Election Results - PG Publishing Company
  BUTLER
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Election Results for General Municipal Election
Precincts Counted ( of 89 )    89    0%
 
 
 ■   Republican Democratic Nonpartisan Total
  Registered Voters 0 0 0 120,469
  Ballots Cast 0 0 0 23,430
  Voter Turnout % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 19.45%

ADAMS TOWNSHIP  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  17
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 SHIRLEY A LAWTHER (REP)  766
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  17
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 THOMAS FRANCESCHINA (REP)  649
 RUSSELL R FORD (REP)  640
 WRITE-IN  11

ALLEGHENY TOWNSHIP  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JUDI S VANO (REP)  77
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 BETTY JEAN BLAUSER (REP)  81
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 D MARLENE MCNANY (DEM)  52
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RICHARD W FARRINGTON (REP)  78
 WRITE-IN  3
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2

BRADY TOWNSHIP  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  6
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 HELEN M STAIGER (DEM)  96
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 PHILLIP RIGGS (DEM)  85
 WRITE-IN  5

BRUIN BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WALLACE L EMERY, JR (REP)  65
 STEVEN W EMERY (REP)  65
 JONATHAN PENNINGTON (REP)  61
 JAMES M EASLEY (DEM)  55
 WRITE-IN  1
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DONALD DAY (REP)  72
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MARGIE WALKER (REP)  72
 WRITE-IN  0

BUFFALO TOWNSHIP  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  8
4YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RON ZAMPOGNA (DEM)  613
 WRITE-IN  8
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 CARLA GARIA (DEM)  743
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  7
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 ALBERT T ROENIGK (DEM)  540
 MIKE OEHLING, JR (REP)  363
 WRITE-IN  1

BUTLER AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 ALVIN VAVRO (REP/DEM)  5,838
 DAVID KORN (REP/DEM)  5,133
 JOHN W CONRAD (REP)  4,937
 NEIL D CONVERY (REP)  4,821
 ARTHUR M HAAG (DEM)  3,139
 CHAS W TANNER, JR (DEM)  2,791
 WRITE-IN  44

BUTLER CITY  
CITY CONTROLLER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  272
CITY COUNCIL MEMBERS  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 RICK SCHONTZ (DEM)  1,141
 KATHY D KLINE (DEM)  909
 WILLIAM J CRILEY (IND)  763
 WRITE-IN  21
CITY MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 TOM DONALDSON (REP)  1,262
 MAGGIE STOCK (DEM)  655
 WRITE-IN  3

Butler County  
BUTLER TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 SAM ZURZOLO (REP/DEM)  2,076
 CHARLES M NEDZ (REP)  1,408
 GEORGE SHOCKEY (DEM)  1,188
 WRITE-IN  9
CLERK OF COURTS  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 LISA WEILAND LOTZ (REP)  19,401
 WRITE-IN  86
CORONER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WM F YOUNG, III (REP)  20,065
 WRITE-IN  73
COUNTY CONTROLLER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 BEN HOLLAND (REP)  18,794
 WRITE-IN  215
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 VIC STABILE (REP)  14,930
 JACK MCVAY, JR (DEM)  7,011
 WRITE-IN  33
SHERIFF  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MIKE SLUPE (REP)  19,908
 WRITE-IN  114
STRAIGHT PARTY VOTING  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 REPUBLICAN (REP)  3,582
 DEMOCRATIC (DEM)  1,356
 INDEPENDENT (IND)  31
SUPERIOR COURT RETENTION PANELLA  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 YES  12,607
 NO  7,015
SUPERIOR COURT RETENTION PEIKES GANTMAN  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 YES  12,363
 NO  6,874
SUPREME COURT RETENTION BAER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 YES  13,259
 NO  6,079
SUPREME COURT RETENTION CASTILLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 YES  12,346
 NO  6,808

BUTLER TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WILLIAM HELSEL (DEM/REP)  2,570
 WRITE-IN  12
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DENNIS C ARMSTRONG (REP)  2,243
 WRITE-IN  11

CALLERY BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 EDWARD A CONWAY (REP)  42
 ROBERT A DUGAN (DEM)  35
 ROSE MARIE WIRTZ (REP)  35
 WRITE-IN  9
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 EDWARD ASCHLEY (REP)  45
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3

CENTER TOWNSHIP  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  29
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  34
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JUDY HEROLD HEICHEL (REP/DEM)  1,481
 WRITE-IN  4
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  43
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 ALAN SMALLWOOD (REP)  913
 ANDREW ERIE (DEM)  880
 LENNY YOUNG (REP)  860
 THOMAS A POSCH (DEM)  222
 WRITE-IN  23

CHERRY TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 ELLEN A STEVENS (DEM)  104
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DAVID MISHLER (REP)  103
 WRITE-IN  3

CHERRY VALLEY BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  38
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  17
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  15
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  11

CHICORA BOROUGH  
2YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  46
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 DAN MORTLAND (REP)  126
 JAY CALLIHAN (DEM)  86
 EMMITT MALEY (REP)  55
 WRITE-IN  8
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  95
 THOMAS M STEIGHNER (REP)  64
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 ROBERT T EASLEY (DEM)  137
 WRITE-IN  0
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2

CLAY TOWNSHIP  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 ALMA R BEACHEM (REP)  271
 WRITE-IN  3
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DALE ANDERSON (DEM)  223
 WRITE-IN  8

CLEARFIELD TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MARYBETH L GUYNUP (DEM)  227
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 LINDA M KRAMER (DEM)  215
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 AARON RAIBLE (DEM)  199
 WRITE-IN  1

CLINTON TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 HEATHER L SNYDER (REP)  530
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DONNA K MARTIN (REP)  490
 WRITE-IN  4
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 KATHY B ALLEN (REP)  346
 LEROY F ZACHERL (DEM)  260
 WRITE-IN  1
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  14

CONCORD TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MARLENE LUCAS (REP)  204
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 GRACE E BURKETT (DEM)  148
 WRITE-IN  8
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 THOMAS A MANUEL (REP)  194
 WRITE-IN  2
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DAVID YOUNG (REP)  178
 WRITE-IN  0

CONNOQUENESSING BOROUGH  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
2YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 STEPHEN A MILLER (DEM)  43
 KELI KALKOWSKI (REP)  41
 WRITE-IN  1
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 FRANCIS SMITH (DEM)  60
 RONALD W KAUFMAN (REP)  59
 MITCH LEECH (REP)  54
 ANITA GALKO (DEM)  36
 WRITE-IN  3
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 HAROLD C RADER (REP)  69
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 CAROL S KAUFMAN (REP)  79
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2

CONNOQUENESSING TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 THOMAS PAWLOWICZ (DEM)  297
 GARY J FISCHER (REP)  266
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DOROTHY KRILEY (DEM)  356
 WRITE-IN  3
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RAY L KROLL, SR (REP/DEM)  374
 WRITE-IN  152
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JUSTIN KEPPLE (REP)  459
 WRITE-IN  6

CRANBERRY TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 P J LYND (REP)  1,786
 WRITE-IN  14
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JIM WOOD (REP)  1,282
 CONNI MAZZONI (DEM)  730
 WRITE-IN  3
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 BRUCE HEZLEP (REP)  1,554
 MICHAEL WARRINGTON (DEM)  481
 WRITE-IN  14
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 BARRY PILE (REP/DEM)  1,830
 WRITE-IN  21

DONEGAL TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 SHERYLANN GEIBEL (REP)  174
 WRITE-IN  3
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  6
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DWAYNE E WEBER (REP)  158
 WRITE-IN  3
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  41

EAST BUTLER BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 KENNETH E CRISPIN (DEM)  75
 KELLY M STEPHENSON (DEM)  70
 JOSEPH M LESNIK (DEM)  62
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RICHARD DAY (DEM)  82
 WRITE-IN  1
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 KATHY J DOLES (DEM)  86
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  4

EAU CLAIRE BOROUGH  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  47
 RICHARD L THOMPSON (REP)  43
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 BRUCE J TOTH (DEM)  45
 WRITE-IN  3
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DARLENE E TWENTIER (DEM)  48
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1

EVANS CITY BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 DAVID W SPITHALER (REP)  190
 KARL W KENNEDY (REP)  163
 JOHN C MCKINNEY (REP)  155
 PAUL FOSTER (REP)  141
 CAROLYN FAYE PARENTI (DEM)  101
 RICHARD REIFENSTEIN (DEM)  96
 WRITE-IN  95
 DENNIS ECKSTEIN (DEM)  65
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DEAN R ZINKHANN (DEM)  211
 WRITE-IN  13
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WILDA CLAWSON (REP)  235
 WRITE-IN  1

FAIRVIEW BOROUGH  
2 YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  11
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  27
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  7
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  4
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2

FAIRVIEW TOWNSHIP  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MARIAN NEFF (REP)  213
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 SANDRA L POTCHAK (REP)  224
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 GLADYS G BARNHART (REP)  207
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 THOMAS G KNOLL (REP)  160
 GLENN VOLARIC (DEM)  75
 WRITE-IN  0

FORWARD TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RONDA MILLER (REP)  234
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  14
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MARY L MCELHINNY (REP/DEM)  241
 WRITE-IN  6

FRANKLIN TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 C J MITCHELL (REP)  326
 WRITE-IN  3
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 CAROL PRIBILA (REP)  301
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 HERMAN W BAUER (REP/DEM)  321
 WRITE-IN  10
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5

FREEPORT AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 DANIEL LUCOVICH (REP/DEM)  726
 CHRISTINE DAVIES (REP/DEM)  712
 JOHN A MARTY (REP/DEM)  708
 WILLIAM B GAISER (REP/DEM)  652
 WRITE-IN  13

HARMONY BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 JAROD R STEWART (REP)  114
 WRITE-IN  92
 GREGORY A SUCH (DEM)  82
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 CATHRYN H RAPE (REP)  136
 WRITE-IN  9
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DORIS J SCHOTT (REP)  151
 WRITE-IN  0

HARRISVILLE BOROUGH  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 DEBRA KING (REP)  115
 H ROBERT HOVIS (REP)  114
 RUSSELL L STEMMERICH (REP)  108
 WRITE-IN  39
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 GARY R HUGHES (REP)  125
 ANNIE RICHARDS (DEM)  19
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MAGGIE STOUGHTON (REP)  138
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5

JACKSON TOWNSHIP  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 SHIRLEY ZEIGLER (REP)  336
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 TRENT GEIS (REP/DEM)  351
 WRITE-IN  3
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MAURICE DISPENNETT (REP)  302
 WRITE-IN  0

JEFFERSON TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 NADINE L GRABE (REP/DEM)  680
 WRITE-IN  4
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  11
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 LEO JOHN CYPHER, JR (REP)  499
 JOHN D FULMER (DEM)  185
 WRITE-IN  49
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 ROBERT CORBETT (REP)  610
 WRITE-IN  5

KARNS CITY AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 JOSEPH A BOLTZ (REP/DEM)  645
 BRENDA EALEY (REP/DEM)  594
 ROBERT B STIEHLER (REP)  585
 WENDY TAYLOR (REP/DEM)  573
 WRITE-IN  19

KARNS CITY BOROUGH  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 VIRGIL ROY COUSINS (REP)  38
 JOAN FOSS STEVENS (REP)  38
 RANDY L MCELRAVY (DEM)  32
 WRITE-IN  5
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JANET G GIBSON (REP)  38
 ELLA M PLUNKARD (DEM)  16
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 KAREN L RYAN (REP)  47
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0

LANCASTER TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 SALLY (FREDERICK) REICHERT (REP)  261
 RUTH E MCCANDLESS (DEM)  167
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  15
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DENNIS C KERR (REP)  282
 JOHN H MEYER (DEM)  134
 WRITE-IN  6

MARION TOWNSHIP  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  21
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DEANNA CALDERONE (DEM)  136
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 KRISTY MARTINO (REP)  127
 WRITE-IN  3
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RICHARD CARLANTONIO (DEM)  119
 WRITE-IN  4
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  9

MARS AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 REBECCA BROWN (REP)  1,276
 STEVEN B BOGGS (REP/DEM)  1,191
 WRITE-IN  9
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 GORDON MARBURGER (REP/DEM)  1,375
 J DAYLE FERGUSON (REP/DEM)  1,343
 RITA DORSCH (REP/DEM)  1,331
 CHRISTINE VALENTA (REP/DEM)  1,256
 WRITE-IN  48

MARS BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 G MICHAEL FLEMING (REP)  182
 ROBERT BOST (REP)  175
 CHRISTINE CLUTTER (REP)  145
 JOANN W CHONOSKA (REP/DEM)  138
 WRITE-IN  122
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  167
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DAVID COOPER (REP)  210
 WRITE-IN  0
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JOEL BRADY (REP/DEM)  212
 WRITE-IN  0

MERCER TOWNSHIP  
2YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 EMIL W TREESE (REP)  90
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MARLA J CRITCHLOW (REP)  94
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  41
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WALTER J WALOWEN (REP)  89
 WRITE-IN  0
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3

MIDDLESEX TOWNSHIP  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  14
4YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JAMES F EVANS JR (REP)  413
 WRITE-IN  5
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JANE ROTH (REP/DEM)  494
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  9
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MIKE SPRENG (DEM)  377
 WRITE-IN  7

MONITEAU AREA  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 TRIXIE FOREMAN HECK (REP/DEM)  848
 MICHAEL PANZA (REP/DEM)  794
 LINDA DILLAMAN (REP/DEM)  774
 JOANN D DUKE (REP/DEM)  726
 WRITE-IN  630

MUDDYCREEK TOWNSHIP  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  4
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MARY JO MEISEL (REP)  276
 WRITE-IN  6
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RICK SAUNDERS (REP)  187
 MICHAEL J HART (DEM)  123
 WRITE-IN  2
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5

OAKLAND TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 SHERRY L FILGES (REP)  447
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 EDWARD DEARY, JR (DEM)  300
 WRITE-IN  5
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 PAUL MCEACHIN (REP)  340
 EDWARD DEARY, JR (DEM)  131
 WRITE-IN  3

PARKER TOWNSHIP  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 LAURIE MUELLER (REP)  68
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JAMES R ALLEN (REP)  62
 WRITE-IN  1

PENN TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 CHERYLL A CRANMER (REP)  634
 WRITE-IN  5
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 LAWRENCE E MOORE, JR (REP)  599
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 SAMUEL M WARD (REP/DEM)  634
 WRITE-IN  10
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 I TED B CRANMER (REP)  605
 WRITE-IN  2

PETROLIA BOROUGH  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1
2YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 ROBERT PAUL JORDAN (DEM)  16
 WRITE-IN  13
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  7
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0

PORTERSVILLE BOROUGH  
2YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  19
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  26
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  9
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2

PROSPECT BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 SAM WAGNER (REP)  185
 ROBERT (BOB) E BOICE (REP)  180
 GLEN FOSTER GITZEN (REP)  154
 WILLIAM MARCINIAK (DEM)  132
 EDWARD S ROBINSON (REP)  117
 WRITE-IN  3
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JAMES E BUTLER (REP)  189
 WRITE-IN  35
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JUDITH K RAISLEY (REP)  219
 WRITE-IN  0

SAXONBURG BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 JAMES L STANEK (REP/DEM)  231
 JOSHUA H NOVOTNY (REP)  205
 WILLIAM R GILLESPIE, JR (REP)  190
 DONALD CRAWFORD (REP)  176
 DAVID FELSING (DEM)  124
 WRITE-IN  4
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 PAMELA BAUMAN (REP)  230
 JODY PFLUEGER (DEM)  52
 WRITE-IN  1
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 LIONEL S PICKARD (REP)  275
 WRITE-IN  0

SENECA VALLEY REGION 1  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JEANETTE LAHM (REP/DEM)  382
 WRITE-IN  4

SENECA VALLEY REGION 4  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 FREDERICK V PETERSON, JR (REP/DEM)  433
 WRITE-IN  5

SENECA VALLEY REGION 5  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 TIMOTHY HESTER (REP/DEM)  375
 WRITE-IN  7

SENECA VALLEY REGION 8  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 ERIC O DITULLIO (REP/DEM)  624
 WRITE-IN  4

SENECA VALLEY REGION 9  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JAMES K WELSH (REP)  502
 WRITE-IN  4

SEVEN FIELDS BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 MICHAEL R TROTTA (REP)  134
 KEVIN CARIDAD (REP)  129
 JOHN JACK OAKLEY (REP)  126
 WRITE-IN  5
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 VICTOR GIANNOTTA (REP)  148
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 PATTY HOHMAN (REP)  150
 WRITE-IN  1
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  7

SLIPPERY ROCK BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  269
 REGINA GREENWALD (DEM)  181
 KENNETH HARRIS (DEM)  167
 BOB BOWSER (DEM)  156
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RONALD FODOR (REP/DEM)  296
 WRITE-IN  12
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 BEVERLY BARRON (REP)  279
 WRITE-IN  2

SLIPPERY ROCK REGION 1  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 HEATHER SCOTT (REP/DEM)  563
 MARK TAYLOR (REP)  400
 DAVID F HUTNER (DEM)  230
 WRITE-IN  12
 WRITE-IN  1

SLIPPERY ROCK REGION 2  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  306
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 GREG ANGERETT (REP/DEM)  685
 POLLY P SHAW (REP)  569
 WRITE-IN  80

SLIPPERY ROCK REGION 3  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MICHAEL D SCHEER (REP/DEM)  551
 WRITE-IN  11

SLIPPERY ROCK TOWNSHIP  
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 LISA VARGO STEELE (REP)  320
 WRITE-IN  5
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 CAROL A KENNEDY (REP)  316
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 JOHN W HINES (REP)  318
 WRITE-IN  3
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RON HOFFMAN (REP)  303
 WRITE-IN  5

SOUTH BUTLER COUNTY  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 NELDA BURD (REP/DEM)  2,423
 BOB GOODLIN (REP/DEM)  2,099
 JAMES E JONES (REP/DEM)  2,045
 DALE FENNELL (REP/DEM)  2,045
 WRITE-IN  56

SUMMIT TOWNSHIP  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  19
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  16
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 KATHY OESTERLING (REP)  651
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  10
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RICHARD GREEN (REP)  478
 RODNEY SCOTT (DEM)  248
 WRITE-IN  2
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 GENE CLAYPOOLE (REP)  523
 WRITE-IN  0

VALENCIA BOROUGH  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  42
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  25
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1

VENANGO TOWNSHIP  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 TRACY LINK (DEM)  102
 WRITE-IN  1
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  4
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  59
 SCOTT C VOGEL (DEM)  51

WARD 2  
CONSTABLE CITY  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  4

WARD 3  
CONSTABLE CITY  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  8

WASHINGTON TOWNSHIP  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  6
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 SALLY MCGALLIS (DEM)  299
 WRITE-IN  2
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 LARRY KRILEY (REP)  186
 ED SMITH (DEM)  146
 WRITE-IN  1

WEST LIBERTY BOROUGH  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 COLTEN A MCDEAVITT (REP)  45
 DANIEL F MCDEAVITT, III (REP)  41
 MICHAEL C BOSCH (DEM)  18
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 BETTY KREUTZ (REP)  41
 MARK R BOSCH (DEM)  19
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 ANGELA K WOLFORD (REP)  55
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  5

WEST SUNBURY BOROUGH  
2 YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
2YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 JOY Y BERTEOTTI (REP)  21
 MICHAEL M FERDINANDSEN (REP)  17
 JACK GRINDLE (REP)  17
 ROBERT P WOLFORD (REP)  16
 JEFFREY C CARR (DEM)  12
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0

WINFIELD TOWNSHIP  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 MONICA A REARICK (REP)  408
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DONNA L NAGLE (REP)  396
 CORY STEINHAGEN (DEM)  90
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 THOMAS MCCRACKEN (REP)  401
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 GLENN E NAGLE (REP)  434
 WRITE-IN  3

WORTH TOWNSHIP  
4YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 LAURIE L HAWKINS (REP)  134
 WRITE-IN  0
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 ESTHER E SEEBACHER (REP)  137
 WRITE-IN  0
6YR AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  4
6YR SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 RAYMOND GENE REEHER (REP)  125
 WRITE-IN  3

ZELIENOPLE BOROUGH  
4YR COUNCIL MEMBER  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 GREGG A SEMEL (REP/DEM)  419
 DONALD L BURGESS (REP/DEM)  410
 ALLEN E BAYER (REP)  365
 WRITE-IN  28
4YR MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 THOMAS M OLIVERIO (REP)  429
 WRITE-IN  14
4YR TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 DEBORAH A REEB (REP)  454
 WRITE-IN  4