Election Results - PG Publishing Company
  ALLEGHENY
Election Night Final
Election Results for 2013 General Municipal Election
Precincts Counted ( of 1,318 )    1,318    0%
 
 
 ■   Republican Democratic Nonpartisan Total
  Registered Voters 0 0 0 876,661
  Ballots Cast 0 0 0 180,033
  Voter Turnout % 0.00% 0.00% 0.00% 20.54%

ALEPPO  
Commissioner  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  704
 Matthew Doebler (RST)  374
 Clayton R Steup (REP)  109
 Edward K Beaman (REP)  107
 Linda S Vescio (REP)  100
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Charlotte S Pierce (DEM)  290
 WRITE-IN  5

Allegheny County  
City of Pittsburgh Question  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  30,960
 No  7,967
Homestead Library Tax  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  180
 No  112
Judge of the Court of Common Pleas  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Mark V Tranquilli (REP/DEM)  116,695
 Paul E Cozza (REP/DEM)  108,291
 Jennifer Satler (DEM)  97,690
 Eleanor Bush (DEM)  96,780
 Bill Ward (REP)  68,708
 P J Murray (REP)  59,174
 WRITE-IN  1,171
Judge of the Superior Court  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jack McVay, Jr (DEM)  98,489
 Vic Stabile (REP)  66,698
 WRITE-IN  347
McKeesport Question #1  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,098
 No  508
McKeesport Question #2  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,077
 No  501
McKeesport Question #3  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,400
 No  240
McKeesport Question #4  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,267
 No  419
McKeesport Question #5  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,523
 No  218
McKeesport Question #6  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,308
 No  364
McKeesport Question #7  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,364
 No  288
McKeesport Question #8  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,450
 No  212
McKeesport Question #9  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,508
 No  201
Munhall Library Tax  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  1,094
 No  652
Retention of Judge Folino  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  95,782
 No  39,382
Retention of Judge Mulligan  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  98,100
 No  37,773
Retention of Judge O`Toole  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  98,850
 No  37,555
Retention of Judge Panella  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  96,122
 No  41,345
Retention of Judge Peikes Gantman  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  95,592
 No  41,271
Retention of Judge Rangos  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  97,474
 No  38,628
Retention of Judge Ward  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  101,657
 No  35,561
Retention of Judge Zottola  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  98,180
 No  38,827
Retention of Justice Baer  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  113,840
 No  35,653
Retention of Justice Castille  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  99,566
 No  41,538
Sheriff  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Bill Mullen (DEM)  115,859
 Mike Zitelli (CON)  31,310
 WRITE-IN  421
Straight Party option  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Democratic (DEM)  34,549
 Republican (REP)  13,009
 Ceoffe for Council (CFC)  521
 Constitution (CON)  445
 Independent (IND)  340
 Friends for Fallon (FFF)  73
 Libertarian (LIB)  10
 Restore Sanity (RST)  8
West Homestead Library Tax  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Yes  189
 No  114
Whitaker Library Tax  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 No  88
 Yes  81

Allegheny County 05-02-13  
Magisterial District Judge  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Eugene F Riazzi, Jr (REP/DEM)  1,842
 WRITE-IN  13

Allegheny County 05-02-14  
Magisterial District Judge  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard D Olasz, Jr (REP/DEM)  3,208
 WRITE-IN  40

Allegheny County 05-02-16  
Magisterial District Judge  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Guy Reschenthaler (REP/DEM)  3,499
 WRITE-IN  36

Allegheny County 05-02-26  
Magisterial District Judge  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Beth Scagline-Mills (REP/DEM)  2,709
 WRITE-IN  26

Allegheny County 05-02-28  
Magisterial District Judge  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Oscar J Petite, Jr (DEM)  1,706
 WRITE-IN  7

Allegheny County 05-03-17  
Magisterial District Judge  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Anthony W Saveikis (REP/DEM)  1,962
 WRITE-IN  15

Allegheny County DISTRICT 1  
Member of County Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Tom Baker (REP)  6,749
 Daniel A McClain, Jr (DEM)  5,778
 Jim Barr (CON)  896
 WRITE-IN  44

Allegheny County DISTRICT 12  
Member of County Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jim Ellenbogen (DEM)  10,585
 WRITE-IN  131

Allegheny County DISTRICT 3  
Member of County Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ed Kress (REP)  6,930
 Mary E Gibson (DEM)  6,613
 WRITE-IN  18

Allegheny County DISTRICT 4  
Member of County Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael J Finnerty (DEM)  9,716
 WRITE-IN  140

Allegheny County DISTRICT 5  
Member of County Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Sue Means (REP)  10,019
 WRITE-IN  246

Allegheny County DISTRICT 8  
Member of County Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Charles Martoni (DEM)  7,993
 Dave Majernik (REP)  6,846
 WRITE-IN  13

Allegheny County DISTRICT 9  
Member of County Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Bob Macey (DEM)  8,421
 Kenneth Peoples (REP)  4,410
 WRITE-IN  20

ALLEGHENY VALLEY  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Larry W Pollick (REP/DEM)  1,169
 Annetta Jursa (REP/DEM)  1,091
 Kathleen J Haas (REP/DEM)  1,088
 Salvatore Conte (REP/DEM)  1,071
 WRITE-IN  475

ASPINWALL  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Joseph M Giuffre (REP/DEM)  529
 WRITE-IN  9
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Ann M Marsico (REP)  395
 Ann Marie Pawlikowski (REP)  364
 Joseph David Noro (REP)  342
 Mark Ellermeyer (DEM)  323
 Jay Arnone (DEM)  309
 WRITE-IN  12
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Georgene C Veltri (REP)  455
 WRITE-IN  6

AVALON  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David C Haslett (DEM)  437
 WRITE-IN  16
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Edward R Klicker (REP)  408
 WRITE-IN  2

AVALON WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas R Lloyd, Jr (DEM)  113
 WRITE-IN  7

AVALON WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 William J Pascale (REP)  127
 Lee E Nelson (REP)  126
 WRITE-IN  0

AVALON WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 John R Vetterly, Jr (DEM)  140
 Ryan Neal (DEM)  124
 WRITE-IN  14

AVONWORTH  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kristin M Thompson (REP/DEM)  1,133
 WRITE-IN  2
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Patrick Stewart (REP/DEM)  1,039
 Eric V Templin (REP/DEM)  1,035
 Vicki Carlson (REP/DEM)  1,014
 Beau Blaser (REP/DEM)  991
 WRITE-IN  21

BALDWIN BOROUGH  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David M Depretis (DEM)  1,482
 Edward D Moeller (REP)  1,052
 WRITE-IN  9
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Kevin J Fischer (REP/DEM)  1,835
 John R Conley (REP/DEM)  1,795
 Michael R Ducker (DEM)  1,504
 Francis J Scott (DEM)  1,440
 Robert T Collet (REP)  1,063
 Larry Brown (REP)  1,037
 WRITE-IN  14
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Gail M Mikush (DEM)  2,095
 WRITE-IN  29

BALDWIN TOWNSHIP  
Commissioner  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Eileen Frisoli (DEM)  233
 John Michael Paravati (REP)  163
 Cheryl K Schuler (DEM)  144
 John N Allen (REP)  131
 WRITE-IN  2
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Marilyn G Wagner (REP)  267
 Anthony Frisoli (DEM)  104
 WRITE-IN  1

BALDWIN WHITEHALL  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Karen L Brown (REP/DEM)  3,848
 David J Solenday (REP/DEM)  3,677
 Martin Michael Schmotzer (REP/DEM)  3,118
 Elliot Rambo (DEM)  3,062
 WRITE-IN  116

BELL ACRES  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ronald Leo Besong (DEM)  181
 WRITE-IN  4
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 David W Renfrew (REP)  157
 Glenn Bohn (REP)  144
 Philip Ewanko, Jr (DEM)  135
 Michelle F Veeck (REP)  131
 Anne Z Sutton (REP)  129
 Robert A Powner (DEM)  126
 WRITE-IN  1
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Gregg Cooper (REP)  210
 WRITE-IN  1

BELLEVUE  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  85
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Paul A Cusick (DEM)  640
 Joe Scioscia, Jr (REP)  468
 WRITE-IN  98
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Joseph Nolan (REP)  885
 WRITE-IN  8

BELLEVUE WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Kathy Coder (REP)  242
 Henry J Lenard (DEM)  207
 Michael S Braunlich (DEM)  164
 Megan Swackhammer (REP)  142
 WRITE-IN  7

BELLEVUE WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Matthew J Senvisky (DEM)  226
 Vencent Walter Menosky (DEM)  204
 WRITE-IN  6

BELLEVUE WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lynn Tennant-Heffley (DEM)  238
 Grant Saylor (REP)  199
 WRITE-IN  0

BEN AVON  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert Barry Jones (REP)  308
 WRITE-IN  37
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Richard J White (DEM)  305
 Julian Wynnyckyj (REP)  238
 Philip M Brind`Amour (REP)  236
 Michael A Wrbas (REP)  231
 David Holcomb (DEM)  202
 Jennifer Heller Bett (DEM)  185
 Brian Tokar (REP)  149
 WRITE-IN  7
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Carmella A Hallstein (DEM)  360
 WRITE-IN  1

BEN AVON HEIGHTS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Scott R Dismukes (REP)  68
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 John S Isherwood, III (REP)  63
 Mark Davis (REP)  56
 WRITE-IN  38
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  27

BETHEL PARK  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jack Allen (REP/DEM)  5,299
 WRITE-IN  68
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Connie H Ruhl (REP/DEM)  4,021
 Cindy Buckley (REP)  3,641
 Russ Spicuzza (REP)  3,555
 Pamela N Dobos (REP/DEM)  3,503
 John F DeLallo, Jr (DEM)  2,687
 Thomas S Majernik (DEM)  2,591
 WRITE-IN  55

BETHEL PARK WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John Albert Pape, Sr (REP/DEM)  463
 WRITE-IN  7

BETHEL PARK WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James P Hannan (DEM)  471
 WRITE-IN  9

BETHEL PARK WARD 5  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Don Harrison (REP)  433
 WRITE-IN  11

BETHEL PARK WARD 7  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James G McLean (REP/DEM)  657
 WRITE-IN  2

BETHEL PARK WARD 9  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lorrie Gibbons (REP)  406
 WRITE-IN  2

BLAWNOX  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Anthony W Gross, Sr (DEM)  178
 WRITE-IN  6
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Deborah E Laskey (DEM)  152
 Patricia E Bucha (DEM)  146
 Scott L Krause (DEM)  143
 Randall R Stoddard (DEM)  135
 WRITE-IN  26
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kathleen Ulanowicz (DEM)  164
 WRITE-IN  5

BRACKENRIDGE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas L Kish (REP/DEM)  332
 WRITE-IN  19
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Melinda A Cattley (REP)  204
 Helen S Davidson (DEM)  193
 WRITE-IN  0

BRACKENRIDGE WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert Kemmery (DEM)  96
 WRITE-IN  4

BRACKENRIDGE WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John D Stanzione, Jr (DEM)  113
 Timothy M Kolar (DEM)  112
 WRITE-IN  0
 WRITE-IN  0

BRACKENRIDGE WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mary Lou Poli (DEM)  108
 WRITE-IN  3

BRADDOCK  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John K Fetterman (DEM)  183
 WRITE-IN  29
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Pauline R Abdullah (DEM)  199
 WRITE-IN  1

BRADDOCK HILLS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John E Brown, Jr (DEM)  249
 WRITE-IN  46
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas Evans (DEM)  263
 WRITE-IN  25
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  247
 Robert F Henkel (REP/DEM)  216
 Jessica Kostelec (DEM)  215
 Marguerite L Bolton (DEM)  207
 Anne M Fields (DEM)  107
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Betty Ann Horvath (DEM)  300
 WRITE-IN  3

BRADDOCK WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Deborah Lynn Brown (DEM)  70
 WRITE-IN  0

BRADDOCK WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Tina M Doose (DEM)  64
 WRITE-IN  4

BRADDOCK WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Charlotte A Clark (DEM)  56
 WRITE-IN  7

BRADFORD WOODS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert J Murray (REP)  165
 WRITE-IN  13
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Roy A Wiegand (REP)  146
 Victoria Laird-Pongrace (REP)  145
 Charles Coltharp (REP)  144
 David A Baldonieri (REP)  143
 WRITE-IN  21

BRENTWOOD  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Dennis H Troy (REP/DEM)  994
 WRITE-IN  65
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert Pasquantonio (DEM)  852
 WRITE-IN  39
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Rich Schubert (REP/DEM)  776
 Dean M Trent (REP)  661
 John W Frombach (DEM)  622
 Elizabeth Ann Schade (DEM)  622
 Stephanie Fox (REP)  596
 Jayson Livingston (DEM)  562
 WRITE-IN  47
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  57
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Donna J Werner (REP/DEM)  885
 Dale W Johnson (REP/DEM)  786
 Sarah Komlenic (REP/DEM)  774
 Gary P Topolosky (REP/DEM)  747
 WRITE-IN  30
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Fay K Boland (REP/DEM)  985
 WRITE-IN  9

BRIDGEVILLE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Pasquale B DeBlasio (REP)  470
 Donald L Dolde (DEM)  409
 WRITE-IN  5
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Bruce D Ghelarducci, Sr (REP)  473
 William Colussy (REP)  471
 William J Henderson (DEM)  442
 Neil Lyons (REP)  409
 Joseph M Colosimo, Jr (DEM)  396
 Eric D Schmidt (REP)  390
 Mary C Weise (DEM)  378
 Mark Berton (DEM)  338
 WRITE-IN  8
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Anne Marie Parisi (REP/DEM)  811
 WRITE-IN  3

CARLYNTON  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Joseph C Appel (REP/DEM)  1,242
 Carl A Hunt (REP/DEM)  1,202
 Nyra Schell (REP/DEM)  1,145
 Antriece Hart (REP/DEM)  1,130
 WRITE-IN  17

CARNEGIE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jack Kobistek (REP/DEM)  683
 WRITE-IN  9
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Peg Bowman (REP/DEM)  668
 WRITE-IN  3

CARNEGIE WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Phil Boyd (REP/DEM)  334
 WRITE-IN  1

CARNEGIE WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Pat Catena (DEM)  267
 Rick D`Loss (DEM)  243
 WRITE-IN  17

CASTLE SHANNON  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Donald Baumgarten (REP/DEM)  800
 WRITE-IN  15
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael Cheberenchick (DEM)  696
 WRITE-IN  9
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Michael Warhold (DEM)  657
 Karen Brannon (DEM)  654
 Daniel F Swisher (DEM)  646
 Vincent A Smith (DEM)  590
 WRITE-IN  33
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Shirley Torris (REP/DEM)  798
 WRITE-IN  7

CHALFANT  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James S Perry (DEM)  83
 WRITE-IN  1
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Robert J Hensell (DEM)  72
 Chad Hoover (REP)  62
 Robert J Lasser (REP)  61
 Alia M Pustorino (REP)  56
 WRITE-IN  8
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert A Baburich (DEM)  95
 WRITE-IN  0

CHARTIERS VALLEY  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Julie S Murphy (REP/DEM)  3,391
 Anthony J Mazzarini, Jr (REP/DEM)  3,326
 Eric M Kraemer (REP/DEM)  3,196
 Alka A Patel (REP/DEM)  3,088
 WRITE-IN  56

CHESWICK  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Daniel L Carroll (REP)  281
 WRITE-IN  7
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Kathleen M Gillard (REP/DEM)  294
 Paul P Jack (REP/DEM)  279
 Frank Meledandri, Jr (DEM)  243
 Sherman Kephart (DEM)  239
 WRITE-IN  10
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Carol F Hanna (REP/DEM)  322
 WRITE-IN  1

CHURCHILL  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Paul H McKenna (DEM)  616
 WRITE-IN  8
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Diane E Law (DEM)  478
 Kevin P Collins (DEM)  471
 Diana Yankes (DEM)  443
 Lawrence J Lepidi (REP)  366
 David W Riehl (REP)  362
 Lowell Mate (REP)  243
 WRITE-IN  8
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Daniel R Duerring (DEM)  617
 WRITE-IN  4

CLAIRTON  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard L Lattanzi (REP/DEM)  665
 WRITE-IN  35
School Director At-Large 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Gloria E Bostick Ruffing (REP/DEM)  663
 WRITE-IN  3

CLAIRTON REGION 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Barbara Ann Roberts (DEM)  163
 WRITE-IN  0

CLAIRTON REGION 2  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Gloria L James (DEM)  111
 WRITE-IN  0

CLAIRTON REGION 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard Livingston (REP/DEM)  176
 WRITE-IN  0

CLAIRTON REGION 4  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Paulette A Bradford (DEM)  192
 WRITE-IN  3

CLAIRTON WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard L Ford, III (DEM)  109
 WRITE-IN  1

CLAIRTON WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lee B Lasich (REP/DEM)  183
 WRITE-IN  4

COLLIER  
Commissioner  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Wayne M Chiurazzi (REP/DEM)  681
 Jason Oskamp (REP)  574
 Nichole Kauer (DEM)  536
 Mary Ann Cupples Wisniowski (DEM)  490
 Charles Hackett (REP)  380
 WRITE-IN  4
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert J Schuler (REP)  713
 WRITE-IN  8

CORAOPOLIS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Anthony Celeste (REP/DEM)  557
 WRITE-IN  63
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas W Mangan (REP/DEM)  671
 WRITE-IN  16

CORAOPOLIS WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Edward Pitassi (DEM)  114
 WRITE-IN  2

CORAOPOLIS WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Rudy Bolea (DEM)  128
 WRITE-IN  3

CORAOPOLIS WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Diane J Pittman (DEM)  147
 Tom Toomey (REP)  74
 WRITE-IN  18

CORAOPOLIS WARD 4  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Daniel La Rocco (DEM)  110
 David Bates (REP)  108
 WRITE-IN  1

CORNELL  
School Director  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Jeffrey S McBain (REP/DEM)  694
 Lori Ann Donahue (REP/DEM)  664
 WRITE-IN  18
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Robert A Dinell, Jr (REP/DEM)  710
 Al Wickline (REP/DEM)  666
 WRITE-IN  81

CRAFTON  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James G Bloom (REP/DEM)  671
 WRITE-IN  43
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas Phillips (IND)  409
 Samuel G Strohm, Jr (DEM)  383
 WRITE-IN  4
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Fred Amendola (REP/DEM)  554
 Tracy Post (DEM)  516
 Nina Amendola (DEM)  463
 David O`Brien (REP)  428
 Timothy P Stewart (REP)  410
 Thomas Phillips (IND)  341
 Anastasia Wojda (DEM)  306
 WRITE-IN  4
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  14

CRESCENT  
Commissioner At-Large  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Todd K Miller (DEM)  284
 Karen Patton (REP)  226
 WRITE-IN  0
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Judy Withee (DEM)  303
 Karri A Griffith (REP)  186
 WRITE-IN  2

CRESCENT WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mark D Schukart (DEM)  112
 Peggi Schofield (REP)  100
 WRITE-IN  0

DEER LAKES  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 James F McCaskey (REP/DEM)  1,215
 Clara Salvi (REP/DEM)  1,171
 Lisa E Merlo (REP/DEM)  1,121
 Phillip Ziendarski (DEM)  918
 Louis Buck (REP)  902
 WRITE-IN  18

DORMONT  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Phil Ross (REP/DEM)  1,148
 WRITE-IN  54
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Jeff Fabus (REP/DEM)  1,111
 Bill McCartney (REP/DEM)  1,029
 Joan M Hodson (REP/DEM)  1,010
 Drew Lehman (DEM)  769
 WRITE-IN  393
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Harvey W Lieberman (DEM)  810
 Louis Kammermeier (REP)  587
 WRITE-IN  3

DRAVOSBURG  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michelle Vezzani (REP/DEM)  317
 WRITE-IN  15
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 John R Palcsey (REP)  244
 William Snodgrass (REP/DEM)  241
 Jay E McKelvey (REP/DEM)  227
 Barbara J Stevenson (DEM)  214
 WRITE-IN  11
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Charles E Gross (REP/DEM)  354
 WRITE-IN  2

DUQUESNE  
Controller  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Elizabeth A Kracinovsky (DEM)  479
 WRITE-IN  3
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Phillip Krivacek (DEM)  464
 WRITE-IN  18
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Timothy S Petrisko (DEM)  470
 June M Wilson (DEM)  454
 WRITE-IN  11
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  6
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 DeWayne Tucker (DEM)  431
 Rosia Reid (DEM)  426
 Laura E Elmore (DEM)  415
 Theresa Thomas (DEM)  410
 WRITE-IN  7

EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 2  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Stephen M Volpe (REP/DEM)  157
 WRITE-IN  3

EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Roxanne Sakoian Eichler (REP/DEM)  183
 WRITE-IN  3

EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 4  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jacqueline L Gates (REP/DEM)  186
 WRITE-IN  2

EAST ALLEGHENY REGION 7  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Frank B Pearsol, III (REP/DEM)  288
 WRITE-IN  3

EAST DEER  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Casey C Blose (DEM)  124
 WRITE-IN  0
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Bernadette Paulovich (DEM)  130
 WRITE-IN  0

EAST DEER WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ed Kissel (DEM)  70
 WRITE-IN  0

EAST MCKEESPORT  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert P Howard (DEM)  287
 WRITE-IN  4
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 John M Ekiert (DEM)  253
 Lynn Rosenbayger Brown (DEM)  237
 Peter McGinty (DEM)  216
 Linda L Nolan (DEM)  213
 WRITE-IN  102
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert Ferrainolo (DEM)  274
 WRITE-IN  2

EAST PITTSBURGH  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Louis J Payne (DEM)  134
 WRITE-IN  8
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Eileen M Navish (DEM)  121
 WRITE-IN  3

EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John J Corbett, Jr (DEM)  37
 WRITE-IN  0

EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mary Carol Kennedy (DEM)  53
 WRITE-IN  0

EAST PITTSBURGH WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Renee Pekarcik (DEM)  47
 WRITE-IN  1

EDGEWOOD  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 J Edward Cook (DEM)  413
 WRITE-IN  9
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 John S Wilson (DEM)  379
 John F Bright (REP)  253
 John L Wainright (REP)  249
 WRITE-IN  72
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Maureen Smith (DEM)  428
 WRITE-IN  5

EDGEWORTH  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Wayne Murphy (REP)  282
 WRITE-IN  2
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Joseph T Hoepp (REP)  248
 Carrie A Duffield (REP)  248
 Daniel Wilson (REP)  240
 Ivan T Hofmann (REP)  230
 WRITE-IN  5
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert W Gray (REP/DEM)  284
 WRITE-IN  1

ELIZABETH BOROUGH  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 V Ann Malady (DEM)  227
 David G Householder (REP)  78
 WRITE-IN  4
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Chad Rager (DEM)  194
 V Ann Malady (DEM)  143
 Devie J Rollison (DEM)  137
 Robin Miller (REP)  137
 Larry Duvall (REP)  134
 Paula Stevens (REP)  133
 Charles Smith, Jr (DEM)  113
 Winona Dobrich (REP)  96
 WRITE-IN  55
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael J Glowinski (REP)  150
 Robin Schmidt (DEM)  150
 WRITE-IN  2

ELIZABETH FORWARD  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Dorothy A Wycoff (REP/DEM)  1,906
 Francis Joseph Posa (REP/DEM)  1,832
 Scott A McVicker (REP/DEM)  1,666
 Jamie O Evans (REP)  1,428
 Mary C Scarry (DEM)  1,406
 WRITE-IN  66

ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP  
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mary E Walos (REP)  1,230
 Dana L Evans (DEM)  858
 WRITE-IN  2

ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Paul D Saxon (REP/DEM)  292
 WRITE-IN  6

ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Joanne Beckowitz (REP/DEM)  298
 WRITE-IN  10

ELIZABETH TOWNSHIP WARD 6  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert E Rhoderick, Jr (REP/DEM)  214
 WRITE-IN  7

EMSWORTH  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Dorothy H Quinn (DEM)  294
 WRITE-IN  5
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Jason Helfrich (DEM)  244
 Carolyn J Galante (REP)  236
 Daniel Lenz (DEM)  205
 Thomas Maletick, Jr (DEM)  199
 Paul F Getz (REP)  189
 WRITE-IN  13
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Laura A West (DEM)  202
 William A Rumpf (REP)  182
 WRITE-IN  2

ETNA  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert M Snyder (DEM)  283
 WRITE-IN  11
 WRITE-IN  0
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas J Rengers (DEM)  305
 WRITE-IN  6
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Germaine Pfeifer (DEM)  310
 WRITE-IN  1

ETNA WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Rudy J Milcic, Jr (DEM)  111
 WRITE-IN  1

ETNA WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Peter Ramage (DEM)  58
 Edward V Burke, Jr (REP)  48
 WRITE-IN  1

ETNA WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Dave Becki (REP/DEM)  127
 William E O`Dell (DEM)  92
 WRITE-IN  1

FAWN  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1
 WRITE-IN  0
 WRITE-IN  0
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Garry J Christy (REP/DEM)  162
 WRITE-IN  7
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  16

FINDLAY  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Judith K Bolind (DEM)  628
 WRITE-IN  9
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Raymond L Chappell (REP/DEM)  731
 WRITE-IN  12
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Barbara A Coates (DEM)  470
 Virginia R Strouss (REP)  376
 WRITE-IN  1

FOREST HILLS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Marty B O`Malley (REP/DEM)  847
 WRITE-IN  28
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Nina K Sowiski (REP/DEM)  786
 William Tomasic (REP/DEM)  771
 James H Kiley (REP/DEM)  761
 Markus Erbeldinger (REP/DEM)  743
 WRITE-IN  68
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Janet Yuros Sullivan (DEM)  856
 WRITE-IN  3

FORT CHERRY  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Christopher Lauff (REP/DEM)  32
 Cynthia Eger Gaskill (REP/DEM)  29
 Joanne Wagner (REP/DEM)  26
 Jeanine Robinson Miles (REP/DEM)  26
 WRITE-IN  2

FORWARD  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  4
 WRITE-IN  3
 WRITE-IN  3
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David Magiske (REP/DEM)  380
 WRITE-IN  5
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 William R Firczak (REP)  340
 Christine Martin Loughner (DEM)  118
 WRITE-IN  1

FOX CHAPEL  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Walter A Scott, III (REP)  646
 WRITE-IN  17
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Andrew C Bennett (REP)  583
 Kathleen S Toole (REP)  576
 Harrison S Lauer (REP)  574
 Thomas A Karet (REP)  564
 WRITE-IN  35
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Alan B Bowden (REP)  625
 WRITE-IN  4

FOX CHAPEL REGION 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Sherman M Snyder (REP/DEM)  1,006
 WRITE-IN  9

FOX CHAPEL REGION 2  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert Mauro (REP/DEM)  1,116
 WRITE-IN  25

FOX CHAPEL REGION 3  
School Director  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Joel Weinstein (REP/DEM)  1,091
 Charles Ralph Burke, Jr (REP)  1,058
 Nancy S Snider (DEM)  869
 WRITE-IN  14

FRANKLIN PARK  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Dennis E O`Keefe (REP/DEM)  1,369
 WRITE-IN  14
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Linda Avolio (REP)  1,370
 WRITE-IN  6

FRANKLIN PARK WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jim Hogg (REP)  444
 WRITE-IN  2

FRANKLIN PARK WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jane Ann Hopey (REP/DEM)  468
 WRITE-IN  8

FRANKLIN PARK WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Amy E Sable (REP/DEM)  402
 WRITE-IN  2

FRAZER  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Louise Elkin (DEM)  100
 WRITE-IN  8
 WRITE-IN  4
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lori K Ziencik (DEM)  106
 WRITE-IN  6
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Debra L Bajack (DEM)  121
 WRITE-IN  4

GATEWAY  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Chad Stubenbort (REP/DEM)  4,183
 Neal Nola (REP/DEM)  4,069
 Stephanie Byrne (REP/DEM)  3,727
 Scott Williams (DEM)  3,330
 George Lapcevich (REP)  2,810
 WRITE-IN  31

GLASSPORT  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Rosemary Bradley (REP/DEM)  481
 WRITE-IN  8
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Elaina Skiba (REP/DEM)  386
 Paul J Trunzo (DEM)  343
 Eugene S Skerkoski (DEM)  338
 Blaise Wojton (REP)  281
 WRITE-IN  4
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jennifer Pasinski Bell (REP/DEM)  502
 WRITE-IN  0

GLEN OSBORNE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Barbara M Carrier (DEM)  92
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 John Orndorff, Jr (DEM)  87
 WRITE-IN  24
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard D Quillen (REP)  88
 WRITE-IN  2

GLENFIELD  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2
 WRITE-IN  1
 WRITE-IN  1
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  4
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  8
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3

GREEN TREE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Edward Schenck (DEM)  749
 Edward Stewart (REP)  353
 WRITE-IN  2
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Mark Sampogna (DEM)  660
 David L Rea (DEM)  579
 John A Novak (REP)  572
 David Lorenzini (REP)  497
 Kristina M Pusateri (DEM)  497
 Tom Bean, Jr (REP)  495
 Daniel A Gall (DEM)  490
 Kenneth C Nolte (REP)  423
 WRITE-IN  1

HAMPTON  
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Peter S Russ (REP)  1,354
 Cary J Montgomery (REP)  1,319
 Victor D Son (REP)  1,294
 Jason Adam Kikel (DEM)  1,000
 Kimberley J Fink (DEM)  969
 WRITE-IN  23
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Gail V Litwiler (REP/DEM)  1,811
 Greg Stein (REP/DEM)  1,777
 Denise Balason (REP/DEM)  1,758
 Cathy Lueers (REP/DEM)  1,722
 WRITE-IN  28

HARMAR  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Linda J Stella (DEM)  311
 Barbara Noll (REP)  286
 WRITE-IN  1
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Patricia A Janoski (DEM)  387
 Michael Hillery (REP)  287
 WRITE-IN  2
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James R DiPalma (REP/DEM)  464
 WRITE-IN  16

HARRISON  
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael D McKechnie (DEM)  1,153
 WRITE-IN  7

HARRISON WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Gary J Lilly (DEM)  141
 WRITE-IN  3

HARRISON WARD 3  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robin K Bergstrom (DEM)  286
 WRITE-IN  7

HARRISON WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 William W Heasley (REP/DEM)  232
 WRITE-IN  4

HAYSVILLE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  7
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  23
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  3

HEIDELBERG  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kenneth A LaSota (REP/DEM)  187
 WRITE-IN  8
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Richard A Pattinato (DEM)  152
 Carrie L Nolan (DEM)  144
 Ricky L Jordan (DEM)  121
 WRITE-IN  72
 Raymond J Wayne (REP)  69
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ted R Gazda (REP/DEM)  217
 WRITE-IN  0

HIGHLANDS REGION 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Eric S Miles (REP/DEM)  441
 WRITE-IN  4

HIGHLANDS REGION 2  
School Director  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Debbie Beale (REP/DEM)  479
 Ron Lang (DEM)  366
 WRITE-IN  28

HIGHLANDS REGION 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kerry M Myers (REP/DEM)  566
 Michelle Thompson-Peters (IND)  463
 WRITE-IN  4

HOMESTEAD  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Betty Esper (DEM)  295
 WRITE-IN  7
Member of Council At-Large  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lynette Mariner (DEM)  211
 WRITE-IN  94
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Joyce Stype (DEM)  309
 WRITE-IN  2

HOMESTEAD WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Wanda E Burwell (DEM)  117
 Lloyd Cunningham (DEM)  113
 WRITE-IN  1
 WRITE-IN  0

HOMESTEAD WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Donald P Turner (DEM)  90
 WRITE-IN  0

HOMESTEAD WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Drew Borcik (DEM)  88
 WRITE-IN  3

INDIANA  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  26
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Phyllis Will (DEM)  683
 WRITE-IN  9

INDIANA DISTRICT 5  
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael D Schurko (REP)  109
 David Allison (DEM)  95
 WRITE-IN  0

INGRAM  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Sharon Stetz (DEM)  307
 WRITE-IN  10
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Karen L Dixon (DEM)  273
 Richard F Nucci (DEM)  273
 Richard L Smith (DEM)  262
 Gregory L Butler (DEM)  250
 Scott A Sims (REP)  192
 WRITE-IN  7
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Janet L Chada (DEM)  334
 WRITE-IN  4

JEFFERSON HILLS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jan Cmar (REP/DEM)  1,001
 WRITE-IN  18
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 David T Montgomery (REP/DEM)  925
 Christopher King (REP/DEM)  892
 Melissa Barclay (REP/DEM)  872
 Vickie Lynn Ielase (REP/DEM)  821
 WRITE-IN  10
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Josephine Lipnicky (REP/DEM)  1,080
 WRITE-IN  8

KENNEDY  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mitch Galiyas (REP/DEM)  1,299
 WRITE-IN  7
Commissioner  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Anita Astorino Kulik (REP/DEM)  1,297
 Tony Mollica (REP/DEM)  1,280
 Vince DePascale (REP/DEM)  1,279
 WRITE-IN  6
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mel Weinstein (REP/DEM)  1,372
 WRITE-IN  6

KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 1  
School Director  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Annie Shaw (REP/DEM)  674
 Donald Howard (REP/DEM)  604
 WRITE-IN  23

KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 2  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Neely A Crowell (REP/DEM)  1,074
 WRITE-IN  7

KEYSTONE OAKS REGION 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Matthew F Cesario (REP/DEM)  917
 WRITE-IN  7

KILBUCK  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  4
 WRITE-IN  3
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John D Fader (REP)  68
 WRITE-IN  3
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  2

LEET  
Commissioner  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 James B Janaszek (DEM)  140
 Susan Beeman Barness (DEM)  124
 WRITE-IN  7
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Cindy Wanto (DEM)  162
 WRITE-IN  4

LEETSDALE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Peter A Poninsky (DEM)  156
 WRITE-IN  7
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Linda R Michael (REP/DEM)  145
 Thomas Belcastro (DEM)  140
 Wesley James (REP)  112
 Michael Nobers (REP/DEM)  112
 Osman K Awad (DEM)  105
 WRITE-IN  16
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Phil Perciavalle (DEM)  171
 WRITE-IN  2

LIBERTY  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 M Jane Weigand (REP/DEM)  303
 WRITE-IN  18
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 S Larry Sikorski (REP/DEM)  351
 Jennifer A Riley (REP/DEM)  207
 Christopher D Gretz (REP/DEM)  206
 Mark A Suckfiel (REP/DEM)  199
 WRITE-IN  13
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Shelley D Aquilante (DEM)  325
 WRITE-IN  1

LINCOLN  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James J Beisler (DEM)  129
 WRITE-IN  2
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ruth A Kvasnak (DEM)  115
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Tammy W Firda (DEM)  113
 Mark E Betzner (DEM)  110
 WRITE-IN  1
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Loretta A Perozich (DEM)  127
 WRITE-IN  0

MARSHALL  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  12
 WRITE-IN  9
Supervisor  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Philip E Troy (REP/DEM)  508
 Anthony J Candek (REP/DEM)  496
 WRITE-IN  10
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Charles Carey (REP/DEM)  646
 WRITE-IN  1

MCCANDLESS WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Gerard J Aufman, Jr (REP)  402
 WRITE-IN  2

MCCANDLESS WARD 4  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert Powers (REP)  449
 WRITE-IN  7

MCCANDLESS WARD 6  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ralph J LeDonne (REP)  470
 WRITE-IN  8

MCDONALD  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Terry S Bennett (REP)  30
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Tom Rockwell (DEM)  23
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Raymond Miller (DEM)  24
 Joseph A Rehak (DEM)  22
 Marilou Ritchie (REP)  19
 Steve R Matta, Jr (REP)  18
 Michael Schaal (REP)  14
 Elmo B Cecchetti, III (REP)  12
 WRITE-IN  0
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John B Bracall (REP)  31
 WRITE-IN  0

MCKEES ROCKS  
Controller  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Julie Chambers (DEM)  321
 WRITE-IN  4
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John R Muhr (REP/DEM)  328
 WRITE-IN  13
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael Papst (DEM)  321
 WRITE-IN  4

MCKEES ROCKS WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 David M Rugh (DEM)  65
 Wanda Jones Dixon (DEM)  52
 WRITE-IN  1

MCKEES ROCKS WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Bernard D Holland (DEM)  95
 Paul Krisby (DEM)  93
 Keith A Schwab (DEM)  90
 WRITE-IN  7

MCKEESPORT  
Controller  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Harry C Walsh (DEM)  1,319
 Raymond Malinchak (IND)  543
 WRITE-IN  2
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Jamie Brewster-Filotei (DEM)  1,497
 James T Barry, Jr (DEM)  1,399
 V Fawn Walker-Montgomery (DEM)  1,365
 WRITE-IN  29

MCKEESPORT AREA  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Thomas P Maglicco (REP/DEM)  3,379
 Patricia A Maksin (REP/DEM)  3,096
 Scott P Smith (REP/DEM)  3,052
 Trisha Gadson (DEM)  2,389
 Patti Wells Gruber (REP)  1,639
 WRITE-IN  38

MILLVALE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Vincent F Cinski (REP/DEM)  302
 WRITE-IN  6
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 James Machajewski, Jr (DEM)  274
 Albert J Atkinson (DEM)  271
 John W Varley (DEM)  240
 WRITE-IN  11
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  33

MONROEVILLE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Gregory H Erosenko (DEM)  3,045
 John D Ritter (REP)  2,560
 WRITE-IN  7
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Patrick Fulkerson (REP/DEM)  4,940
 WRITE-IN  28

MONROEVILLE WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Linda Gaydos (REP/DEM)  678
 WRITE-IN  5

MONROEVILLE WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ronald G Harvey (DEM)  593
 Daniel J Alexander (REP)  443
 WRITE-IN  5

MONROEVILLE WARD 5  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Paul Caliari, Jr (REP/DEM)  550
 WRITE-IN  10

MONROEVILLE WARD 7  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas S Wilson (REP/DEM)  689
 WRITE-IN  4

MONTOUR REGION 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Darrell Young (REP/DEM)  1,036
 WRITE-IN  8

MONTOUR REGION 3  
School Director  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Mark DiClemente (REP/DEM)  1,319
 George Dudash (REP/DEM)  1,283
 Joyce A Snell (REP/DEM)  1,223
 WRITE-IN  12

MOON  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Sally L Cross (REP)  2,106
 WRITE-IN  17
Supervisor  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Joseph M Wise (REP)  1,640
 James A Vitale (DEM)  1,430
 Edwin L Nelson (REP)  1,394
 Michael Parisi (DEM)  1,050
 WRITE-IN  3
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Catherine L Tress (REP)  1,996
 Eugene A Casasanta (DEM)  1,009
 WRITE-IN  2

MOON AREA  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Michael A Hauser (REP/DEM)  2,535
 Jerry Testa (REP/DEM)  2,510
 Jeffrey C Bussard (REP/DEM)  2,270
 Scott E LaRue (REP)  1,911
 James F Donohue (DEM)  1,760
 WRITE-IN  38

MT LEBANON  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Mary D Birks (REP/DEM)  3,864
 William J Moorhead (REP/DEM)  3,709
 Michael Jon Riemer (REP/DEM)  3,630
 Dan Remely (REP)  2,952
 WRITE-IN  195
Treasurer  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John C Ferguson, Jr (REP/DEM)  2,346
 WRITE-IN  2,256

MT LEBANON WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Steve Silverman (DEM)  1,014
 Jack Doyle (REP)  805
 WRITE-IN  4

MT LEBANON WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David Brumfield (DEM)  709
 WRITE-IN  16

MT OLIVER  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  8
 WRITE-IN  7
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James Cassidy (DEM)  181
 Robert R Thieret (REP)  58
 WRITE-IN  7
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Nicholas M Viglione (DEM)  195
 Frank C Bernardini (DEM)  187
 David Lowe (DEM)  174
 Vanessa Talley (DEM)  122
 Robert R Thieret (REP)  78
 WRITE-IN  42
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Dottie Lou Smith (DEM)  216
 WRITE-IN  2

MUNHALL  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Raymond G Bodnar (REP/DEM)  1,351
 WRITE-IN  59
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Rick Brennan (DEM)  1,219
 Richard J Votedian (DEM)  1,160
 Rob Falce (DEM)  1,147
 Harvey Inglis (REP/DEM)  1,127
 WRITE-IN  66
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Donna J Mercuri (DEM)  1,027
 Diane L Garrity-Pawlowski (REP)  663
 WRITE-IN  8

NEVILLE  
Commissioner At-Large  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 William Leon (DEM)  132
 WRITE-IN  9
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jenifer B Mihalyi (REP)  113
 Michael Leon (DEM)  84
 WRITE-IN  0

NEVILLE WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard E Rutter (DEM)  35
 WRITE-IN  0

NORTH ALLEGHENY  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kevin Mahler (IND)  3,283
 Gary S Wenig (REP)  2,591
 WRITE-IN  16
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Tara Zimmerman Fisher (REP/DEM)  4,917
 Scott Russell (REP/DEM)  4,874
 Ralph J Pagone (REP/DEM)  4,812
 Thomas C Schwartzmier (REP)  3,310
 Daniel E Hubert (DEM)  2,039
 WRITE-IN  83

NORTH BRADDOCK  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas Whyel (DEM)  404
 WRITE-IN  12
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Diane E Tomasic (DEM)  421
 WRITE-IN  4

NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Timothy W Bridge (DEM)  173
 Jerome Joseph Sepesy (DEM)  161
 WRITE-IN  2

NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Christopher P Roland (DEM)  143
 Victoria Vargo (DEM)  136
 WRITE-IN  1

NORTH BRADDOCK WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Manaya King (DEM)  94
 WRITE-IN  1
 WRITE-IN  1

NORTH FAYETTE  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James T Martin, Jr (DEM)  737
 Michele D Cavalovitch (DEM)  721
 WRITE-IN  9
 WRITE-IN  7
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James R Mangan (REP/DEM)  961
 WRITE-IN  3
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas J Falcioni (REP/DEM)  998
 WRITE-IN  4

NORTH HILLS  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Annette Giovengo Nolish (REP/DEM)  4,839
 Michael Yeomans (REP)  3,152
 Kathy Reid (DEM)  3,111
 Joe Muha (REP)  3,060
 Helen D Spade (DEM)  3,028
 Sharon A Schrim (DEM)  2,890
 Matthew Sean Edlinger, Sr (REP)  2,563
 WRITE-IN  36

NORTH VERSAILLES  
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mary Ann Fetsick (REP/DEM)  1,226
 WRITE-IN  25

NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Daryl Mitchell (DEM)  149
 Joseph Kutch (REP)  137
 WRITE-IN  0

NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Samuel Juliano (REP/DEM)  176
 WRITE-IN  70

NORTH VERSAILLES WARD 6  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Vince Paradine (REP/DEM)  191
 WRITE-IN  145

NORTHGATE  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Lisa M Saylor (REP/DEM)  1,218
 Amy Joy Robinson (REP/DEM)  1,123
 Jennifer L McWilliams (REP/DEM)  1,077
 Bryan Paul Johnston (DEM)  1,021
 Daniel T Klicker (REP)  761
 WRITE-IN  21

NORWIN  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Becky Gediminskas (REP/DEM)  4
 Al Lynn (REP/DEM)  3
 Barbara Viola (REP/DEM)  3
 Don Rhodes (REP/DEM)  3
 WRITE-IN  0

OAKDALE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Paul L Hennemuth (DEM)  194
 WRITE-IN  2
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jonathan Paul DeBor (DEM)  187
 WRITE-IN  1
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 William J Hartman, Jr (DEM)  178
 Ron Gamble (DEM)  159
 WRITE-IN  4
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Dawn Ostrander (DEM)  183
 WRITE-IN  0

OAKMONT  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert J Fescemyer (REP/DEM)  1,161
 WRITE-IN  37
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Patricia Friday (DEM)  810
 Sophia Facaros (DEM)  804
 Thomas J Briney (DEM)  737
 Thomas J Whalen (DEM)  676
 Laurie J Saxon (REP)  619
 Timothy N Milberger (REP)  607
 Jerome Kenna, Jr (REP)  462
 Melissa Botta Havran (REP)  418
 WRITE-IN  1
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  9

OHARA  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  11
 WRITE-IN  8
 WRITE-IN  4
Treasurer  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Benjamin Kotys (REP)  944
 WRITE-IN  8

OHARA WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Charles Albert Vogel (REP/DEM)  242
 WRITE-IN  3

OHARA WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mark F Rothert (REP)  169
 WRITE-IN  3

OHARA WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Scott A Frankowski (REP)  177
 WRITE-IN  0

OHARA WARD 4  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Allison Garcia (REP)  177
 WRITE-IN  2

OHARA WARD 5  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Cassandra Eccles (DEM)  173
 Alan Templin (REP)  166
 WRITE-IN  0

OHIO  
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas R Beatty (REP/DEM)  345
 WRITE-IN  22
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kristen A Pontello (REP)  353
 WRITE-IN  3

PENN -TRAFFORD  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Martin Stovar (REP/DEM)  10
 WRITE-IN  0

PENN HILLS  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Sara Jayne Kuhn (DEM)  2,892
 J-LaVon Kincaid, Sr (DEM)  2,710
 Linda R Rupert (REP)  1,935
 Brent Rambo (REP)  1,759
 WRITE-IN  49
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Robert S Hudak (REP/DEM)  3,654
 Pauline M Calabrese (REP/DEM)  3,505
 Linda Molitierno (REP/DEM)  3,464
 Jennifer Burgess Johnson (DEM)  3,074
 William Phifer (REP)  1,841
 WRITE-IN  316

PENNSBURY VILLAGE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
  Lucy A Harper (DEM)  69
 WRITE-IN  2
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  13
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Carolyn D Waldner (DEM)  56
 Irvin B Foreman, Jr (DEM)  55
 Brenda L George (REP)  49
 Steven A Stecko (REP)  47
 Karl E Cunningham (REP)  39
 WRITE-IN  4
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Patricia E Notaro (DEM)  69
 WRITE-IN  1

PINE  
Supervisor  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Michael J Dennehy, Jr (REP)  482
 Edward J Holdcroft (REP)  459
 WRITE-IN  2

PINE RICHLAND REGION 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 M Katie Shogan (REP/DEM)  409
 Marc D Casciani (REP)  374
 WRITE-IN  4
 WRITE-IN  3

PINE RICHLAND REGION 2  
School Director  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Dennis J Sundo (REP/DEM)  462
 Jeffrey B Banyas (REP)  407
 WRITE-IN  6

PINE RICHLAND REGION 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  105

PITCAIRN  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Margaret P Stevick (REP/DEM)  529
 WRITE-IN  9
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Dona Galia (REP/DEM)  483
 John F Prucnal, Jr (REP/DEM)  444
 Lorraine R Myers (REP/DEM)  414
 Orelio Vecchio (DEM)  351
 James M Rullo (REP)  348
 WRITE-IN  7
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Sally DiRobbio (REP/DEM)  556
 WRITE-IN  2

PITTSBURGH  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 William Peduto (DEM)  36,856
 Josh Wander (REP)  5,012
 Lester F Ludwig (IND)  1,514
 WRITE-IN  340

Pittsburgh DISTRICT 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Sylvia C Wilson (REP/DEM)  3,863
 WRITE-IN  22

Pittsburgh DISTRICT 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Theresa Smith (DEM)  3,972
 WRITE-IN  76

Pittsburgh DISTRICT 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas Sumpter (DEM)  3,720
 WRITE-IN  35

Pittsburgh DISTRICT 4  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Natalia Rudiak (DEM)  4,044
 Samuel J Hurst (REP)  1,352
 WRITE-IN  40

Pittsburgh DISTRICT 5  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Terry Kennedy (REP/DEM)  3,815
 WRITE-IN  32

Pittsburgh DISTRICT 6  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert Daniel Lavelle (DEM)  2,862
 WRITE-IN  49

Pittsburgh DISTRICT 7  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Deborah L Gross (DEM)  4,514
 Tony Ceoffe (CFC)  1,878
 Tom Fallon (FFF)  429
 James Wudarczyk (IND)  404
 David E Powell (LIB)  171
 WRITE-IN  8
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Cynthia Ann Falls (REP/DEM)  3,380
 WRITE-IN  26

Pittsburgh DISTRICT 8  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Dan Gilman (DEM)  4,186
 Mordecai D Treblow (REP)  488
 WRITE-IN  11

Pittsburgh DISTRICT 9  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Carolyn Klug (REP/DEM)  4,034
 WRITE-IN  31

PLEASANT HILLS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert S Bootay, III (REP/DEM)  987
 WRITE-IN  26
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Robert Karcher (REP)  802
 Regis Brown (REP)  764
 William D Trimbath (REP)  758
 Jeffrey E Solomon (DEM)  727
 WRITE-IN  28
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Linda Fancsali (REP)  711
 Sandra Pikula (DEM)  459
 WRITE-IN  0

PLUM  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard A Hrivnak (DEM)  2,923
 Dave Majernik (REP)  2,109
 WRITE-IN  7
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Mike Doyle (REP)  2,891
 Michael Dell (REP)  2,475
 Leonard J Szarmach (REP)  2,417
 David Vento (DEM)  2,409
 Paul W Dern (DEM)  2,377
 David M Seitz (REP)  2,198
 Michael A Guida (DEM)  2,187
 Ron Gancas (DEM)  1,795
 WRITE-IN  13
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Kevin Dowdell (REP/DEM)  3,089
 Michelle M Stepnick (DEM)  2,574
 Michele R Gallagher (DEM)  2,563
 Salvatore Colella (REP)  2,487
 Jim Rogers (REP)  2,457
 Andrew Drake (REP)  2,436
 Dawn Lynn Check (DEM)  2,364
 WRITE-IN  19
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Harry R Schlegel (REP)  3,259
 Jeff Russo (DEM)  1,722
 WRITE-IN  4

PORT VUE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Brien A Hranics (REP/DEM)  434
 WRITE-IN  10
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Pamela D Myers (REP/DEM)  352
 Mark D Tortorice (REP/DEM)  343
 Doug Junecko (DEM)  337
 Frank Cortazzo (DEM)  319
 Mark Nemeth (REP)  207
 Brent E Kovac (REP)  160
 WRITE-IN  9
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Sheila DiGiorgio (DEM)  460
 WRITE-IN  5

QUAKER VALLEY REGION 1  
School Director  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Jonathan Kuzma (REP/DEM)  500
 Daniela Sauro Helkowski (REP/DEM)  467
 WRITE-IN  11

QUAKER VALLEY REGION 2  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Sarah Stoessel Heres (REP/DEM)  372
 WRITE-IN  2

QUAKER VALLEY REGION 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mary Ann Wagner (REP)  607
 Robb D Bunde (DEM)  493
 WRITE-IN  2

RANKIN  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Anita Cioppa (DEM)  198
 Gretta M Clay-Price (DEM)  177
 WRITE-IN  0
 WRITE-IN  0
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Myron N Glova (DEM)  188
 WRITE-IN  1
Member of Council At-Large  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 William H Price, III (DEM)  182
 WRITE-IN  0
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Raequel R Price (DEM)  180
 WRITE-IN  0

RANKIN WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 William J Pfoff (DEM)  56
 WRITE-IN  0

RANKIN WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ronald M Supak (DEM)  68
 WRITE-IN  0

RANKIN WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Anita Cioppa (DEM)  67
 Faye L Powell (DEM)  66
 WRITE-IN  1
 WRITE-IN  0

RESERVE  
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John V Alioto (DEM)  407
 WRITE-IN  6

RESERVE WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ron Neurohr (DEM)  105
 WRITE-IN  3

RESERVE WARD 3  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John Kaib (DEM)  91
 WRITE-IN  1

RESERVE WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Bill Stalter (REP)  100
 WRITE-IN  4

RICHLAND SUPERVISOR 2  
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John A Marshall (REP)  301
 Robert Pavlecic (DEM)  156
 WRITE-IN  0

RICHLAND SUPERVISOR 4  
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Barton D Miller (REP)  291
 WRITE-IN  11

RIVERVIEW  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Lisa Ashbaugh (REP/DEM)  1,400
 Arlene S Loeffler (REP/DEM)  1,367
 John H Hackworth (REP/DEM)  1,250
 Theodora Tompa (DEM)  983
 Melissa Botta Havran (REP)  654
 WRITE-IN  5

ROBINSON  
Commissioner  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Ken Kisow (DEM)  1,470
 Ronald John Shiwarski (DEM)  1,469
 James Barefoot (DEM)  1,452
 Patrick J O`Leary (REP)  1,267
 Joel B Slesinger (REP)  1,253
 Michael J Malinsky (REP)  1,242
 WRITE-IN  10
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John D Perkey (DEM)  1,987
 WRITE-IN  19

ROSS  
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jerry O`Brien (DEM)  2,977
 Clifford Bright (REP)  2,606
 WRITE-IN  9

ROSS WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Stephen L Korbel (DEM)  405
 Jeff Meyer (REP)  269
 WRITE-IN  0

ROSS WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lana A Mazur (DEM)  514
 WRITE-IN  13

ROSS WARD 6  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David J Mikec, Sr (DEM)  413
 WRITE-IN  19

ROSS WARD 8  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jeremy Shaffer (REP)  550
 Walter Salachup (DEM)  248
 WRITE-IN  1

ROSSLYN FARMS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James G Stover (REP)  83
 WRITE-IN  2
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 David Robb (REP)  87
 Patrick McNamara (REP)  86
 Daniel D Harkins (DEM)  71
 WRITE-IN  13
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Edward S Adams (REP)  86
 WRITE-IN  5

SCOTT  
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lisa M Riley (REP/DEM)  1,787
 WRITE-IN  10

SCOTT WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 William E Wells (DEM)  206
 Herb Ohliger (REP)  68
 WRITE-IN  0

SCOTT WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David G Calabria (DEM)  203
 WRITE-IN  2

SCOTT WARD 6  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David Jason (REP)  181
 WRITE-IN  4

SCOTT WARD 8  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Pat Caruso (DEM)  231
 WRITE-IN  4

SCOTT WARD 9  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Donald W Giudici (DEM)  93
 WRITE-IN  0

SEWICKLEY  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Brian F Jeffe (REP)  331
 WRITE-IN  12
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  16

SEWICKLEY HEIGHTS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John C Oliver, III (REP)  96
 WRITE-IN  2
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Thomas L Pangburn (REP)  96
 Belinda M Thompson (REP)  96
 Samuel P Hundley (REP)  91
 Craig S Kinney (REP)  91
 WRITE-IN  1
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  45

SEWICKLEY HILLS  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  49
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  40
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  61
 Natasha Vernon (REP/DEM)  53
 Lawrence Newman (REP)  48
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Douglas Nolfi (DEM)  75
 WRITE-IN  0

SEWICKLEY WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Susan H Aleshire (REP)  88
 Charles G Driscoll (REP)  87
 WRITE-IN  7

SEWICKLEY WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Todd Renner (REP)  131
 WRITE-IN  5

SEWICKLEY WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Larry Rice (REP)  77
 Stan Ference (REP)  58
 WRITE-IN  5

SHALER  
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Erin C Bartkins (REP/DEM)  4,158
 WRITE-IN  30

SHALER AREA REGION 1  
School Director  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 April W Kwiatkowski (REP/DEM)  1,344
 Timothy Gapsky (REP/DEM)  1,106
 WRITE-IN  18

SHALER AREA REGION 2  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Suzanna C Donahue (REP/DEM)  1,447
 WRITE-IN  22

SHALER AREA REGION 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Steve Romac (DEM)  1,279
 James A Giel, Jr (REP)  1,109
 WRITE-IN  6

SHALER WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lori Voegtly Mizgorski (REP)  428
 Jim Tunstall (DEM)  381
 WRITE-IN  0

SHALER WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas J McElhone (DEM)  456
 Leah Kurz (REP)  356
 WRITE-IN  0

SHALER WARD 6  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James M Boyle (REP/DEM)  629
 WRITE-IN  6

SHARPSBURG  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard C Panza (REP/DEM)  312
 WRITE-IN  4
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Louis Costanzo (REP/DEM)  305
 Karen Pilarski-Pastor (REP/DEM)  300
 Renee C Procopio (REP/DEM)  293
 Anthony V Sacco (DEM)  277
 WRITE-IN  3
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Patricia Hyatt (REP/DEM)  311
 WRITE-IN  3

SOUTH ALLEGHENY  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Louis J Borrelli (REP/DEM)  1,179
 Lavina F Kerklo (REP/DEM)  1,098
 Dino Di Felice (REP/DEM)  1,085
 Peter Miller, Jr (REP/DEM)  920
 WRITE-IN  13

SOUTH FAYETTE  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jessica J Cardillo (REP)  979
 Marsha McFalls (DEM)  965
 WRITE-IN  3
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Alan R Vezzi (REP/DEM)  1,340
 Jennifer Iriti (REP/DEM)  1,327
 Leonard Fornella (REP/DEM)  1,317
 William J Newcomer (REP/DEM)  1,260
 WRITE-IN  25
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Anne Friday Beck (REP)  1,021
 Kevin P Biber (DEM)  954
 WRITE-IN  0

SOUTH PARK  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Dan Connolly (DEM)  1,143
 WRITE-IN  5
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Wayne F Perry (REP/DEM)  1,162
 Daniel J McBride (REP/DEM)  1,079
 John Paul Innocenti (REP/DEM)  1,070
 Patrick M Sable (DEM)  941
 Norman M Solomon (REP)  922
 WRITE-IN  17
Supervisor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David J Buchewicz (REP/DEM)  1,383
 WRITE-IN  10
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lawrence Arrigo (REP/DEM)  1,423
 WRITE-IN  13

SOUTH VERSAILLES  
Commissioner  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  51
 John P Warabak (DEM)  35
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Sherry A Kahler (DEM)  41
 WRITE-IN  2

SPRINGDALE BOROUGH  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  269
 John R Molnar (REP/DEM)  246
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Michael Ziencik (REP/DEM)  375
 WRITE-IN  322
 Frank G Forbes (DEM)  270
 David E Finley (REP)  267
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Deborah Grottenthaler Sigmund (DEM)  454
 WRITE-IN  6

SPRINGDALE TOWNSHIP  
Commissioner  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 George A Manning (DEM)  193
 WRITE-IN  127
 Kenneth J Igo, Jr (DEM)  105
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kenneth Winwood (DEM)  231
 WRITE-IN  2

STEEL VALLEY  
School Director At Large 4-year term  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Susan Ballas (REP/DEM)  1,687
 Coyleen Steele (REP/DEM)  1,531
 Michael P Terrick (REP/DEM)  1,402
 WRITE-IN  280

STEEL VALLEY REGION 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Colette R Youngblood (DEM)  562
 WRITE-IN  5

STO-ROX  
School Director At-Large 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Patrick F Dorrenbacher (DEM)  660
 James Grimm (REP)  282
 WRITE-IN  6
School Director At-Large 4-year term  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Kathleen Evich (DEM)  700
 Patrick F Dorrenbacher (DEM)  653
 James Grimm (REP)  281
 WRITE-IN  13

STO-ROX REGION 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  15

STO-ROX REGION 2  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James Grimm (REP/DEM)  509
 Patrick F Dorrenbacher (DEM)  490
 WRITE-IN  2
 WRITE-IN  1

STOWE  
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Walt Kotek (DEM)  534
 WRITE-IN  2

STOWE WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Louis F Parrilla, Jr (DEM)  96
 WRITE-IN  0

STOWE WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Raymond P Puskar (DEM)  143
 WRITE-IN  0

STOWE WARD 6  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Joseph P Faloshey (DEM)  70
 WRITE-IN  0

STOWE WARD 8  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Santo DeFrancesco (DEM)  45
 WRITE-IN  10

SWISSVALE  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Deneen Swartzwelder (DEM)  678
 Paul Tomko (REP)  416
 WRITE-IN  4
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Martin F Busch (DEM)  835
 David Petrarca (DEM)  806
 Julie A Grose (DEM)  785
 Michele Kotula Stanton (DEM)  760
 WRITE-IN  19
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas Barr (DEM)  955
 WRITE-IN  7

TARENTUM  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Carl Magnetta, Jr (REP/DEM)  269
 WRITE-IN  24
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Karen Marietti (DEM)  304
 WRITE-IN  4

TARENTUM WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Timothy K Rapp (DEM)  132
 Raymond E Kerr (REP)  120
 WRITE-IN  4
 WRITE-IN  2

TARENTUM WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Peter J Varos (DEM)  62
 WRITE-IN  2

TARENTUM WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Hugh Fox (DEM)  91
 WRITE-IN  4

THORNBURG  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Thomas M Mackin (DEM)  116
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  22
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Mark E Perrott (DEM)  96
 Vincent Coppola (REP)  80
 WRITE-IN  57
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  1

TRAFFORD  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Reynold A Peduzzi (REP)  5
 Mary Dobos (DEM)  5
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kris Cardiff (REP)  9
 Henry Schultz (DEM)  1
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Peter J Ledwich (REP/DEM)  7
 Casey L Shoub, Sr (REP/DEM)  6
 Richard Laird (REP)  6
 Brian A Ellicker (REP)  5
 John Race (DEM)  5
 Henry Schultz (DEM)  5
 WRITE-IN  0
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James Kerrigan (REP/DEM)  10
 WRITE-IN  0

TURTLE CREEK  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael R Krygowski (DEM)  514
 WRITE-IN  1
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kristine Kelley Kelley (DEM)  380
 Brian Estocin (REP)  264
 WRITE-IN  2
Member of Council At-Large  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ted Czekaj (DEM)  521
 WRITE-IN  3
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard J Smith (DEM)  528
 WRITE-IN  2

TURTLE CREEK WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 William A Kelly (DEM)  193
 WRITE-IN  3

UPPER SAINT CLAIR  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Louis P Mafrice, Jr (REP/DEM)  1,764
 Harry F Kunselman (REP/DEM)  1,747
 Frank John Kerber (REP/DEM)  1,723
 Beth Hasco (REP/DEM)  1,676
 WRITE-IN  46

UPPER ST CLAIR  
Commissioner At-Large  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Daniel R Paoly (REP)  1,673
 WRITE-IN  18

UPPER ST CLAIR WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Rex Waller (REP)  323
 WRITE-IN  3

UPPER ST CLAIR WARD 4  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mark D Christie (REP)  410
 WRITE-IN  3

VERONA  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David P Ricupero (REP/DEM)  382
 WRITE-IN  13
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Rhoda Gemellas Worf (REP/DEM)  325
 Leo D Bickert (REP)  240
 Patrick J McCarthy, Jr (DEM)  228
 Janet M LoAlbo (DEM)  225
 William A Futules (DEM)  220
 Sylvia Kresevich Provenza (REP)  206
 Robert J Brayer (REP)  200
 WRITE-IN  21
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  8

VERSAILLES  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James J Fleckenstein (REP/DEM)  185
 WRITE-IN  10
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Lisa Fleckenstein (REP/DEM)  162
 Emerson Fazekas (DEM)  122
 WRITE-IN  84
 Linda Sheedy (DEM)  81
 Cheryl Flaherty (DEM)  70
 Dennis B Keefe (REP)  61
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Charisse Richards (DEM)  148
 WRITE-IN  13

WALL  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  15
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 John Dusak (DEM)  45
 Thomas J Wratcher (DEM)  37
 WRITE-IN  7
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Melissa Swidorsky (DEM)  40
 WRITE-IN  0

WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 George Bartha (REP/DEM)  366
 WRITE-IN  6

WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 2  
School Director  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Tracy Lynn Pustover (REP/DEM)  706
 James McCarthy (REP/DEM)  608
 WRITE-IN  6

WEST ALLEGHENY REGION 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Tracy Kosis (REP/DEM)  656
 WRITE-IN  38

WEST DEER  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  32
Supervisor  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Leonard Guerre (REP/DEM)  955
 Jeffrey D Fleming (DEM)  737
 Ricki W Florentine (DEM)  719
 Richard W Bossart, Jr (REP)  683
 Ian Renter (REP)  601
 WRITE-IN  13
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Dorothy J Bonovitz (DEM)  1,144
 WRITE-IN  11

WEST ELIZABETH  
Auditor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Linda Reesey (DEM)  71
 WRITE-IN  0
 WRITE-IN  0
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Susan Bowers-Pershing (DEM)  50
 Ralph P Harrington (REP)  35
 WRITE-IN  7
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Janet Isaacs (DEM)  59
 WRITE-IN  13
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Louise A Biddle (DEM)  69
 Raymond Dodds (DEM)  65
 Ray A Armstrong, Sr (DEM)  54
 Lisa Morris (DEM)  47
 Scott A Magill (REP)  35
 WRITE-IN  15
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Robert N Welty (DEM)  76
 WRITE-IN  0

WEST HOMESTEAD  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John J Dindak (DEM)  264
 WRITE-IN  3
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John J Karafa, Jr (DEM)  267
 WRITE-IN  0
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 David A Harhai (DEM)  237
 Ashley Nicole Cain (DEM)  219
 William Stasko (DEM)  209
 Margaret Chervenak Holder (DEM)  175
 WRITE-IN  6
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lisa J Guckes (DEM)  266
 WRITE-IN  0

WEST JEFFERSON HILLS  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 David Graham (REP/DEM)  1,875
 Carolyn Bourgeois (REP/DEM)  1,805
 John F Hosmer (REP/DEM)  1,750
 Anna Louise Lilley (REP/DEM)  1,733
 WRITE-IN  21

WEST MIFFLIN  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Chris Kelly (DEM)  1,951
 John Edward Koczka (REP)  880
 WRITE-IN  14
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Joyce Steiner Kushner (DEM)  1,970
 Michael J Olack (DEM)  1,912
 Scott Stephenson (DEM)  1,901
 Dan Davis (DEM)  1,731
 John Edward Koczka (REP)  1,013
 Jay Goonetilleke (REP)  956
 WRITE-IN  35
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Richard A Allen (DEM)  2,163
 Jay Goonetilleke (REP)  806
 WRITE-IN  3

WEST MIFFLIN AREA  
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Erin O`Leary White (REP/DEM)  2,128
 Gina Caito (REP/DEM)  2,116
 Phil Shar (REP/DEM)  2,046
 Michael T Price, Jr (DEM)  1,877
 Nicholas Alexandroff (REP)  1,315
 WRITE-IN  183

WEST VIEW  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 J R Henry (DEM)  665
 WRITE-IN  34
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Robert D Schellhaas (DEM)  766
 William F Aguglia (DEM)  664
 Bryan S Kircher (DEM)  658
 John W Koerts (DEM)  631
 WRITE-IN  29
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Rita A Schwarzmeier (DEM)  800
 WRITE-IN  11

WHITAKER  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 David G Sabol (DEM)  163
 WRITE-IN  7
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Edward J Morrissey (DEM)  133
 Albert Race (DEM)  129
 David Funk (DEM)  125
 Michael N Bogesdorfer (DEM)  122
 WRITE-IN  4
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Patricia A Pasquantonio (DEM)  169
 WRITE-IN  1

WHITE OAK  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Ina Jean Marton (REP/DEM)  1,495
 WRITE-IN  39
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Edward Babyak (REP)  1,005
 Carrie Verbanick-Noll (REP)  893
 Joseph Nagy (REP)  859
 Kenneth S Robb (DEM)  834
 Richard Bryce (REP)  757
 Matthew W Keller (DEM)  700
 Anthony E Villinger (DEM)  647
 Fred Haynes (DEM)  598
 WRITE-IN  4
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lisa M Pitchford (DEM)  878
 Dawn M Conn (REP)  850
 WRITE-IN  2

WHITEHALL  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Jim Nowalk (REP/DEM)  2,113
 WRITE-IN  25
Member of Council  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Kathy DePuy (DEM)  1,313
 Ryan Barton (REP)  1,290
 William Veith (REP)  1,265
 Linda J Book (REP)  1,243
 Glenn Nagy (DEM)  1,218
 Chris A Mooney (REP)  798
 Bill Gazica (DEM)  782
 Paul Parker (DEM)  751
 WRITE-IN  8
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Kelly Sgattoni (REP/DEM)  2,044
 WRITE-IN  11

WILKINS  
Commissioner At-Large  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Mark E Wells (REP/DEM)  823
 Sylvia J Martinelli (DEM)  752
 WRITE-IN  22
 WRITE-IN  10
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 George M Porado (DEM)  797
 WRITE-IN  13

WILKINS WARD 2  
Commissioner  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Joseph D Costa (DEM)  240
 WRITE-IN  7

WILKINSBURG  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 John A Thompson (DEM)  1,395
 WRITE-IN  30
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael A Johnson (DEM)  1,387
 Klara Brown (REP/DEM)  1,373
 WRITE-IN  11
 WRITE-IN  7
School Director  ( 4 Seats Available ) [100%]
 LaTonya Washington (DEM)  1,257
 Cheryl Denise Pierce (REP/DEM)  1,251
 Debra Raubenstrauch (REP/DEM)  1,238
 Edward J Donovan (REP/DEM)  1,214
 Michael A Johnson (REP)  295
 WRITE-IN  26
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Lisa Ciccarelli (REP/DEM)  1,441
 WRITE-IN  9

WILKINSBURG WARD 1  
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Marita L Garrett (REP/DEM)  533
 WRITE-IN  4

WILKINSBURG WARD 2  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Patrick M Shattuck (REP/DEM)  380
 Pamela Macklin (DEM)  355
 WRITE-IN  6

WILKINSBURG WARD 3  
Member of Council  ( 2 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Marc V Taiani (REP/DEM)  515
 Michael Lefebvre (REP/DEM)  512
 WRITE-IN  13

WILMERDING  
Mayor  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 James R Wright (DEM)  154
 WRITE-IN  3
Member of Council  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 WRITE-IN  63
Member of Council  ( 3 Seats Available ) [100%]
 Sandra M Smith (DEM)  140
 John A Thomas (DEM)  137
 Stephen W Shurgot (DEM)  133
 WRITE-IN  29
Tax Collector  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Frank J Tylka (DEM)  155
 WRITE-IN  2

WOODLAND HILLS  
School Director At-Large  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael M Belmonte (REP/DEM)  5,259
 WRITE-IN  121
School Director At-Large 2-year term  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Fred Kuhn (REP/DEM)  5,137
 WRITE-IN  117

WOODLAND HILLS REGION 1  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Tara L Reis (REP/DEM)  1,994
 WRITE-IN  32

WOODLAND HILLS REGION 2  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Fred Kuhn (REP/DEM)  1,541
 Fred Kuhn (DEM)  1,347
 Jon Coulter (REP)  522
 WRITE-IN  27
 WRITE-IN  6

WOODLAND HILLS REGION 3  
School Director  ( 1 Seat Available ) [100%]
 Michael M Belmonte (REP/DEM)  1,608
 WRITE-IN  23