonathan P Vesely (DEM)  1,113
  Deb Sompel (REP)  1,105
  Gene James (DEM)  1,061
  WRITE-IN  5

GREENSBURG - 1st WARD 2nd PCT  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary E Balbach (DEM)  189
  WRITE-IN  1

GREENSBURG - 2nd WARD 3rd PCT  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Sharon Sachs (REP)  204
  WRITE-IN  1

GREENSBURG - 5th WARD 1st PCT  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kenneth R Henriksen (REP)  75
  WRITE-IN  0

GREENSBURG - 5th WARD 2nd PCT  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Luella Wagner (DEM)  54
  WRITE-IN  0

GREENSBURG - 5th WARD 2nd PCT (Prec-1852)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Virginia M Bucchi (DEM)  56
  WRITE-IN  0

GREENSBURG - 8th WARD 1st PCT  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Judy M Wineman (REP)  96
  WRITE-IN  2

GREENSBURG - 8th WARD 1st PCT (Prec-1881)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jo Ann Black (DEM)  126
  WRITE-IN  0

GREENSBURG-SALEM  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Angela DeMarino-Tooch (REP)  2,350
  Linda Hensel (DEM)  2,006
  WRITE-IN  9
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Lee Kunkle (REP/DEM)  3,543
  Barbara J Vernail (REP/DEM)  3,428
  Ronald Mellinger Jr (REP/DEM)  3,337
  Jeff Metrosky (REP/DEM)  3,219
  WRITE-IN  49

HEMPFIELD  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Susan Baur Scherff (REP)  5,102
  WRITE-IN  23
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Doug Weimer (REP/DEM)  4,929
  Tom Logan (REP/DEM)  4,636
  WRITE-IN  57
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jim Regola (DEM)  4,142
  Lisa Gower (REP)  2,584
  WRITE-IN  5

HEMPFIELD AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Diane S Ciabattoni (REP/DEM)  5,771
  Sonya L Brajdic (REP/DEM)  5,620
  Joe Lutz (REP/DEM)  5,500
  Robert Allen McDonald (REP/DEM)  5,454
  WRITE-IN  101

HEMPFIELD TWP - E ADAMSBURG (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robert G Hand (DEM)  204
  WRITE-IN  0

HEMPFIELD TWP - EASTVIEW  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Eleanor E Graziano (DEM)  170
  WRITE-IN  1

HEMPFIELD TWP - EASTVIEW (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Gerry Lash (DEM)  171
  WRITE-IN  1

HEMPFIELD TWP - HIGH PARK (Prec  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jamie L Lundell (DEM)  63
  WRITE-IN  0

HEMPFIELD TWP - LINCOLN HGTS E  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Reed Pederson (REP)  124
  Marilyn Cutshall (DEM)  89
  WRITE-IN  0

HEMPFIELD TWP - LINCOLN HGTS E (Prec-1948)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kevin Leeman (REP)  178
  WRITE-IN  2

HEMPFIELD TWP - LINCOLN HGTS W  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Deno Petrillo (DEM)  112
  WRITE-IN  0

HEMPFIELD TWP - MIDDLETOWN  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kathleen B Madden (DEM)  144
  WRITE-IN  1

HEMPFIELD TWP - MIDDLETOWN (Pre  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary Ann Badar (DEM)  131
  WRITE-IN  1

HEMPFIELD TWP - NO 2 ALWINE  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James M Dixon (DEM)  352
  WRITE-IN  7

HEMPFIELD TWP - NO 3 MAPLEWOOD  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Carol R Steele (REP)  270
  WRITE-IN  1

HEMPFIELD TWP - NO 3 MAPLEWOOD (Prec-1909)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Susan C Fischer (REP)  268
  WRITE-IN  7

HEMPFIELD TWP - NO 8 BOVARD (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kimberly A Secrist (DEM)  115
  WRITE-IN  3

HEMPFIELD TWP - UNIVERSITY  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kathy Mears (DEM)  134
  WRITE-IN  1

HUNKER  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Doris K Slater (DEM)  57
  WRITE-IN  23
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  David Ramsay (DEM)  63
  WRITE-IN  2
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  20

HUNKER BOROUGH (Prec-2000)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Sandra Cecil (DEM)  66
  WRITE-IN  0
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Eldridge Rager (REP)  58
  WRITE-IN  1

HYDE PARK  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Marc A Corna (DEM)  52
  Mary Ann Fondrk (DEM)  52
  Teresa Cader (DEM)  51
  WRITE-IN  13
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  John J Zanotti (DEM)  57
  WRITE-IN  0
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James M Hilty (DEM)  58
  WRITE-IN  0

IRWIN  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  John Cassandro (REP/DEM)  390
  Gail Macioce (REP/DEM)  388
  Peggie Watson (REP/DEM)  387
  Phyllis Thiem (DEM)  299
  WRITE-IN  19
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Daniel T Rose (REP/DEM)  454
  WRITE-IN  15
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Lois Bennett (DEM)  382
  Len Cole (REP)  149
  WRITE-IN  0

IRWIN BOROUGH - 2nd WARD  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Elaine T Stewart (DEM)  59
  WRITE-IN  0

IRWIN BOROUGH - 2nd WARD (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Catherine V Richardson (DEM)  57
  WRITE-IN  1

IRWIN BOROUGH - 7th WARD (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Marion Prengaman (DEM)  106
  WRITE-IN  0

JEANNETTE  
CITY CONTROLLER 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  120
CITY COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Mark L Clark (DEM)  961
  Gabriel Homan (REP)  803
  WRITE-IN  22
CITY MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Richard R Jacobelli (DEM)  1,088
  WRITE-IN  385
CITY TREASURER 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Michael L Nestico (REP)  1,044
  Sam Casino Jr (DEM)  489
  WRITE-IN  3

JEANNETTE - 5th WARD 1st PCT  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Corinne M Botti (DEM)  152
  WRITE-IN  0

JEANNETTE - 5th WARD 2nd PCT  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Karen A Peltier (DEM)  301
  WRITE-IN  19
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Betty Dominick (DEM)  309
  WRITE-IN  0

JEANNETTE - 6th WARD (Prec-2360  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kathryn Peters (DEM)  306
  WRITE-IN  3

JEANNETTE CITY  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Kelly Singer Marquis (REP/DEM)  1,196
  William Brasco (REP/DEM)  1,003
  Anita M Mash (DEM)  962
  Morrison F Lewis Jr (DEM)  788
  WRITE-IN  36

LATROBE - 5th WARD (Prec-24  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Leonard Ridilla (REP)  124
  WRITE-IN  0

LATROBE - 5th WARD (Prec-2450)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Catherine M Barger (REP)  109
  WRITE-IN  0

LAUREL MOUNTAIN  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Joseph S Griffith Jr (REP)  27
  Mark Lynch (DEM)  24
  WRITE-IN  7
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Phil Light (REP)  29
  WRITE-IN  0
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Geraldine Fleming (REP)  28
  WRITE-IN  0

LAUREL MOUNTAIN BOROUGH (Prec-2  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Benjamin R Dallmus (DEM)  24
  WRITE-IN  0

LEECHBURG AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  210
  Jean R Stull (REP/DEM)  131
  Kathryn J Vargo (REP/DEM)  105
  Terri Smith (REP/DEM)  87
  Chuck Pascal (REP/DEM)  56

LIGONIER  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Robert E Helterbran (REP/DEM)  259
  Matthew S Smith (REP)  238
  Kim I Shaffer (REP)  218
  Pat Scanlon (DEM)  209
  WRITE-IN  42
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Ormond K Bellas (REP)  286
  WRITE-IN  22
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robin A Roberts (REP)  309
  WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robert McDowell (REP)  1,201
  WRITE-IN  7
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  54
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Paul E Knupp (REP/DEM)  1,308
  WRITE-IN  6
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Scott Matson (REP/DEM)  1,232
  WRITE-IN  27
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Sue R Kinsey (REP/DEM)  1,338
  WRITE-IN  1

LIGONIER BOROUGH - 2nd DIST (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Angela V McDonnell (REP)  143
  WRITE-IN  1

LIGONIER TWP - WATERFORD  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Lugene L Horner (REP)  185
  Geraldine Leiden (DEM)  65
  WRITE-IN  0

LIGONIER TWP - WATERFORD (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Cathrine A Shadron (DEM)  193
  WRITE-IN  1

LIGONIER VALLEY  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  JoAnn Thistlethwaite (REP/DEM)  2,311
  WRITE-IN  95
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Carolyn R Shafer (REP/DEM)  2,068
  John E Maier (REP)  1,802
  Kim Dickert-Wallace (REP)  1,785
  David Wilcox (REP)  1,675
  Carl Fabrizio (DEM)  1,361
  Barbara R Boring (DEM)  1,278
  Edward Sutter (DEM)  1,264
  WRITE-IN  164

LOWER BURRELL  
CITY COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Joseph G Grillo (DEM)  1,091
  Frank J Trozzi (DEM)  1,042
  WRITE-IN  20

LOWER BURRELL - 2nd WARD 1st PCT  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Richard A Kostewicz (REP)  117
  WRITE-IN  0

LOWER BURRELL - 4th WARD 1st PCT  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Bernadette M Bayne (DEM)  87
  WRITE-IN  2

LOWER BURRELL - 4th WARD 1st PCT (Prec-2841)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Loretta Mercurio (DEM)  59
  Carrie M Custer (REP)  58
  WRITE-IN  0

LOYALHANNA  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  26
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Victoria L Abbati (DEM)  185
  WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robert D McKnight (REP)  202
  WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Tracy A Hall (DEM)  213
  WRITE-IN  0

MADISON  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  92
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  30
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  25

MANOR  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Michael Matrisch (REP/DEM)  311
  Bruce W Hartman Jr (REP)  279
  James A Morgan (REP)  273
  Steve Ira (REP)  268
  WRITE-IN  14
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jeremy Dixon (REP)  321
  WRITE-IN  10
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Michael N Radakovich (REP/DEM)  389
  WRITE-IN  1

MANOR BOROUGH (Prec-3100)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Loretta Schroder (DEM)  273
  WRITE-IN  1
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Beatrice Haubrich (DEM)  275
  WRITE-IN  3

MONESSEN  
CITY CONTROLLER 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Wayne Vlasic (DEM)  1,378
  WRITE-IN  3
CITY COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Patricia Foster Bukowski (DEM)  1,246
  John Scott Nestor (DEM)  1,187
  WRITE-IN  11
CITY MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Lou Mavrakis (DEM)  984
  Robert Zynosky Jr (REP)  646
  WRITE-IN  5
CITY TREASURER 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Gerald A Saksun (DEM)  1,342
  WRITE-IN  6

MONESSEN - 2nd WARD 1st PCT (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Audrey Cunningham (DEM)  45
  WRITE-IN  0

MONESSEN - 3rd WARD 2nd PCT  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jessie M Grant (DEM)  52
  WRITE-IN  0

MONESSEN - 3rd WARD 3rd PCT  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Anastasia Tetteris (DEM)  70
  WRITE-IN  0

MONESSEN - 3rd WARD 3rd PCT (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Geraldine H Pollack (DEM)  69
  WRITE-IN  0

MONESSEN - 4th WARD 2nd PCT  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Michael George (DEM)  176
  WRITE-IN  1

MONESSEN - 4th WARD 2nd PCT (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Sylvia Spadafore (DEM)  166
  WRITE-IN  0

MONESSEN CITY  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Roberta Bergstedt (DEM)  1,213
  Cheryl Galilei (DEM)  1,135
  Maria Scuteri (DEM)  1,095
  Donna G Fantauzzi (DEM)  1,065
  WRITE-IN  16

MT PLEASANT  
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Gerald Lucia (REP/DEM)  585
  WRITE-IN  35
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Carol A Yancosky (REP/DEM)  666
  WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mark Mears (REP/DEM)  1,797
  WRITE-IN  9
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Frank Puskar (DEM)  1,392
  Aaron Howard (REP)  742
  WRITE-IN  1
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Andrea Garbon (DEM)  1,106
  Mary A Hontz (REP)  1,039
  WRITE-IN  3

MT PLEASANT AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Robert Gumbita (REP/DEM)  2,141
  Rick Albright (REP/DEM)  2,093
  Warren Leeder (REP/DEM)  2,035
  Kyle W Potts (REP)  1,711
  Charles Holt (DEM)  1,549
  WRITE-IN  47

MT PLEASANT BOROUGH - 1st WARD  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Benjamin Piper (REP)  166
  WRITE-IN  0

MT PLEASANT BOROUGH - 3rd WARD  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Frank Crivella (DEM)  216
  WRITE-IN  2

MT PLEASANT TWP - HECLA (Prec-3  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Albert Frey (REP)  155
  WRITE-IN  0

MT PLEASANT TWP - LAUREL RUN  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Bette Errett-Alexander (REP/DEM)  168
  WRITE-IN  0
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Janice Zelmore (REP)  166
  WRITE-IN  0

MT PLEASANT TWP - PLEASANT VALLEY (Prec-3418)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jack Mognet (REP/DEM)  156
  WRITE-IN  0
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jill Mognet (REP/DEM)  162
  WRITE-IN  0

MT PLEASANT TWP - RIDGEVIEW  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Thelma Heide (DEM)  144
  WRITE-IN  0

MUNICIPALITY OF MURRYSVILLE  
BOROUGH COUNCIL SPECIAL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Joan C Kearns (REP/DEM)  3,280
  David Perry (REP/DEM)  3,271
  Jeffery Kepler (REP/DEM)  3,152
  Loren Kase (REP/DEM)  3,084
  WRITE-IN  44
BOROUGH MAYOR SPECIAL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robert Brooks (REP)  3,316
  WRITE-IN  54

MURRYSVILLE - E MURRYSVILLE (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Martha A Zatezalo (REP)  304
  WRITE-IN  2

MURRYSVILLE - SARDIS (Prec-  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Deanna Hiler (REP)  567
  Romaine Miller (DEM)  249
  WRITE-IN  1

MURRYSVILLE - SARDIS (Prec-3512  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Diane Ondish (REP)  622
  WRITE-IN  3

MURRYSVILLE - W MURRYSVILLE  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Constance Jelovich (REP)  429
  WRITE-IN  0

MURRYSVILLE - W MURRYSVILLE (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Donna Stasko (REP)  409
  WRITE-IN  0

N BELLE VERNON  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Mark Frederick (DEM)  235
  Barbara E Peters (DEM)  179
  Betty J Shine-Hill (DEM)  176
  Jon P Wasicek (DEM)  156
  WRITE-IN  97
  Karen Wadsworth (REP)  90
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Craig V Ambrose (DEM)  233
  WRITE-IN  15
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Virginia Ferguson (DEM)  262
  WRITE-IN  4

N BELLE VERNON BOROUGH - 2nd DIST (Prec-4020)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Michael L Butler (REP)  81
  WRITE-IN  3

N HUNTINGDON TWP - 1st WARD 1st PCT (Prec-4111)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Julia Long (DEM)  194
  WRITE-IN  1

N HUNTINGDON TWP - 2nd WARD 1st PCT (Prec-4121)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Gwenn L Heshizer (REP)  108
  WRITE-IN  0
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Linda L Hixson (REP)  110
  WRITE-IN  0

N HUNTINGDON TWP - 4th WARD 3rd PCT (Prec-4143)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Richard J Reese (DEM)  86
  WRITE-IN  1

N HUNTINGDON TWP - 5th WARD 1st PCT (Prec-4151)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Catherine J Feryus (DEM)  85
  WRITE-IN  0

N HUNTINGDON TWP - 5th WARD 2nd PCT (Prec-4152)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  John E Zona (DEM)  218
  WRITE-IN  1

N HUNTINGDON TWP - 6th WARD 3rd PCT (Prec-4163)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  M Patricia Stephanik (REP)  188
  WRITE-IN  1

N HUNTINGDON TWP - 7th WARD 1st PCT (Prec-4171)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Terrance L Yarlett (DEM)  62
  WRITE-IN  1

N IRWIN BOROUGH (Prec-4200)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Carol L Tauber (REP/DEM)  129
  WRITE-IN  2
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Molly Ann Anthony (REP/DEM)  131
  WRITE-IN  1

NEW ALEXANDRIA  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  William H Mauck (REP/DEM)  104
  H Bryan Werner (REP)  93
  WRITE-IN  45
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Dorothea A Bacher (DEM)  110
  WRITE-IN  1
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Margaret Graham (REP)  109
  WRITE-IN  4

NEW ALEXANDRIA BOROUGH (Pre  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Bev King (REP/DEM)  105
  WRITE-IN  6

NEW FLORENCE  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Roger Sheriff (REP/DEM)  123
  Marianne T Snyder (REP/DEM)  113
  Georgia Lee Ludwig (DEM)  89
  WRITE-IN  49
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Neva Gindlesperger (DEM)  110
  WRITE-IN  7
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Myrtle Luther (DEM)  133
  WRITE-IN  1

NEW KENSINGTON  
CITY CONTROLLER 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  John S Zavadak (DEM)  1,441
  WRITE-IN  14
CITY COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  John W Regoli Jr (DEM)  1,399
  Todd Mentecki (DEM)  1,276
  WRITE-IN  38
CITY MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Tom Guzzo (DEM)  1,539
  WRITE-IN  34
CITY TREASURER 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James Moore (DEM)  1,486
  WRITE-IN  9

NEW KENSINGTON - 3rd WARD 3rd PCT (Prec-3833)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary Ann Spicher (DEM)  122
  WRITE-IN  0
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Brant T Olbeter (DEM)  113
  WRITE-IN  1

NEW KENSINGTON - 7th WARD 1st PCT (Prec-3871)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary Ann Justham (REP/DEM)  131
  WRITE-IN  1

NEW KENSINGTON - 7th WARD 2nd PCT (Prec-3872)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Ron Trzeciak (REP)  121
  WRITE-IN  1

NEW STANTON  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Linda Echard (DEM)  209
  Brandon J Clawson (REP)  207
  WRITE-IN  0
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Linda Echard (REP/DEM)  248
  Dean L Clark (REP)  247
  Scott C Sistek (DEM)  241
  Brandon J Clawson (REP)  226
  Tom Theis (DEM)  211
  Raymond C Strosko (DEM)  168
  Phil Keilbach (REP)  162
  WRITE-IN  0
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Nick DeSantis (REP)  274
  James Mack (DEM)  160
  WRITE-IN  3
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robert R Bury (REP)  269
  Carol Umbel (DEM)  163
  WRITE-IN  1

NEW STANTON BOROUGH (Prec-3  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Catherine A Reeves (DEM)  300
  WRITE-IN  1

NEW STANTON BOROUGH (Prec-3900)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Barbara A Smith (DEM)  311
  WRITE-IN  0

NORTH HUNTINGDON  
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [96%]
  Shelley R Buchanan (REP/DEM)  3,877
  WRITE-IN  24

NORTH IRWIN  
BOROUGH AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  10
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Gina Sonnik (DEM)  81
  WRITE-IN  45
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  273
  Paul John McIntyre (DEM)  88
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James Douglas (REP/DEM)  124
  WRITE-IN  13
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Maureen P LaVerde (DEM)  123
  WRITE-IN  5

NORWIN  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [97%]
  Al Lynn (REP/DEM)  4,109
  Don Rhodes (REP/DEM)  3,698
  Becky Gediminskas (REP/DEM)  3,665
  Barbara Viola (REP/DEM)  3,641
  WRITE-IN  63

OKLAHOMA  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Thomas E Dougal (REP/DEM)  87
  Christine Emerick (REP/DEM)  86
  Larry Lizik (REP/DEM)  86
  WRITE-IN  7
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Donald Emerick (REP/DEM)  96
  WRITE-IN  2
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joyce A Spillers (REP/DEM)  100
  WRITE-IN  2

OKLAHOMA BOROUGH (Prec-4300  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Sandra Marie Shearer (REP)  86
  WRITE-IN  1

PENN  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Karen Kealey (DEM)  40
  WRITE-IN  10
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jeffrey Darragh (DEM)  38
  WRITE-IN  3
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Suzanne Dreistadt (DEM)  43
  WRITE-IN  1
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Larry Wojcik (REP/DEM)  2,892
  WRITE-IN  8

PENN TWP - 1st WARD 1st PCT  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Suzanne Boyd (REP)  242
  WRITE-IN  1

PENN TWP - 1st WARD 2nd PCT (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Annie T Tuley (REP)  232
  WRITE-IN  2

PENN TWP - 3rd WARD 1st PCT (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Elisabeth George (DEM)  138
  WRITE-IN  6

PENN TWP - 4th WARD 2nd PCT (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Marybeth Kuznik (DEM)  143
  WRITE-IN  2

PENN TWP - 5th WARD 1st PCT  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Charles R Quinter (REP)  203
  WRITE-IN  0

PENN TWP - 5th WARD 3rd PCT (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robert F Buck (REP)  97
  WRITE-IN  0

REGION I BURRELL  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James D Kunkle (DEM)  510
  Tricia Shank (DEM)  427
  WRITE-IN  5
  WRITE-IN  4

REGION I KISKI AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Elizabeth Pollick Kovach (REP/DEM)  902
  David Anderson (REP/DEM)  821
  WRITE-IN  13

REGION I NEW KENSINGTON-ARNOLD  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robert M Pallone (REP/DEM)  599
  WRITE-IN  33

REGION I PENN-TRAFFORD  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Martin Stovar (REP/DEM)  1,356
  WRITE-IN  5

REGION II KISKI AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Robert W Keibler (REP/DEM)  1,411
  WRITE-IN  6

REGION II NEW KENSINGTON-ARNOLD  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Liney Glenn (DEM)  358
  Richard E Boucher (REP)  283
  WRITE-IN  4

REGION II PENN-TRAFFORD  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Patrick Jay Tray (REP/DEM)  993
  Richard Niemiec (REP/DEM)  903
  WRITE-IN  6

REGION III BLAIRSVILLE-SALTSBURG  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Linda Brown (REP/DEM)  192
  Holly M Hall (REP/DEM)  184
  WRITE-IN  5

REGION III KISKI AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Benjamin Silvestri (REP/DEM)  654
  WRITE-IN  11

REGION III NEW KENSINGTON-ARNOLD  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Laura Varner-Norman (REP/DEM)  591
  Patrick J Petit (REP)  559
  Tonya Pryor-Norman (DEM)  381
  WRITE-IN  42

REGION III PENN-TRAFFORD  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR - 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Toni M Ising (REP/DEM)  1,038
  WRITE-IN  12

ROSTRAVER  
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Patrick Egros (DEM)  910
  Ray Iacoboni (DEM)  901
  Devin De Rienzo (REP)  669
  Jared Naylor (REP)  622
  WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Elaine Nusser Phillips (REP/DEM)  1,519
  WRITE-IN  3

ROSTRAVER TWP - CONCORD (Prec-4  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Carol M Shernisky (REP/DEM)  335
  WRITE-IN  0

ROSTRAVER TWP - CROSS ROADS (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Karen L Talbert (DEM)  234
  WRITE-IN  0

ROSTRAVER TWP - VAN METER  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jamie Garbart (DEM)  18
  WRITE-IN  0

ROSTRAVER TWP - VAN METER (Prec  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kathleen Slomiany (DEM)  18
  WRITE-IN  0

S GREENSBURG BOROUGH - 1st DIST  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Arlene J Petroy (DEM)  187
  WRITE-IN  1

S GREENSBURG BOROUGH - 1st DIST (Prec-5210)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Martha Zilli (REP/DEM)  209
  WRITE-IN  0

S GREENSBURG BOROUGH - 2nd DIST  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joanna Kelley (DEM)  151
  WRITE-IN  1

S HUNTINGDON TWP - HIXON  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Carol A Kelley (DEM)  74
  WRITE-IN  0

S HUNTINGDON TWP - HIXON (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joy R Keating (DEM)  69
  WRITE-IN  0

S HUNTINGDON TWP - WAYNE  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Sandy Aaron (DEM)  185
  WRITE-IN  7

S HUNTINGDON TWP - WYANO  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Elizabeth Tokarcik (REP)  32
  Michele A Margie (DEM)  29
  WRITE-IN  1

S HUNTINGDON TWP - WYANO (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Lorraine Margie (DEM)  50
  WRITE-IN  2

S HUNTINGDON TWP - YUKON  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Debra Bashioum (DEM)  105
  WRITE-IN  0

S HUNTINGDON TWP - YUKON (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Violet Krance (DEM)  101
  WRITE-IN  0

SALEM  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joelyn L Watt (DEM)  799
  Ed Nichols (REP)  656
  Edward Gieselman (NP)  104
  WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kenneth M Trumbetta (DEM)  943
  Keith Walters (REP)  586
  Edward Gieselman (NP)  58
  WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Becky Maruca (REP/DEM)  1,357
  Edward Gieselman (NP)  174
  WRITE-IN  4

SALEM TWP - MECHLINGS (Prec-470  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Wanda Arquillo (REP)  103
  WRITE-IN  2

SALEM TWP - NEW SALEM (Prec  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  John Heasley (REP/DEM)  364
  WRITE-IN  0

SALEM TWP - NEW SALEM (Prec-471  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Alice Heasley (REP)  321
  WRITE-IN  1

SALEM TWP - STEELES (Prec-4718)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Priscilla A Sachs (REP)  157
  WRITE-IN  0

SCOTTDALE  
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Chuck King (REP/DEM)  678
  WRITE-IN  5
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kathleen Zaffina (DEM)  640
  WRITE-IN  2

SCOTTDALE BOROUGH - 3rd WARD  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Barry A Brooks (REP)  131
  WRITE-IN  1

SCOTTDALE BOROUGH - 4th WARD  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  David J Sonita (DEM)  91
  WRITE-IN  0

SEWARD  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Nancy Pennell (REP/DEM)  73
  Phillip L Penrose (REP/DEM)  63
  WRITE-IN  60
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Anthony M Hajjar (REP/DEM)  57
  WRITE-IN  28
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  2

SEWARD BOROUGH (Prec-4900)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Catherine Zurick (DEM)  63
  WRITE-IN  1

SEWICKLEY  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Gary W Grimm (DEM)  769
  WRITE-IN  5
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joseph Kerber (DEM)  708
  Jonathan C Turik (REP)  350
  WRITE-IN  8
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Linda R Harvey (REP/DEM)  953
  WRITE-IN  5

SEWICKLEY TWP - E HERMINIE  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kathryn Celio (DEM)  102
  WRITE-IN  0

SEWICKLEY TWP - E HERMINIE (Pre  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Gloria Yeskey (DEM)  106
  WRITE-IN  0

SEWICKLEY TWP - W HERMINIE  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kathleen Cochran (REP)  180
  WRITE-IN  0

SEWICKLEY TWP - W HERMINIE (Pre  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Clara D Holmquist (DEM)  178
  WRITE-IN  0

SMITHTON  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Lawrence R Heltebran (DEM)  37
  WRITE-IN  4
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Bruce J Celapino (DEM)  57
  Daniel K Barthels (DEM)  56
  Karen Primm (DEM)  54
  Christine Tutena (DEM)  49
  Kala S Mologne (REP)  27
  WRITE-IN  9
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Christine Tutena (DEM)  64
  WRITE-IN  4
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Karen A Heltebran (DEM)  61
  WRITE-IN  1

SMITHTON BOROUGH (Prec-5100)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Michelle Patrick (DEM)  63
  WRITE-IN  0

SOUTH GREENSBURG  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Anthony M Iezzi (DEM)  286
  Clentin C Martin Sr (DEM)  279
  Thomas Yarnell (DEM)  271
  Kevin R Fajt (DEM)  262
  WRITE-IN  31
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Betty Dobies (DEM)  326
  WRITE-IN  16
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  3

SOUTH HUNTINGDON  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Ray Aaron (REP/DEM)  770
  WRITE-IN  3
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Rich Gates (DEM)  596
  Dennis W Markle (REP)  287
  WRITE-IN  6
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Dorothy Chislow Bolbrich (REP/DEM)  771
  WRITE-IN  32

SOUTHMORELAND  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Cheryl Byers Shipley (REP/DEM)  1,404
  Gail Rhodes (REP/DEM)  1,335
  Levi Miller (REP/DEM)  1,268
  Robert Callaro (DEM)  946
  Lois A Eberly (REP)  914
  WRITE-IN  101

SPECIAL CITY OF LATROBE  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Gerald M Baldonieri Sr (REP/DEM)  744
  Julie Bisi (REP)  704
  Trisha Caldwell Cravener (REP)  695
  Richard L Jim (DEM)  508
  Kenneth A Baldonieri (DEM)  452
  WRITE-IN  42

ST CLAIR  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  5
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  7
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Dennis Rudnik (REP)  207
  James L Caldwell (DEM)  143
  WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Tracy Howard (DEM)  206
  Veronica Susan Buckles (REP)  137
  WRITE-IN  0

ST CLAIR TWP - SEWARD (Prec-550  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Paula Edwards (DEM)  135
  WRITE-IN  0

ST CLAIR TWP - ST CLAIR (Prec-5  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Terrence Fishter (DEM)  131
  WRITE-IN  0

SUTERSVILLE  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Jaison Marshall (REP)  52
  WRITE-IN  24
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Alaina Breakiron (REP/DEM)  62
  WRITE-IN  7
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  26

SUTERSVILLE BOROUGH (Prec-5  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Patricia Ancosky (REP/DEM)  71
  WRITE-IN  0

SUTERSVILLE BOROUGH (Prec-5600)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary K Houseman (DEM)  61
  WRITE-IN  0

SW GREENSBURG  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Jeff Tabita (DEM)  270
  Ronald G Holtzer (REP)  266
  Earl Highberger (REP)  259
  Jeanne Davis (REP)  251
  WRITE-IN  11
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Michael A Rossi (DEM)  310
  WRITE-IN  20
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Corry H Sheffler (DEM)  329
  WRITE-IN  6

SW GREENSBURG BOROUGH - 1st DIST  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Samuel Wian (DEM)  149
  WRITE-IN  0

SW GREENSBURG BOROUGH - 1st DIST (Prec-5410)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Patricia A Tarr (DEM)  167
  WRITE-IN  0

TRAFFORD  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kris Cardiff (REP)  397
  Henry Schultz (DEM)  182
  WRITE-IN  0
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Casey L Shoub Sr (REP/DEM)  428
  Peter J Ledwich (REP/DEM)  408
  Richard Laird (REP)  321
  John Race (DEM)  319
  Brian A Ellicker (REP)  262
  Henry Schultz (DEM)  257
  WRITE-IN  13
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Reynold A Peduzzi (REP)  367
  Mary Dobos (DEM)  233
  WRITE-IN  3
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James Kerrigan (REP/DEM)  562
  WRITE-IN  0

UNITY  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  C Faye Musick (DEM)  2,798
  WRITE-IN  24
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Thomas S Ulishney (REP)  2,105
  Domenick Scekeres (DEM)  1,742
  WRITE-IN  8
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mark J Burkardt (REP/DEM)  3,558
  WRITE-IN  9

UNITY TWP - CRABTREE (Prec-5809  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Angela Isenberg (DEM)  90
  WRITE-IN  0

UNITY TWP - DENNISON (Prec-5812  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Michael Klunk (REP)  641
  WRITE-IN  1

UNITY TWP - GRAVEL HILL (Prec-5  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Jane S Fritz (REP)  197
  WRITE-IN  0

UNITY TWP - MARGUERITE (Prec-58  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Judy Ulishney (DEM)  334
  WRITE-IN  0

UNITY TWP - MUTUAL (Prec-5830)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary Ann Kopcho (DEM)  142
  WRITE-IN  2

UNITY TWP - PLEASANT UNITY  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Archie Bossart (REP)  198
  WRITE-IN  1

UNITY TWP - PLEASANT UNITY (Pre  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Christine Dreistadt (DEM)  179
  WRITE-IN  1

UPPER BURRELL  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  6
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Pete Dombroski (REP/DEM)  308
  WRITE-IN  3
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joyce A Ewing (REP/DEM)  329
  WRITE-IN  1

UPPER BURRELL TWP - NO 2 (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Pearl Jones (REP)  66
  WRITE-IN  0

VANDERGRIFT  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Lenny Collini (REP/DEM)  476
  Christine A Wilson (DEM)  457
  Frank Moliterno (DEM)  406
  WRITE-IN  35
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Louis Purificato (DEM)  316
  Barbara J Turiak (REP)  284
  WRITE-IN  7
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Claudia Troiano (DEM)  530
  WRITE-IN  1

W LEECHBURG BOROUGH (Prec-6200)  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Albert Verbena (DEM)  165
  WRITE-IN  0

W NEWTON BOROUGH - 1st WARD (Pr  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Judith L Harvey (DEM)  116
  WRITE-IN  1

WASHINGTON  
TOWNSHIP AUDITOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  62
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR 6-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joseph Olszewski (REP/DEM)  765
  WRITE-IN  158
TOWNSHIP TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Faith A Evans (REP/DEM)  947
  WRITE-IN  5

WASHINGTON TWP - BEAMERS  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Charleene V Dalsass (REP)  250
  Carol Sisak (DEM)  142
  WRITE-IN  1

WASHINGTON TWP - BEAMERS (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Keith A Lewis (REP)  330
  WRITE-IN  1

WASHINGTON TWP - N WASHINGTON  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  George Sproat (DEM)  143
  WRITE-IN  4

WASHINGTON TWP - N WASHINGTON (Prec-6106)  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Betty M Hill (REP)  174
  WRITE-IN  4

WASHINGTON TWP - PAULTON  
INSPECTOR OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary Jane Shoop (DEM)  126
  WRITE-IN  1

WASHINGTON TWP - PAULTON (Prec-  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Debbie Allman (DEM)  125
  WRITE-IN  1

WEST LEECHBURG  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Gary Bell (DEM)  149
  Leonard J Kotvas (DEM)  148
  George Mamros (DEM)  144
  Stephen Yenchi (DEM)  134
  WRITE-IN  3
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James J Gallucci (DEM)  163
  WRITE-IN  2
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  16

WEST NEWTON  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
  David Tamasy (REP/DEM)  287
  George V Molovich (DEM)  217
  Adam T Paterline (DEM)  184
  Christopher M Luikart (REP)  166
  WRITE-IN  6
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Mary Popovich (REP/DEM)  287
  WRITE-IN  18
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Nicole Humenik (DEM)  241
  WRITE-IN  13

Westmoreland County  
CLERK OF COURTS  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Bryan L Kline (REP)  31,669
  Dan Blissman (DEM)  23,894
  WRITE-IN  44
CORONER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kenneth Bacha (DEM)  33,863
  F Christopher O`Leath (REP)  22,775
  WRITE-IN  22
DISTRICT ATTORNEY  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  John W Peck (DEM)  33,827
  Peter J Borghetti (REP)  23,661
  WRITE-IN  39
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Meagan Bilik DeFazio (REP/DEM)  49,890
  WRITE-IN  401
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Vic Stabile (REP)  31,284
  Jack McVay Jr (DEM)  23,433
  WRITE-IN  66
LIGONIER TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR QUESTION  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  YES  755
  NO  565
PROTHONOTARY  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Christina O`Brien (DEM)  29,133
  Mike Powers (REP)  27,261
  WRITE-IN  36
RETENTION OF JUDGE FELICIANI  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  YES  35,763
  NO  15,202
RETENTION OF JUDGE GANTMAN  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  YES  31,137
  NO  17,262
RETENTION OF JUDGE PANELLA  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  YES  30,529
  NO  17,720
RETENTION OF JUSTICE BAER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  YES  34,580
  NO  15,855
RETENTION OF JUSTICE CASTILLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  YES  32,330
  NO  17,030
STRAIGHT PARTY  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Democratic (DEM)  7,042
  Republican (REP)  6,705
  No Affiliation (NP)  53
  Other (O)  36

YOUGH  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR AT LARGE 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Ken Bach (REP/DEM)  1,843
  Sue Harvey (REP/DEM)  1,838
  Linda L Knor (REP/DEM)  1,803
  Terri Allen (REP/DEM)  1,771
  WRITE-IN  44

YOUNGSTOWN  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Margaret Keim (REP)  38
  Sharon S Repko (DEM)  37
  George T Hantz Jr (DEM)  32
  WRITE-IN  27
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  James B Yazvec (DEM)  44
  WRITE-IN  4
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  WRITE-IN  24

YOUNGWOOD  
BOROUGH COUNCIL 4-year term  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
  Mary Ann Klingensmith (DEM)  281
  Lloyd H Crago (DEM)  261
  Rita Naugle (REP)  246
  Paula S Mazurek (REP)  235
  WRITE-IN  15
BOROUGH MAYOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Joan B Derco (DEM)  333
  WRITE-IN  13
BOROUGH TAX COLLECTOR 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Kenneth W Reger (DEM)  342
  WRITE-IN  3

YOUNGWOOD BOROUGH - 2nd DIST  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Etta A Roderick (DEM)  58
  WRITE-IN  0

YOUNGWOOD BOROUGH - 3rd DIST  
JUDGE OF ELECTION 4-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Carmella Stern (DEM)  114
  WRITE-IN  0