Election Results - PG Publishing Company
  BEAVER
UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
Election Results for 2013 Municipal Election
Precincts Counted ( of 129 )    129    0%
 
 
 ■   Republican Democratic Nonpartisan Total
  Registered Voters 0 0 0 109,456
  Ballots Cast 0 0 0 23,046
  Voter Turnout % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 21.06%

ALIQUIPPA  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 VICKIE FRATANGELI (DEM)  777
 WRITE-IN  477
 ROBERT E RAGER (DEM)  442

ALIQUIPPA SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JACQUELINE M RIGGINS (DEM)  878
 WRITE-IN  14
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 ARTHUR PIROLI (DEM)  900
 SANDRA GILL (DEM)  824
 ELVERNA B CUFFIE (DEM)  820
 YOLANDA A MEADE (DEM)  819
 WRITE-IN  31

AMBRIDGE  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 RICHIE DAMBROSIO (REP/DEM)  707
 WRITE-IN  21
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 TINA IORFIDO MILLER (REP/DEM)  591
 STEPHANIE DREWNOWSKI (REP/DEM)  563
 MICHAEL A MIKULICH (DEM)  526
 TONY CAFARELLI (DEM)  517
 RICHARD HEITZENRATER (REP)  315
 WRITE-IN  29
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 STACEY KROL (DEM)  573
 JOHN A POURNARAS (REP)  262
 WRITE-IN  1

AMBRIDGE AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 ROGER M KOWAL (REP/DEM)  2,862
 KELLY IOCCA SMITH (REP/DEM)  2,743
 SCOTT ALLEN ANGUS (REP/DEM)  2,653
 ROBERT T KEBER (REP/DEM)  2,478
 WRITE-IN  94

BADEN BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 SAMUEL GAGLIARDI (DEM)  428
 ROBERT WEBER (REP)  307
 WRITE-IN  14
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 ROBERT N BESONG (DEM)  456
 KEVIN MUTSCHLER (DEM)  445
 DONNA MICHAELS (DEM)  440
 MICHAEL L STUBAN (REP)  379
 SUZI FURR (DEM)  337
 FRED STRECKER (REP)  336
 WRITE-IN  20
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 CYNTHIA A KRISTEK (DEM)  660
 WRITE-IN  7

BEAVER AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 TERRI R WILLIAMS (REP/DEM)  1,676
 ROBERT BICKERTON (REP/DEM)  1,670
 KEITH NEELEY (REP/DEM)  1,640
 DEBORAH A HOGUE (DEM)  1,354
 WRITE-IN  38

BEAVER BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 THOMAS TODD HAMILTON (REP/DEM)  712
 WRITE-IN  15
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 MAUREEN T BOSTWICK (DEM)  593
 WRITE-IN  6

BEAVER BORO WARD 1  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 PATRICK SIMS (REP)  141
 WRITE-IN  103

BEAVER BORO WARD 2  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ALEXANDER ANDRES (DEM)  134
 J C FOSTER (REP)  120
 WRITE-IN  1

BEAVER BORO WARD 3  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 DANIEL A DECEDER (REP/DEM)  192
 RONALD E EMBAUGH (REP)  128
 WRITE-IN  120
 SHIRLEY M SAYERS (DEM)  93

Beaver County  
JUDGE OF THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JAMES J ROSS (REP/DEM)  20,081
 WRITE-IN  146
JUDGE OF THE SUPERIOR COURT  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JACK MCVAY JR (DEM)  10,940
 VIC STABILE (REP)  10,329
 WRITE-IN  47
JUDICIAL RETENTION JACK PANELLA  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 YES  13,832
 NO  5,462
JUDICIAL RETENTION MAX BAER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 YES  15,306
 NO  4,884
JUDICIAL RETENTION RICHARD MANCINI  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 YES  16,477
 NO  4,264
JUDICIAL RETENTION RONALD D. CASTILLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 YES  13,754
 NO  5,736
JUDICIAL RETENTION SUSAN PEIKES GANTMAN  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 YES  13,731
 NO  5,594
JURY COMMISSIONER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 SHELLEY LOMBARDO BLYTHE (DEM)  11,503
 TAMARA LYNN GOLLETTI (REP)  9,568
 WRITE-IN  59
STRAIGHT PARTY  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DEMOCRATIC (DEM)  3,022
 REPUBLICAN (REP)  1,721
 INDEPENDENT (IND)  40
 LIBERTARIAN (LIB)  16

BEAVER FALLS  
CONTROLLER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JERRY T FORD (DEM)  801
 WRITE-IN  6
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 GEORGE S QUAY III (DEM)  791
 WRITE-IN  32
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 DOUGLAS J CARSON (DEM)  608
 JON M LUCCI (DEM)  425
 ROMAN KOZAK JR (REP)  408
 TIMOTHY M SEMPF (REP)  398
 WRITE-IN  1
TREASURER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DAN CELLINI (DEM)  768
 WRITE-IN  6

BEAVER FALLS WARD 3  
CONSTABLE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  6

BIG BEAVER BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DONALD W WACHTER (DEM)  211
 WRITE-IN  1
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 JASON LANDSBACH (DEM)  195
 WILLIS M ANDROLIA (DEM)  194
 DENNIS STITELER (DEM)  167
 WRITE-IN  2
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DONNA PAISLEY (DEM)  217
 WRITE-IN  0

BIG BEAVER FALLS SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 TOM KARCZEWSKI (REP)  1,026
 RONALD S MILLER (DEM)  893
 TERRI ELLINWOOD (DEM)  862
 RONALD SCOTT PAGLEY (DEM)  827
 JEFFREY R KOHLMANN (REP)  770
 GIRARD S JERRY KULLEN (DEM)  745
 WRITE-IN  8

BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 1  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 PERRY L PANDER (REP/DEM)  607
 WRITE-IN  24

BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 2  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 KATHY T HELSING (REP/DEM)  679
 DEAN FLEISCHMAN (REP/DEM)  533
 WRITE-IN  246

BLACKHAWK SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 KEN YONKEE (REP/DEM)  904
 WRITE-IN  26

BRIDGEWATER BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 HEIDI PAUL (DEM)  97
 WRITE-IN  10
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 TIMOTHY BIRGE (DEM)  98
 BILL RAINS (DEM)  83
 MAXIM STRANO (DEM)  76
 JUDITH BERT (REP)  74
 KIM PAVLINICH (DEM)  59
 WRITE-IN  8
 WRITE-IN  6
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 PAT RAINS (REP/DEM)  119
 WRITE-IN  3

BRIGHTON TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  18
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JAMES W ONUSKA (DEM)  874
 CONNIE S BERCHTOLD SHERBINE (REP)  226
 WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 MARK PICCIRILLI (DEM)  602
 JACK E ERATH (REP)  487
 WRITE-IN  1

CENTER TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ROXANNE DELON (REP/DEM)  1,135
 WRITE-IN  9
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JEANNE BOWSER (REP/DEM)  1,207
 WRITE-IN  10
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 LESA R MASTROFRANCESCO (REP/DEM)  1,076
 RICHARD GEORGE (REP/DEM)  999
 WRITE-IN  26

CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 1  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 ROBERT JUDGE MARTINI (REP/DEM)  605
 TOM MOWAD (REP/DEM)  562
 WRITE-IN  17

CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 2  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 NICHOLAS J UNIS (REP/DEM)  571
 WRITE-IN  11

CENTRAL VALLEY SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 FRANK M SHUSTER (REP/DEM)  664
 WRITE-IN  13

CHIPPEWA TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  67
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 LINDA RAWDING (REP/DEM)  1,105
 RONALD H ALBERTI (IND)  232
 WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 MARK HOENIG (REP/DEM)  1,204
 WRITE-IN  14

CONWAY BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DEBBIE GISKA ROSE (REP/DEM)  278
 WRITE-IN  11
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 MICHAEL P KRALL (DEM)  225
 MARK A DEDOMINICIS (DEM)  187
 WRITE-IN  4
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 RENEE M SENOCK (DEM)  244
 ALBERT SOBOLOSKY JR (DEM)  228
 JAMES SKOCICH (DEM)  215
 WRITE-IN  3
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 LORI BOHACH (REP/DEM)  300
 WRITE-IN  1

DARLINGTON BORO  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  4
 WRITE-IN  1
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WILLIAM SHASTEEN (DEM)  31
 WRITE-IN  0
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 M BENOIS WALTON (REP)  31
 DAVID DAL WATTERSON (REP)  30
 LORI KRESHON (DEM)  29
 WRITE-IN  0
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  0

DARLINGTON TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  3
 WRITE-IN  2
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 THOMAS HOUSEHOLDER (REP)  151
 WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 SHAUN R MCROBERTS (REP)  142
 WRITE-IN  9

DAUGHERTY TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  7
 WRITE-IN  4
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JANICE M BIBLE (DEM)  325
 WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WILLIAM L PASQUALE JR (DEM)  303
 WRITE-IN  3

DISTRICT 36-1-02  
MAGISTERIAL DISTRICT JUDGE  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WILLIAM R LIVINGSTON II (REP/DEM)  1,893
 WRITE-IN  15

EAST ROCHESTER BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JAMES L CABLE (DEM)  63
 WRITE-IN  6
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 JAMES SIMON JR (DEM)  49
 FRANK REDA (DEM)  49
 TERRY MASON (DEM)  47
 WRITE-IN  7
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 LORI J WADDELL (DEM)  66
 WRITE-IN  0

EASTVALE BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  17
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 ANNA M STEWART (DEM)  29
 WRITE-IN  12
 JOHN P MASSON (DEM)  5
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 TRACY COVER (DEM)  31
 WRITE-IN  0

ECONOMY BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DAVID POLING (REP/DEM)  1,279
 JOANN BORATO (LIB)  741
 WRITE-IN  3
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 THOMAS ALLAN FETKOVICH (REP)  1,092
 AUDREY MUTSCHLER (DEM)  897
 WRITE-IN  2
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 GARY R BUCUREN (DEM)  1,092
 LARRY GOOGINS (REP/DEM)  1,063
 PATRICIA SKONIECZNY (REP)  1,059
 FRANK MORRONE (REP)  1,044
 PAUL E THOMPSON JR (DEM)  966
 DONALD SIVY (REP)  949
 MICHELLE SOVICH LAPINSKI (DEM)  886
 WRITE-IN  30
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DOROTHY M GNARRA (REP/DEM)  1,767
 WRITE-IN  80

ELLWOOD SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 ANTHONY J BUZZELLI (REP/DEM)  58
 KATHLEEN A PANSERA (REP/DEM)  53
 MATTHEW MORELLA (REP/DEM)  50
 RENEE L PITRELLI (REP/DEM)  49
 WRITE-IN  0

FALLSTON BORO  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  1
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 LIVIO PAGANI (DEM)  37
 WRITE-IN  2
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 LISA M PEACOCK (DEM)  37
 ERIN C WATSON (DEM)  35
 WRITE-IN  1
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JOANNE M SMAKOSZ (DEM)  45
 WRITE-IN  0

FRANKFORT SPRINGS BORO  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  1
 WRITE-IN  0
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 PATRICIA J BROWN (IND)  26
 DALE BONNER (DEM)  16
 WRITE-IN  0
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  2
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 DAVID L COX (DEM)  36
 CARLA YACOVIELLO (REP)  35
 WRITE-IN  13
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  2

FRANKLIN TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  9
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 KRISTEN KELOSKY (REP)  314
 WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 CURTIS C STEFFLER (REP/DEM)  309
 WRITE-IN  5

FREEDOM AREA SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 JENNIFER W SAYRE (REP/DEM)  1,050
 DAWN SAUNDERS GREENE (REP/DEM)  1,042
 HARRY GILARNO (REP/DEM)  1,040
 LORILEE A PAIL (REP)  943
 GERALD BUCKY INMAN III (DEM)  848
 WRITE-IN  31

FREEDOM BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ARTHUR D EVANS JR (REP/DEM)  172
 WRITE-IN  14
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ROBERT J PETROFF (REP)  131
 WRITE-IN  30
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 GARY J GILARNO (REP/DEM)  153
 JOHN V KAERCHER (DEM)  120
 DEBBIE DEDOMINICIS (DEM)  112
 LOUIS G ARMSTRONG (REP)  107
 WRITE-IN  7
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 MELISSA KAERCHER (DEM)  157
 WRITE-IN  8

GEORGETOWN BORO  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ANGELA L HOZAK (REP)  30
 WRITE-IN  0
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JOHN P ALLISON II (DEM)  28
 WRITE-IN  1
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
  JOHN E MACKALL JR (REP)  31
 DAVID R TRIMBLE JR (REP)  30
 DAVID R TRIMBLE SR (REP)  30
 ALLEN BRIAN REED (DEM)  10
 WRITE-IN  4
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 GLENDA K ADAMS (REP)  32
 WRITE-IN  0

GLASGOW BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  31
 JOHN E SAMBOL JR (DEM)  4
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  87
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  4

GREENE TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  53
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WILLIAM A LAUGHLIN JR (REP)  362
 WRITE-IN  4
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 BRIAN HERRON (DEM)  221
 JOHN P ALLISON (REP)  168
 WRITE-IN  2

HANOVER TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  7
 WRITE-IN  5
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 SHIRLEY KAYE MCHAFFIE (DEM)  245
 WRITE-IN  1
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JAMES A URANKER (DEM)  202
 JAMES A URANKER (DEM)  201
 WRITE-IN  20
 WRITE-IN  17

HARMONY TWP  
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 PAULA FLAJNIK WINNE (REP/DEM)  495
 WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 DONALD D GUNTHER (REP/DEM)  332
 MICHAEL MARTICEK (DEM)  327
 BRADLEY S PAYNE (REP)  278
 JOHN B CERMAK (DEM)  221
 WRITE-IN  9

HOMEWOOD BORO  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  16
 WRITE-IN  16
 WRITE-IN  15
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DANIEL HODGE (DEM)  24
 WRITE-IN  6
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  29
 RICHARD P OWENS (DEM)  25
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 NICOLE SMITH (DEM)  20
 WRITE-IN  17

HOOKSTOWN BORO  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  12
 WRITE-IN  12
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  13
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  22
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 KATHLEEN A LIPINSKI (DEM)  20
 WRITE-IN  0

HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 1  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 JEFFREY D WINKLE (REP/DEM)  585
 ANNA M SEGNER (DEM)  342
 WRITE-IN  11

HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 2  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 LESIA RAZZANO DOBO (DEM)  442
 WRITE-IN  10

HOPEWELL SCHOOL DISTRICT REG 3  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DAVID H BUFALINI (REP/DEM)  457
 WRITE-IN  9

HOPEWELL TWP  
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DIANE SISSY PALSA (REP/DEM)  1,184
 WRITE-IN  10
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 RICH BUFALINI (REP/DEM)  1,066
 JOE KUSNIR (REP/DEM)  1,005
 DAVID SCOOCH CICCONE (REP/DEM)  984
 WRITE-IN  42

INDEPENDENCE TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  12
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 MARY ELLEN OROS (DEM)  205
 WRITE-IN  3
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JOHN J FRATANGELI (REP/DEM)  227
 WRITE-IN  6

INDUSTRY BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 NICHOLAS YANOSICH (DEM)  363
 WRITE-IN  11
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 SUSAN CATANZARITA (REP/DEM)  307
 WILLIAM MILLIGAN JR (DEM)  262
 ANDREW ZACHODNI (REP/DEM)  258
 MARIA LONGO (REP)  183
 GAROLD HAWK MILLER (IND)  168
 ROBERT J HALVIN JR (IND)  147
 WRITE-IN  2
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 KIMBERLY KELLEY (DEM)  396
 WRITE-IN  5

KOPPEL BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DAVID MANGERIE (DEM)  125
 WRITE-IN  8
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 ELIZABETH A THOMPSON (DEM)  124
 DONALD R SAPP (DEM)  72
 THOMAS VANNOY (REP)  69
 WRITE-IN  65
 EUGENE R DOCCHIO (DEM)  59
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 LINDA A DESANZO (DEM)  129
 WRITE-IN  0

MARION TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  15
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 CAROL A DENGEL (REP)  102
 WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 TOM GEORGE JR (REP/DEM)  104
 WRITE-IN  0

MIDLAND BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ANGELA POOBIE ADKINS (REP/DEM)  288
 WRITE-IN  7
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 SAM ROSATONE JR (DEM)  250
 RICARDO TORRES (DEM)  234
 PAUL ANTHONY (DEM)  228
 KIMBERLY BARLOW (DEM)  225
 WRITE-IN  4
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 SHERYL L MONACO (REP/DEM)  308
 WRITE-IN  2

MIDLAND SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JOHN C THOMPSON (DEM)  259
 WRITE-IN  3
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 DAN DOYLE (REP/DEM)  263
 RAY J MCSHANE (REP/DEM)  263
 DAVID VUCKOVICH (REP/DEM)  250
 CHERYL WILLIAMS (REP/DEM)  230
 WRITE-IN  5

MONACA BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JOHN P ANTOLINE (REP/DEM)  687
 WRITE-IN  9
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 VIRGINIA DIBACCO (REP/DEM)  702
 WRITE-IN  7

MONACA WARD 1  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JOHN P DIMARZIO (DEM)  66
 WRITE-IN  0

MONACA WARD 2  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 BRANDY ROSSI TESNOVICH (DEM)  114
 WRITE-IN  4

MONACA WARD 3  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DAVID J KRIZAN (DEM)  121
 WRITE-IN  8

MONACA WARD 4  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JEFFREY A NICHOL (REP)  162
 DANIEL JOHN ZIGERELLI (DEM)  122
 TOM KARCZEWSKI (REP)  117
 WRITE-IN  32
 WRITE-IN  2

MONACA WARD 5  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JEFFREY J MICHEL (REP/DEM)  138
 WRITE-IN  12

NEW BRIGHTON BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 RICK SMITH (REP/DEM)  432
 WRITE-IN  7
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 CAROL M ZINSSER (DEM)  411
 WRITE-IN  1

NEW BRIGHTON SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 MITCHELL YANYANIN (REP/DEM)  804
 MELANIE M SMITH (REP/DEM)  802
 HARRY N CAMINITE III (REP/DEM)  792
 CHRISTEEN CERATTI (REP/DEM)  781
 WRITE-IN  17

NEW BRIGHTON WARD 1  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DAVID J FLORENTINE (DEM)  103
 WRITE-IN  0

NEW BRIGHTON WARD 2  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 THOMAS J HOLAREN (DEM)  59
 WRITE-IN  0

NEW BRIGHTON WARD 3  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ROBERT R HARTWICK JR (DEM)  39
 WRITE-IN  0

NEW BRIGHTON WARD 4  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DONALD J MITTNER (DEM)  70
 WRITE-IN  1

NEW BRIGHTON WARD 5  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 RON BENSON (DEM)  121
 WRITE-IN  4

NEW GALILEE BORO  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  4
 WRITE-IN  2
 WRITE-IN  2
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DONALD D CRIPE (REP)  30
 WRITE-IN  10
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 MARK J BENES (REP)  51
 JAMES A MITCHELL SR (DEM)  34
 WRITE-IN  32
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 BARBARA L FRUM (DEM)  49
 WRITE-IN  0

NEW SEWICKLEY TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  55
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 MICHELLE BIMEAL (REP)  548
 KRISTINE E LEONBERG (DEM)  507
 WRITE-IN  8
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DUANE RAPE (REP/DEM)  908
 WRITE-IN  42

NORTH SEWICKLEY ELLWOOD  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ANTHONY J COURT (REP/DEM)  75
 WRITE-IN  0
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 MICHELE LAMENZA (DEM)  50
 BRAD OVIAL (DEM)  45
 JUDITH S DICI (DEM)  39
 ANTHONY DECARBO (DEM)  38
 DAVID DECARIA (REP)  35
 GEORGE J CELLI (REP)  30
 CONNIE R MCDONALD (REP)  29
 MIKE CAPALBO (REP)  19
 WRITE-IN  2
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 MARY ANN PORTUGALLO (REP)  41
 LINDA BATTAGLIA (DEM)  40
 WRITE-IN  0

NORTH SEWICKLEY TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  18
 WRITE-IN  17
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 KAREN A TROZZO (REP/DEM)  680
 WRITE-IN  5
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 EMMETT J SANTILLO (DEM)  469
 ROGER BANEY (REP)  270
 WRITE-IN  1

OHIOVILLE BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 KARL ANTHONY (REP)  265
 F JOHN SZATKIEWICZ (DEM)  208
 WRITE-IN  7
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 ROBERT A OURS (REP)  313
 RICHARD B DECKER JR (REP)  296
 RICHARD E JACKSON (DEM)  283
 LUCAS HILL (REP)  274
 KEVIN E CHAFFEE (REP)  230
 WRITE-IN  12
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DARLENE BURTON (DEM)  463
 WRITE-IN  2

PATTERSON HEIGHTS BORO  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  15
 WRITE-IN  10
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 PHYLLIS ALUSEO (REP/DEM)  176
 WRITE-IN  3
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  149
 JULIE MUHLBERGER (REP/DEM)  145
 JAMES T TURNBULL (REP/DEM)  143
 BRYAN LANDMAN (REP/DEM)  139
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 SUSAN PHILIPP (REP)  187
 WRITE-IN  1

PATTERSON TWP  
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JOANN M FERRAZZANO (REP/DEM)  453
 WRITE-IN  5
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 DONALD R INMAN (REP/DEM)  343
 ERIC HOOVER (DEM)  324
 DONALD BRADOW (REP)  266
 JAMES W KELLER (DEM)  254
 WRITE-IN  4

POTTER TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  17
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 CHRISTIE FLOYD GABEL (REP)  93
 WRITE-IN  1
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 AL CWYNAR (REP/DEM)  99
 WRITE-IN  0

PULASKI TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  6
 WRITE-IN  5
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 JUDY HAGE (REP/DEM)  106
 WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 GEORGE HAGE (REP)  90
 WRITE-IN  4

RACCOON TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  12
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 PAMELA S PETRELLA (DEM)  240
 WRITE-IN  3
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 EDWARD MALLOY (DEM)  237
 WRITE-IN  5

RIVERSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 PAUL C CARVER (REP/DEM)  884
 SETH FOLEY (REP/DEM)  877
 MICHAEL GARVIN (REP)  807
 G JAMES HABERMAN (REP/DEM)  754
 WRITE-IN  17

ROCHESTER BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 SAMUEL A SCRIVA (DEM)  251
 WRITE-IN  20
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DONNA S ROBSON (DEM)  243
 DIANA KOUBA (REP)  96
 WRITE-IN  1

ROCHESTER SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 JAMES LONG (REP/DEM)  599
 WRITE-IN  22
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 MICHELLE HUBBARD (REP/DEM)  599
 THOMAS W MAJORS (REP/DEM)  573
 JAMES LONG (REP/DEM)  535
 ANNETTE NETTIE HUBBARD (DEM)  533
 WRITE-IN  11

ROCHESTER TWP  
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 GARY JOHNSON (DEM)  335
 WRITE-IN  4
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DEBBIE PFEIFER (REP/DEM)  285
 WRITE-IN  12
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 THOMAS H SUMMERS (DEM)  239
 DEBBIE PFEIFER (DEM)  201
 S LYNN LONG (REP)  145
 WRITE-IN  11

ROCHESTER WARD 1  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 DAVID B SMITH (DEM)  57
 WRITE-IN  1

ROCHESTER WARD 2  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 HOWARD W HOWE (DEM)  82
 HOWARD W HOWE (DEM)  80
 WRITE-IN  4
 WRITE-IN  4

ROCHESTER WARD 3  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 MARJORIE B WHITE (DEM)  61
 WRITE-IN  0

ROCHESTER WARD 4  
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 HAROLD SONNY HARVEY (DEM)  71
 WRITE-IN  3

SHIPPINGPORT BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WILLIAM NELSON (DEM)  28
 WRITE-IN  22
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 TERRY ORDICH (DEM)  38
 CHARLOTTE D SPECE (DEM)  37
 WILLIAM GREEN (DEM)  31
 WRITE-IN  19
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 MELINDA ORDICH (REP)  40
 WRITE-IN  0

SOUTH BEAVER TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  3
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ROBIN L HUSTON (REP/DEM)  262
 WRITE-IN  2
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  34

SOUTH HEIGHTS BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 RICHARD L TRANTER (REP)  44
 WRITE-IN  4
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 WILLIAM A JONES (DEM)  46
 LAWRENCE E HILL (DEM)  44
 JOSEPH M REED (DEM)  44
 CHERYL ANN GLUS (DEM)  40
 WRITE-IN  0
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 PATRICIA ROTELLINI (DEM)  47
 WRITE-IN  0

SOUTHSIDE SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 DONALD J PARSONS (REP/DEM)  673
 LARRY R SMITH (REP/DEM)  608
 SHELLY YOUREE (REP/DEM)  587
 WRITE-IN  178

VANPORT  
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 ELLEN NIXON (REP/DEM)  216
 WRITE-IN  0
TOWNSHIP COMMISSIONER  ( 2 Seats Available ) [0%]
 RANDY D MORROW (DEM)  170
 GAIL OBRIEN COFFEY (DEM)  142
 WRITE-IN  8

WEST MAYFIELD BORO  
MAYOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 PAUL FARKAS (DEM)  148
 WRITE-IN  4
MEMBER OF COUNCIL  ( 3 Seats Available ) [0%]
 WILLIAM C HEATON (REP)  107
 MICHELLE D MCNEELY (DEM)  105
 THOMAS DELUCA (DEM)  98
 JANET HELBIG (DEM)  96
 WRITE-IN  4
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 KATHLEEN B BREWER (DEM)  157
 WRITE-IN  1

WESTERN BEAVER SCHOOL DISTRICT  
SCHOOL DIRECTOR  ( 4 Seats Available ) [0%]
 ILENE MCLEAN (REP/DEM)  746
 PATRICK MCGEEHAN (REP/DEM)  723
 MARTIN GIMBUS (REP/DEM)  710
 JOHN METZLER (REP/DEM)  692
 WRITE-IN  23

WHITE TWP  
AUDITOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  8
 WRITE-IN  4
TAX COLLECTOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 LOU E ADRIAN (DEM)  116
 WRITE-IN  4
TOWNSHIP SUPERVISOR  ( 1 Seat Available ) [0%]
 WRITE-IN  20